NE10 Baseball
All-Time Championship Standings

Team Years W - L Pct. Finals Titles Runner Up
Southern New Hampshire 6 11 - 6 .647 2 2 0
Franklin Pierce 18 35 - 21 .625 10 5 5
New Haven 8 18 - 14 .563 3 2 1
Merrimack 18 30 - 25 .545 8 4 4
Stonehill 16 24 - 21 .533 6 3 3
Le Moyne 6 8 - 8 .500 1 1 0
American International 11 14 - 15 .483 3 1 2
Saint Rose 3 4 - 5 .444 1 0 1
Adelphi 7 6 - 9 .400 2 1 1
Southern Connecticut 13 12 - 19 .387 4 0 4
Assumption 12 12 - 19 .387 4 1 3
Pace 8 6 - 11 .353 0 0 0
Saint Anselm 8 4 - 9 .308 0 0 0
Bentley 18 9 - 25 .265 2 0 2
             
Springfield *
9
20 - 8
.714
6
5
1
UMass Lowell *
10
21 - 10
.677
5
5
0
Quinnipiac *
10
13 - 14
.481
2
2
0
Bryant *
17
16 - 24
.400
5
1
4
Updated through 2018 Championship
* - Former conference member 



NE10 Baseball Championship History

Year Champion Runner Up Score MVP
1985 Stonehill Bryant 6 - 3 N/A
1986 Springfield Bentley 10 - 1 N/A
1987 Assumpiton Bentley 5 - 4 N/A
1988 Quinnipiac Assumption 6 - 5 Tim Belcher, QNP
1989 Springfield American Int’l 6 - 5 N/A
1990 Merrimack American Int’l 6 - 5 N/A
1991 American Int’l Merrimack 8 - 4 Jeff Spanswick, AIC
1992 Springfield Bryant 18 - 9 Tony Vitiello, SPR
1993 Springfield Quinnipiac 9 - 5 Hassan Robinson, SPR
1994 Springfield American Int’l 5 - 0 Matt Ludy, SPR
1995 Merrimack Springfield  4 - 2  Jamie Newell, MER
1996  Merrimack  Bryant  7 - 2 Brendan Reen, MER
1997  Quinnipiac Merrimack  15 - 12 N/A
1998  No Championship Rained Out    
1999 Bryant  Merrimack  16 - 15  Brian Hurleigh, BRY
2000  Stonehill  Assumption 30 - 16 Dan Wolfert, STO
2001  UMass Lowell So. Connecticut  12 - 3 Joe Cahill, UML
2002  UMass Lowell  Stonehill  13 - 3 Steve Palozzollo, UML
2003  UMass Lowell Franklin Pierce  4 - 1 Allen Mottram, UML
2004  UMass Lowell  So. Connecticut  7 - 1 Miles Page, UML
2005  Franklin Pierce Stonehill  7 - 4 Randy Fenton, FPU
2006  UMass Lowell So. Connecticut  6 - 5 Pat Donovan, UML
2007  Franklin Pierce Bryant  4 - 3 Kevin Renaud, FPU
2008  Franklin Pierce  So. Connecticut 6 - 4  Tyler Bishop, FPU
2009 Franklin Pierce Assumption 6 - 1 Derek Ingui, FPU
2010 Stonehill Franklin Pierce 5 - 4 Angelo Bruno, STO
2011 Adelphi Franklin Pierce PPD Omar Velazquez, ADE
2012 Le Moyne Franklin Pierce 4 - 2 Matt Marra, LEM
2013 New Haven Merrimack 6 - 4 Peter Jay, UNH
2014 So. New Hampshire Adelphi 2 - 0 Derrick Sylvester, SNH
2015 Franklin Pierce Stonehill 7 - 6 Matt Walsh, FPU
2016 So. New Hampshire Saint Rose 5 - 4 Mike Mastroberti, SNH
2017 New Haven Franklin Pierce 12 - 1 David Palmer, UNH
2018 Merrimack New Haven 10 - 8  Tyler Lyne, MER