2017 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 30 American Int'l #   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 31 St. Thomas Aquinas   Pace   3:00 PM
  Bentley   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Larkin Field
 
September
Fri. 1 Adelphi   West Chester   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 American Int'l   Slippery Rock   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   Millersville   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Merrimack   East Stroudsburg   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Molloy   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Shippensburg   6:00 PM
Sun. 3 Saint Michael's   Mansfield   11:00 AM
  @ Shippensburg
  So. Connecticut   Mansfield   11:00 AM
  @ YES
  Stonehill   East Stroudsburg   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Mercyhurst   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Molloy   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Shippensburg   1:30 PM
Mon. 4 Adelphi   Kutztown   11:00 AM
  Molloy   Assumption   11:30 AM
  So. New Hampshire   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Adelphi   Bloomsburg   4:00 PM
  LIU Post   West Chester   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Merrimack   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Pace   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  American Int'l   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Saint Anselm   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Franklin Pierce   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 So. Connecticut   Molloy   TBA
  Adelphi   Bentley   11:00 AM
  New Haven   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Pace   4:00 PM
  Mercy   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Sun. 10 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Stonehill   Assumption   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 So. Connecticut   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Merrimack   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Bentley   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Pace   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Assumption   New Haven   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Stonehill   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 East Stroudsburg   LIU Post   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   10:00 AM
  Bentley *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Limestone   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Saint Anselm   St. Thomas Aquinas   10:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   LIU Post   11:00 AM
  New Haven   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Pace   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Larkin Field
Sat. 23 LIU Post *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
  New Haven   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 LIU Post *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Pace   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 LIU Post *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  Pace   Molloy   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Saint Anselm   Mercy   11:30 AM
Wed. 4 Saint Michael's   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Pace *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   6:00 PM
  Adelphi   New Haven   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  LIU Post *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  New Haven   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Bentley *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
Tue. 10 Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Pace   4:00 PM
  LIU Post *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Merrimack *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Penmen Stadium
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Assumption   7:00 PM
Mon. 16 Bellarmine   LIU Post   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 LIU Post   Adelphi   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sun. 22 Molloy   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
Mon. 23 Lindenwood   New Haven   11:00 AM
Tue. 24 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mercy   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 New Haven   Bentley   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Stonehill *   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Adelphi *   Merrimack   11:00 AM
Tue. 31 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
 
November
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season