Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Mon. 30 Merrimack # 63 Connecticut 79 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 So. New Hampshire # 54 Syracuse 84 Final
  Assumption # 52 Holy Cross 74 Final
  American Int'l # 52 St. John's (N.Y.) 84 Final
Sat. 4 Le Moyne # 73 Siena 71 Final
  Saint Michael's # 53 Vermont 102 Final
Fri. 10 Bloomfield 85 Assumption 71 Final
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic @ Easton, Mass. - Paula Sullivan Court
  Dominican (N.Y.) 86 Stonehill 83 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Molloy 51 Le Moyne 70 Final
  @ Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | Albany, N.Y.
  American Int'l 71 Holy Family 67 Final
  Caldwell 56 Saint Rose 74 Final
  Merrimack 61 Jefferson 56 Final
  East Region Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  Assumption 58 Dominican (N.Y.) 63 Final
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic @ Easton, Mass.
  Goldey-Beacom 61 Franklin Pierce 78 Final
  @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
  Concordia (N.Y.) 103 Saint Anselm 92 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic @ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Center)
  Mercy 89 Saint Michael's 82 Final
  @ Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY)
  Pace 78 Bridgeport 83 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  Bloomfield 91 Stonehill 86 Final
  Dist. Columbia 69 So. New Hampshire 84 Final
  Georgian Court 54 Bentley 103 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  New Haven 81 St. Thomas Aquinas 82 Final - OT
  Post 82 Adelphi 109 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
Sun. 12 Jefferson 64 American Int'l 69 Final
  East Region Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  Le Moyne 70 Caldwell 66 Final
  @ Nolan Gymnasium, Albany, N.Y.
  Molloy 75 Saint Rose 86 Final
  Merrimack 85 Holy Family 69 Final
  Saint Michael's 66 St. Thomas Aquinas 86 Final
  Post 87 Pace 84 Final - OT
  @ Hubbell Gym-Bridgeport, Conn.
  Georgian Court 48 Saint Anselm 71 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic @ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Center)
  Mercy 57 New Haven 73 Final
  @ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY
  Dist. Columbia 56 Franklin Pierce 91 Final
  @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
  Concordia (N.Y.) 65 Bentley 112 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  Adelphi 90 Bridgeport 104 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  Goldey-Beacom 71 So. New Hampshire 74 Final
Wed. 15 New Haven 86 Queens (N.Y.) 74 Final
  Saint Rose * 77 So. Connecticut 63 Final
  American Int'l * 41 Le Moyne 55 Final
  Merrimack * 71 Assumption 65 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 76 Saint Anselm 95 Final
  Stonehill * 86 Bentley 89 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 88 Saint Michael's 69 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 96 Pace 102 Final
Fri. 17 Saint Rose 59 Dominican (N.Y.) 71 Final
Sat. 18 Bentley 71 Jefferson 76 Final
  Pace 75 Felician 77 Final
  Merrimack 75 LIU Post 62 Final
  So. Connecticut * 62 Le Moyne 74 Final
  Saint Michael's * 74 Stonehill 84 Final
  Assumption * 62 Saint Anselm 73 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 77 Franklin Pierce 73 Final
  New Haven * ^ 84 Adelphi 79 Final
  Saint Rose 50 Caldwell 48 Final
  @ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Hennessy Center)
Sun. 19 Merrimack 79 Bridgeport 98 Final
  LIU Post Conference Challange @ Pratt Recreation Center
Tue. 21 Pace * ^ 64 Saint Rose 74 Final
  So. Connecticut 78 Concordia (N.Y.) 80 Final
  Saint Anselm * 90 Stonehill 77 Final
  Merrimack * 79 So. New Hampshire 84 Final - OT
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Saint Michael's * 73 Franklin Pierce 87 Final
  Bentley * 82 Assumption 58 Final
  Le Moyne * 85 Adelphi 73 Final
  New Haven * ^ 72 American Int'l 66 Final
Fri. 24 Saint Rose 69 Northern Mich. 71 Final
  @ Erie, Pa. (Gary Miller Court)
  Le Moyne 68 Fla. Southern 71 Final - OT
  Lakeland, FL
Sat. 25 Saint Leo 82 Le Moyne 91 Final
  @ Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, FL
  Saint Rose 71 West Va. Wesleyan 64 Final
  @ Erie, Pa. (Gary Miller Court)
Sun. 26 Merrimack 78 So. Connecticut 82 Final
  LIU Post 67 Saint Anselm 91 Final
  Assumption 79 Molloy 70 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 73 Stonehill 75 Final
  New Haven 64 Goldey-Beacom 74 Final
  American Int'l 64 Georgian Court 55 Final
  Post 74 Pace 87 Final
  Felician 57 So. New Hampshire 73 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Wed. 29 Saint Rose * 43 Le Moyne 59 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 86 Saint Anselm 85 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Stonehill * 67 Merrimack 105 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 69 Bentley 105 Final
  Assumption * 67 Saint Michael's 69 Final
  Adelphi 86 Queens (N.Y.) 92 Final
  Pace * 60 American Int'l 72 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 75 New Haven 67 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Bridgeport 89 American Int'l 71 Final
  Saint Anselm * 71 Merrimack 86 Final
  Bentley * 80 Saint Michael's 61 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 78 Stonehill 82 Final
  Le Moyne * 66 Pace 61 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 66 New Haven 57 Final
  So. Connecticut * 82 Adelphi 86 Final
  Assumption * 65 So. New Hampshire 76 Final
  TV: Fox College Sports
Mon. 4 Adelphi 91 NYIT 85 Final
Tue. 5 American Int'l * 68 So. Connecticut 73 Final
  Le Moyne 67 St. Thomas Aquinas 72 Final
  Saint Michael's * 75 Saint Anselm 90 Final
  Stonehill * 76 Assumption 65 Final
  Merrimack * 60 Franklin Pierce 59 Final
  New Haven * ^ 76 Pace 68 Final
Wed. 6 Adelphi * ^ 59 Saint Rose 75 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 89 Bentley 80 Final
Thu. 7 Caldwell 73 Pace 68 Final
Sat. 9 Pace * 79 So. Connecticut 94 Final
  Merrimack * 71 Saint Michael's 64 Final
  Saint Anselm * 88 Bentley 86 Final
  Stonehill * 107 So. New Hampshire 98 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 78 New Haven 70 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 96 American Int'l 98 Final
Sun. 10 Franklin Pierce * 76 Assumption 65 Final
Mon. 11 Adelphi 99 Felician 90 Final
Tue. 12 American Int'l 60 Concordia (N.Y.) 59 Final
  Bentley * 60 Merrimack 72 Final
Wed. 13 Goldey-Beacom 65 Pace 70 Final
  LIU Post 60 New Haven 81 Final
Thu. 14 So. Connecticut 69 Dominican (N.Y.) 64 Final
Sat. 16 So. Connecticut 70 Caldwell 74 Final
  Assumption 65 Nyack 63 Final
  Holy Family 76 Pace 77 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 69 American Int'l 61 Final
  AIC Holiday Classic
  Adelphi 111 Goldey-Beacom 113 Final
  Bloomfield 80 Franklin Pierce 85 Final
  @ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 17 Franklin Pierce 77 Wilmington (Del.) 76 Final
  @ Springfield, MA
  Saint Michael's 81 Post 68 Final
  Bloomfield 90 American Int'l 76 Final
Mon. 18 Saint Michael's 84 NYIT 71 Final
  Le Moyne 59 Bellarmine 79 Final
Tue. 19 USciences 54 So. Connecticut 64 Final
  Bridgeport 61 Saint Anselm 67 Final
  Adelphi 110 Molloy 77 Final
  Saint Rose ^ 80 East Stroudsburg 78 Final
Fri. 29 Dominican (N.Y.) 69 Bentley 73 Final
  Post 67 American Int'l 71 Final
Sat. 30 Daemen 82 Saint Michael's 83 Final
  Stonehill 78 Bridgeport 62 Final
  Adelphi 75 St. Thomas Aquinas 92 Final
  Pace 70 Molloy 55 Final
  Assumption 81 Mercy 68 Final
  at SUNY Purchase
  Post 66 Saint Anselm 90 Final
  So. New Hampshire 71 Fla. Southern 74 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Le Moyne 68 Fairmont St. 92 Final
Sun. 31 Dominican (N.Y.) 75 Merrimack 60 Final
  Daemen 68 Saint Rose 60 Final
  Stonehill 88 LIU Post 67 Final
  Bentley 70 Bridgeport 72 Final
  So. New Hampshire 82 Saint Leo 66 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
 
January
Wed. 3 Jefferson 88 Franklin Pierce 90 Final - 2OT
  Bentley * 73 Le Moyne 70 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 80 New Haven 79 Final
  Saint Michael's * 83 Saint Rose 96 Final
  Assumption * 79 Adelphi 69 Final
  So. Connecticut * 69 Merrimack 80 Final
  Pace * 72 So. New Hampshire 90 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  American Int'l * 72 Stonehill 66 Final
Sat. 6 Stonehill 75 Nyack 57 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 67 Le Moyne 79 Final
  Merrimack * 72 Pace 68 Final
  New Haven * 64 Assumption 56 Final
  Saint Rose * 81 Bentley 73 Final
  American Int'l * 53 Saint Michael's 65 Final
  Adelphi * 92 Saint Anselm 97 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 70 So. Connecticut 75 Final
Tue. 9 New Haven * 72 Saint Michael's 66 Final
  So. Connecticut * 69 Saint Anselm 93 Final
  Adelphi * 89 Merrimack 92 Final - OT
  Le Moyne * 58 So. New Hampshire 53 Final
Wed. 10 Assumption 84 NYIT 75 Final
  at Barclays Center, Brooklyn
  Bentley * 73 American Int'l 60 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 86 Pace 79 Final
  Stonehill * 59 Saint Rose 88 Final
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm * 86 American Int'l 58 Final
Sat. 13 Merrimack * 61 Le Moyne 68 Final
  Stonehill * 96 So. Connecticut 80 Final
  Pace * 67 Assumption 74 Final
  Saint Michael's * 74 Adelphi 106 Final
  Bentley * 84 New Haven 87 Final
  Saint Rose * 67 Franklin Pierce 57 Final
Wed. 17 Merrimack * 75 New Haven 77 Final
  Saint Anselm * 95 Pace 60 Final
  American Int'l * 68 Assumption 56 Final
  Adelphi * 81 Bentley 83 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 75 Saint Rose 88 Final
  So. Connecticut * 81 Franklin Pierce 89 Final
  Le Moyne * 72 Stonehill 51 Final
Sat. 20 Saint Anselm * 63 Le Moyne 76 Final
  Pace * 68 Saint Michael's 65 Final
  So. Connecticut * 75 Bentley 67 Final
  Assumption * 67 Saint Rose 91 Final
  American Int'l * 77 So. New Hampshire 71 Final
  Adelphi * 72 Franklin Pierce 80 Final
  New Haven * 63 Stonehill 80 Final
Tue. 23 Merrimack * 68 American Int'l 54 Final
  Le Moyne * 82 Saint Michael's 56 Final
  Assumption * 64 So. Connecticut 77 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 89 Adelphi 98 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 63 New Haven 74 Final
  Pace * 52 Stonehill 67 Final
  Saint Rose * 71 Saint Anselm 79 Final
Thu. 25 NYIT 67 Saint Anselm 113 Final
  Post 63 Merrimack 69 Final
Sat. 27 Bentley * 75 Pace 74 Final
  Change of time
  Saint Rose * 82 Merrimack 74 Final
  Le Moyne * 79 Assumption 47 Final
  Saint Michael's * 74 So. Connecticut 84 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 83 American Int'l 86 Final
  Stonehill * 89 Adelphi 97 Final
  New Haven * 69 So. New Hampshire 64 Final
  TV: Fox College Sports
Wed. 31 New Haven * ^ 75 So. Connecticut 94 Final
  Adelphi * 54 Le Moyne 69 Final
  Saint Anselm * 88 Franklin Pierce 93 Final
  Bentley * 70 Stonehill 74 Final
  Assumption * 66 Merrimack 76 Final
  Saint Michael's * 94 So. New Hampshire 96 Final - OT
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  American Int'l * 61 Pace 66 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Merrimack * 70 Saint Anselm 79 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 92 Saint Michael's 91 Final - OT
  Assumption * 82 Bentley 87 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 70 Stonehill 81 Final
  Le Moyne * 75 American Int'l 64 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 91 Saint Rose 83 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 73 New Haven 76 Final
Tue. 6 Saint Anselm * 67 Assumption 70 Final
  Stonehill * 93 Saint Michael's 71 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 62 Adelphi 88 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 70 American Int'l 47 Final
  Pace * ^ 68 New Haven 81 Final
Wed. 7 Bentley * 74 So. New Hampshire 89 Final
Thu. 8 Franklin Pierce * 92 Merrimack 74 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 67 Saint Rose 83 Final
Sat. 10 So. New Hampshire * 58 Merrimack 74 Final
  Saint Michael's * 83 Assumption 80 Final
  Bentley * 66 Saint Anselm 86 Final
  Stonehill * 84 Franklin Pierce 78 Final
  Le Moyne * 80 So. Connecticut 70 Final
  New Haven * ^ 68 Saint Rose 84 Final
  Pace * 67 Adelphi 85 Final
Mon. 12 Jefferson 71 So. Connecticut 73 Final
Tue. 13 Bloomfield 80 New Haven 85 Final - OT
Wed. 14 Adelphi * 68 So. Connecticut 79 Final
  Pace * 42 Le Moyne 79 Final
  Merrimack * 85 Stonehill 74 Final
  Assumption * 62 Franklin Pierce 80 Final
  Saint Michael's * 74 Bentley 82 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 76 American Int'l 53 Final
  Saint Anselm * 68 So. New Hampshire 59 Final
  SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.) ... TV: Fox College Sports
Sat. 17 Merrimack * 54 Bentley 72 Final
  Change of time
  Assumption * 54 Stonehill 72 Final
  Saint Anselm * 74 Saint Michael's 76 Final - OT
  Le Moyne * 76 Saint Rose 69 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 48 New Haven 98 Final
  So. Connecticut * 60 Pace 67 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 66 So. New Hampshire 96 Final
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue. 20 New Haven * ^ 67 Le Moyne 64 Final - OT
  American Int'l * 77 Adelphi 78 Final
  Bentley * 97 Franklin Pierce 82 Final
  Senior Night
  Stonehill * 72 Saint Anselm 82 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 79 Assumption 75 Final
  Saint Michael's * 70 Merrimack 81 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 84 Pace 64 Final
Fri. 23 Adelphi 74 Stonehill 85 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
  So. New Hampshire 74 So. Connecticut 76 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sun. 25 So. Connecticut 86 Saint Anselm 93 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
  Bentley 68 Saint Rose 65 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
  New Haven 59 Merrimack 75 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Stonehill 60 Le Moyne 99 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Wed. 28 Merrimack % 55 Le Moyne 83 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
  Bentley 80 Saint Anselm 87 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 3 Saint Anselm 63 Le Moyne 69 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Finals
Sat. 10 Merrimack 85 Bridgeport 70 Final
  2018 NCAA Division II Est Region Quartefinals @ Syracuse, N.Y. - Ted Grant Court
  Jefferson % 57 Le Moyne 75 Final
  NCAA DII East Regional - 1st Round
  Saint Rose 83 Saint Anselm 71 Final
  NCAA Division II Tournament - First Round @ Syracuse, N.Y. - Ted Grant Court
Sun. 11 Bloomfield % 109 Merrimack 91 Final
  @ Le Moyne
  Saint Rose 63 Le Moyne 67 Final
Tue. 13 Bloomfield 59 Le Moyne 75 Final
  NCAA Division II East Regional Championship
Tue. 20 Le Moyne 73 West Texas A&M 87 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season