2018-19 NE10 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 25 Pace #   Rhode Island   7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Bishop's (Canada) #   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's #   Vermont   4:30 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 New Haven #   Seton Hall   3:00 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Assumption Tournament @ Worcester, Mass.
  Molloy   Assumption   6:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose Tip-Off Tournament @ hosted by College of Saint Rose (Albany, N.Y.)
Sat. 10 Franklin Pierce   Dominican (N.Y.)   TBA
  SNHU Tournament @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.)
  Jefferson   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  @ (North Andover, Mass.)
  Molloy   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  @ Assumption
  Georgian Court   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
  Saint Rose Tip-Off Tournament
  NYIT   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Assumption Tournament
  Adelphi   Queens (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  ECC/NE-10 Conference Challenge @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  Bloomfield   Saint Anselm   5:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  Stonehill   Dist. Columbia   7:30 PM
  @ Sparkill, NY
Sun. 11 Franklin Pierce   NYIT   TBA
  SNHU Tournament @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.)
  Jefferson   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  Stonehill   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  @ Waltham, MA
  Dominican (N.Y.)   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  SNHU Tournament
  Queens (N.Y.)   Pace   4:00 PM
  ECC/NE-10 Conference Challenge
  Bloomfield   Bentley   5:00 PM
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 14 Franklin Pierce   Caldwell   6:00 PM
  New Haven   LIU Post   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Assumption   Merrimack   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Saint Anselm   Jefferson   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  Nyack   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Felician   Pace   3:30 PM
  Adelphi ^   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Florida Southern   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Manchester, NH
Tue. 20 So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   TBA
  Assumption   Georgian Court   6:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   USciences   7:00 PM
  American Int'l ^   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
Fri. 23 Stonehill   Saint Leo   5:30 PM
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Merrimack   Florida Southern   7:30 PM
  Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
Sat. 24 Concordia (N.Y.)   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Stonehill   Florida Southern   7:30 PM
  Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
Sun. 25 Jefferson   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Pace   Mercy   2:00 PM
  Felician   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  NYIT   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Goldey-Beacom   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  New Haven ^   So. Connecticut   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  New Haven ^   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
Sun. 2 Adelphi   Mercy   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Pace ^   New Haven   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Le Moyne   Buffalo   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  New Haven ^   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
Mon. 10 Saint Rose   Bentley   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Goldey-Beacom   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Dominican (N.Y.)   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Assumption   Chestnut Hill   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut   Jefferson   4:00 PM
Sun. 16 Concordia (N.Y.)   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Mon. 17 Saint Rose   St. Thomas Aquinas   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Post   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Bridgeport   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Wed. 19 Concordia (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   2:30 PM
  Bentley   NYIT   5:00 PM
  Nyack   Pace   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Bridgeport   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Daemen   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Georgian Court   American Int'l   TBA
  Assumption   Caldwell   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Bentley   2:00 PM
  New Haven   Bloomfield   2:00 PM
  Merrimack   Goldey-Beacom   2:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Felician   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Saint Anselm   Daemen   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Cheyney   2:00 PM
  New Haven   Dominican (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  13th Annual James Clancy Memorial Game
  Assumption *   Bentley   7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Mercy   Pace   TBA
  Bentley   Molloy   12:00 PM
  LIU Post   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Assumption   3:30 PM
Tue. 8 Franklin Pierce   Roberts Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 So. New Hampshire *   Pace   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Adelphi   Assumption   7:30 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Assumption   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
Tue. 15 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
Wed. 16 Saint Michael's *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 New Haven *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  change of time
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption   Pace   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Wed. 23 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Assumption   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   3:30 PM
Tue. 29 So. Connecticut   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   7:30 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   8:00 PM
Wed. 30 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Assumption   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Wed. 6 Stonehill *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Merrimack   Assumption   7:30 PM
  So. Connecticut ^   New Haven   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  New Haven ^   Adelphi   3:30 PM
Tue. 12 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  New Haven ^   Pace   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose ^   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Bentley *   Merrimack   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  New Haven ^   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne ^   New Haven   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   8:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Sun. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Wed. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season