September 5, 2014 | Men's Basketball Franklin Pierce Men’s Basketball to Participate in Prestigious Tournament The Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball team has been selected to participate in the 2014 National Invitation Tournament Season Tip-Off, as announced Friday afternoon by the NIT and the NCAA.
August 14, 2014 Battista and Milka Named East Regional Winners for 2013-14 Scholar Athlete Awards Lauren Battista from Bentley University and Dominykas Milka from The College of Saint Rose were selected as the East Regional winners of the NCAA Division II Conference Commissioners Association (CCA) 2013-14 Scholar Athlete Awards.
June 2, 2014 Saint Rose’s Milka Named 2013-14 Northeast-10 Male Outstanding Scholar-Athlete Saint Rose men’s basketball standout Dominykas Milka has been named the 2013-14 Northeast-10 Male Outstanding Scholar-Athlete of the Year.
June 2, 2014 Northeast-10 Hall of Fame Class of 2014 Features Three Championship Teams, Five Individuals Three national championship teams and five individuals were inducted into the Northeast-10 Conference Hall of Fame Monday night in Essex, Vt.
May 21, 2014 Northeast-10 Conference Announces Finalists for 2014 Man, Woman of the Year Awards The Northeast-10 is pleased to announce the three finalists for its annual Man and Woman of the Year Awards.
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Friday, Nov 28
Le Moyne
Gannon
Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Saturday, Nov 29
Adelphi
Roberts Wesleyan

Men's Basketball
2:30 PM
Saturday, Nov 29
Saint Rose
Pitt.-Johnstown
@ Indiana, PA
Men's Basketball
3:30 PM
Saturday, Nov 29
Georgian Court
Pace

Men's Basketball
5:30 PM
Saturday, Nov 29
Le Moyne
Slippery Rock
@ Erie, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Final - OT
Tuesday, Nov 25
59
Saint Michael's
55
Assumption
Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
67
Bentley
74
So. New Hampshire

Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
69
Pace
104
So. Connecticut
Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
82
Saint Anselm
78
Merrimack

Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
65
Adelphi
79
Saint Rose
Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
77
Franklin Pierce
76
Stonehill

Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
63
American Int'l
56
New Haven
Men's Basketball
Final
Tuesday, Nov 25
60
Le Moyne
63
Mansfield

Please wait while the video player loads...

Northeast Division


School NE-10 Overall
Saint Michael's 2-0 1.000 3-1
Franklin Pierce 2-0 1.000 4-2
Saint Anselm 2-1 0.667 4-1
Stonehill 2-1 0.667 4-1
So. New Hampshire 2-1 0.667 3-1
Assumption 1-2 0.333 2-3
Merrimack 0-3 0.000 2-3
Bentley 0-3 0.000 1-4


Southwest Division


School NE-10 Overall
So. Connecticut 2-0 1.000 6-0
American Int'l 2-0 1.000 4-1
Le Moyne 2-0 1.000 4-1
Saint Rose 2-1 0.667 4-1
New Haven 1-2 0.333 1-2
Pace 0-3 0.000 1-5
Adelphi 0-3 0.000 0-4

Nov. 25, 2014
59
Saint Michael's
55
Assumption
Final - OT

67
Bentley
74
So. New Hampshire
Final

69
Pace
104
So. Connecticut
Final

82
Saint Anselm
78
Merrimack
Final

65
Adelphi
79
Saint Rose
Final

77
Franklin Pierce
76
Stonehill
Final

63
American Int'l
56
New Haven
Final

60
Le Moyne
63
Mansfield
Final

View: Mobile | Desktop