2017-18 NE10 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 22 Saint Anselm # 0 Norwich 4 Final
Fri. 27 Bryn Athyn 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Potsdam 3 Final - OT
Sat. 28 Potsdam 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Saint Anselm # 4 U. of New England 6 Final
  Assumption 2 Suffolk 5 Final
Sun. 29 Becker 7 Assumption 2 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Assumption 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 1 Framingham St. 7 Final
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's * 5 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Sat. 4 Assumption 3 Fitchburg St. 8 Final
  Stonehill 1 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  Alumni Night
  Worcester St. 4 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Framingham St. 1 Final - OT
Tue. 7 Franklin Pierce 5 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  Assumption * 3 Stonehill 3 Final - OT
Fri. 10 So. New Hampshire * 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
Sat. 11 Saint Michael's * 4 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Tue. 14 So. New Hampshire * 2 Stonehill 4 Final
  Post 2 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  Framingham St. 2 Assumption 4 Final
Fri. 17 Post 0 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Assumption * 2 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Home Opener
  Stonehill * 2 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Sat. 18 Assumption * 5 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Post 0 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Stonehill * 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Tue. 21 Saint Michael's   Amherst   4:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Assumption   7:35 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
Sat. 25 Saint Anselm   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Bowdoin/Colby Classic (at Colby) @ Waterville, Maine
  Western New Eng.   So. New Hampshire   1:40 PM
  2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
  Fitchburg St.   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament @ Becker College
  Franklin Pierce   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 So. New Hampshire   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
  Stonehill   Consolation/Final   TBA
  Saint Anselm   Colby   1:00 PM
  @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
  Franklin Pierce   Trinity (Conn.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Stonehill   Post   7:30 PM
  Saint Anselm   Assumption   7:35 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Stonehill   5:10 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   Post   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Westfield St.   Assumption   6:35 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:05 PM
Sat. 9 Castleton   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Stonehill   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
  Salute the Troops
Tue. 12 Worcester St.   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Saint Michael's   Middlebury   1:00 PM
  Middlebury Holiday Classic
Sun. 31 Saint Michael's   Neumann/SUNY Oswego   TBA
  @ Middlebury
 
January
Wed. 3 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Saint Michael's   7:05 PM
Sat. 6 Wentworth   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:05 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Tue. 9 Becker   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Saint Michael's *   Assumption   5:35 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   5:40 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Saint Michael's *   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Suffolk   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   7:15 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   8:30 PM
Tue. 16 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Post   7:30 PM
Fri. 19 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   7:05 PM
Sat. 20 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   5:35 PM
  Post   Stonehill   7:20 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Post   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   8:35 PM
Tue. 30 Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Assumption   7:35 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Stonehill   Assumption   5:35 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   7:05 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  COCE Night
Sat. 3 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Post   8:30 PM
Tue. 6 Assumption   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Saint Michael's   Post   8:30 PM
Sat. 10 Saint Michael's   Post   2:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:20 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Tue. 13 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Post   7:30 PM
Fri. 16 Post   Assumption   5:35 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   7:05 PM
Sat. 17 Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Post   Assumption   8:05 PM
Sat. 24 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
  NE10 Championship Semifinals %   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  @ Highest Seed
 
March
Sat. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
  NE10 Championship Final %   Saint Anselm   TBA
  @ Highest Seed
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season