2018-19 NE10 Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Saint Michael's #   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
  Exhibition Game
  Franklin Pierce #   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Franklin Pierce   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Potsdam   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  U. of New England #   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Nichols   Stonehill   TBA
  Babson   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Saint Michael's   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Assumption   Becker   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   6:40 PM
  Anna Maria   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Jason Ritchie Arena, Winchendon, Mass
 
November
Thu. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth   Assumption   6:35 PM
Fri. 2 Franklin Pierce   Worcester St.   4:40 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Bryn Athyn   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 Plymouth St.   Stonehill   TBA
  So. New Hampshire   Bryn Athyn   4:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Assumption   6:05 PM
Tue. 6 Framingham St.   So. New Hampshire   6:40 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:35 PM
Fri. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 SUNY Canton   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   6:40 PM
  Saint Anselm   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
  Assumption   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
Fri. 16 So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   5:35 PM
  Saint Anselm   Post   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Anna Maria   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Saint Anselm   Post   7:45 PM
Tue. 20 Amherst   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Colby   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Assumption   7:35 PM
Fri. 23 Tufts   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   12:40 PM
  @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
  Saint Anselm   Wesleyan (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   So. New Hampshire   1:40 PM
Sun. 25 Franklin Pierce   Becker/Fitchburg State   TBA
  @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
  TBD   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Saint Anselm   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Saint Michael's   Tufts   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Southern Me.   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Stonehill   Mass.-Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   6:40 PM
Tue. 4 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Colby   7:00 PM
  Post   Assumption   7:05 PM
Wed. 5 Mass.-Dartmouth   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Assumption   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Saint Anselm   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Stonehill   TBA
  Saint Michael's   Nichols   4:40 PM
Tue. 11 Stonehill   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Franklin Pierce   Western New Eng.   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Manhattanville   4:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Saint Michael's   Castleton   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Stonehill   TBA
  Saint Anselm   Plattsburgh St./Connecticut Col.   TBA
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Tue. 8 Saint Michael's   Post   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Fri. 11 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Becker   7:00 PM
  Post   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 So. New Hampshire   Post   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:35 PM
Fri. 18 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   5:35 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
Sat. 19 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   6:40 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sun. 20 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   2:40 PM
Tue. 22 Saint Anselm   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Tue. 29 Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   6:40 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Post   7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   7:20 PM
Sat. 2 Post   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   8:05 PM
Fri. 8 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   7:20 PM
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Post   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Worcester St.   Assumption   6:05 PM
Tue. 12 Post   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Stonehill   Bryn Athyn   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Assumption   Post   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Stonehill   Bryn Athyn   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Assumption   Post   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
 
March
Sat. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season