NE10 Men's Soccer All-Time Championship Standings

Team Yrs. W - L Pct. Semis Finals Titles Runner Up
So. New Hampshire 18 24 - 10 .706 8 8 7 1
Adelphi 5 7 - 4 .636 4 2 1 1
Saint Anselm 19 22 - 14 .611 15 9 6 3
Franklin Pierce 17 20 - 15 .571 14 5 3 2
So. Connecticut 18 19 - 15 .559 11 6 1 5
Merrimack 26 26 - 23 .531 17 9 4 5
Le Moyne 20 15 - 17 .469 9 5 2 3
Bentley 21 16 - 19 .457 14 7 3 4
Stonehill 13 7 - 12 .368 5 2 2 0
Saint Michael's 8 2 - 8 .200 2 0 0 0
American Int'l 6 0 - 6 .000 0 0 0 0
Assumption 6 0 - 6 .000 1 0 0 0
New Haven 1 0 - 1 .000 0 0 0 0
Saint Rose 3 0 - 3 .000 0 0 0 0
UMass Lowell* 
10
14 - 8
.636
9
3
2
1
Quinnipiac *
7
8 - 7
.533
6
4
1
3
Springfield *
12
9 - 8
.529
10
4
2
2
Bryant *
17
6 - 17
.260
9
4
0
4

* - Former Conference Member
Updated through 2017 Championship 


NE10 Men's Soccer Championship History 

Year Champion Runner Up Score MVP
1984 Saint Anselm Springfield 2 - 1 (OT) Jim Foster, STA
1985 Saint Anselm Bryant 4 - 0 Jim Foster, STA
1986 Saint Anselm Bryant 2 - 1 N/A
1987 Quinnipiac Bryant 2 - 0 Terry Sofocli, QNP
1988 Springfield Bryant 1 - 0 Mark Haynes, SC
1989 Springfield Saint Anselm 5 - 0 Mark Haynes, SC
1990 Stonehill Bentley 2 - 1 Steve McMenamin, STO
1991 Stonehill Bentley 3 - 2 Jon Bruno, STO
1992 Bentley Springfield 2 - 1 Lucas Jaramillo, BEN
1993 Bentley Quinnipiac 5 - 0 John Lynch, BEN
1994 Bentley Merrimack 2 - 1 Lucas Jaramillo, BEN
1995 Merrimack Quinnipiac 4 - 1 N/A
1996 Merrimack Saint Anselm 2 - 1 (2OT) Rich Fleming, MER
1997 Merrimack Quinnipiac 3 - 2 (6OT) Gabe Lortie, MER
1998 Saint Anselm Le Moyne 5 - 0 Jason Karalexis, STA
1999 Saint Anselm Merrimack 6 - 1 Brian Irwin, STA
2000 So. New Hampshire Saint Anselm 2 - 1 Tobias Svantesson, SNH
2001 Saint Anselm So. Connecticut 2 - 0 Chris Bagley, STA
2002  So. New Hampshire UMass Lowell 1 - 0 (OT) Mounir Tajiou, SNH
2003 UMass Lowell So. Connecticut 3 - 2 Jonathan Curran, UML
2004 UMass Lowell Franklin Pierce 0 - 0 (6-5 PKs) Bobby Ritter, UML
2005 Le Moyne Franklin Pierce 1 - 0 Rob Moskwa, LEM
2006 Franklin Pierce So. Connecticut 0 - 0 (6-5 PKs) James Thorpe, FPU
2007 So. Connecticut Merrimack 2 - 1 Ancil Farrier, SCS
2008 So. New Hampshire Le Moyne 1 - 0 Matt Delaney, SNH
2009 Le Moyne So. Connecticut 2 - 1 Josh Mabee, LEM
2010 Franklin Pierce Bentley 1 - 0 Shaun Taylor, FPU
2011 Franklin Pierce So. New Hampshire 1 - 0 Tyler Rosa, FPU
2012 So. New Hampshire Merrimack 2 - 1 Dom Dimaggio, SNH
2013 So. New Hampshire Merrimack 1 - 0 Pierre Omanga, SNH
2014 So. New Hampshire So. Connecticut 5 - 2 Jonathan Lupinelli, SNH
2015 So. New Hampshire Adelphi 1 - 0 Nick Zucco, SNH
2016 Adelphi Le Moyne 2 - 1 Joseph Sanchez, AU
2017 Merrimack Bentley 2 - 1 (OT) Ruiz Maya, MER