2016-17 NE10 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 30 Stonehill # 54 Maine 74 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 Saint Michael's # 55 Vermont 71 Final
  Exhibition
Sun. 6 Assumption # 55 Holy Cross 62 Final
  Pace # 32 Connecticut 95 Final
  Exhibition @ XL Center; Hartford, CT
Fri. 11 Saint Michael's 63 Rollins 76 Final
  Caldwell 84 Le Moyne 75 Final
  Pace 74 LIU Post 58 Final
  Franklin Pierce 68 Goldey-Beacom 59 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Bobby Morgan Arena @ USciences
  Stonehill 75 Post 40 Final
  American Int'l 63 USciences 65 Final - OT
  Conference Challenge
  Bloomfield 67 New Haven 56 Final
  Saint Rose 57 Holy Family 42 Final
  @ Syracuse, NY
  NYIT 73 Adelphi 59 Final
  @ LIU Post, Brookville, N.Y.
Sat. 12 Bentley 76 Concordia (N.Y.) 49 Final
  Georgian Court Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J.
  American Int'l 68 Goldey-Beacom 52 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Bobby Morgan Arena @ USciences
  Franklin Pierce 55 USciences 60 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Merrimack 55 Georgian Court 69 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Queens (N.Y.) 90 So. Connecticut 86 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic @ Bridgeport, CT
  Caldwell 72 Saint Rose 69 Final
  @ @ Le Moyne College
  Mercy 57 Saint Anselm 99 Final
  Dist. Columbia 43 So. New Hampshire 74 Final
  Florida Tech 66 Saint Michael's 59 Final
  @ Rollins
  Holy Family 62 Le Moyne 73 Final
  Adelphi 69 LIU Post 49 Final
  Pace 64 NYIT 59 Final
  @ LIU Post, Brookville, N.Y.
Sun. 13 Merrimack 55 Concordia (N.Y.) 36 Final
  Georgian Court Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Mercy 52 So. New Hampshire 79 Final
  Post 42 Assumption 78 Final
  Dist. Columbia 44 Saint Anselm 67 Final
  Bentley 73 Georgian Court 42 Final
  Georgian Court Invitational
  New Haven 77 Chestnut Hill 82 Final
  So. Connecticut 67 Bridgeport 68 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
Wed. 16 Adelphi * ^ 66 So. Connecticut 50 Final
  Merrimack * 65 Bentley 68 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 53 Saint Michael's 69 Final
  Assumption * 48 Stonehill 56 Final
  Saint Anselm * 73 So. New Hampshire 71 Final
  Le Moyne * 72 New Haven 56 Final
  Saint Rose * 49 American Int'l 65 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 61 Pace 73 Final
Fri. 18 Stonehill 64 Roberts Wesleyan 78 Final
Sat. 19 Pace * 40 Le Moyne 63 Final
  USciences 58 Merrimack 57 Final
  Stonehill 47 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 64 Final
  Saint Michael's * 81 Assumption 78 Final - OT
  Dist. Columbia 55 So. Connecticut 90 Final
  New Haven * 68 Saint Rose 57 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 73 Adelphi 80 Final
  Bentley * 61 Franklin Pierce 60 Final
Sun. 20 USciences 59 So. New Hampshire 47 Final
Tue. 22 Franklin Pierce * ^ 56 So. New Hampshire 65 Final
  Assumption * 65 Bentley 76 Final
  Saint Anselm * 57 Saint Michael's 62 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 67 Stonehill 60 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 67 New Haven 51 Final
  Saint Rose * 68 Pace 63 Final
  So. Connecticut * 62 American Int'l 80 Final
Wed. 23 Roberts Wesleyan 55 Le Moyne 64 Final
Sat. 26 Roberts Wesleyan 83 American Int'l 75 Final
  Bentley 60 NYIT 72 Final
  Daemen 68 Le Moyne 77 Final
  Post 58 Pace 74 Final
Sun. 27 So. Connecticut 70 St. Thomas Aquinas 68 Final
  Holy Family 58 Franklin Pierce 61 Final
  Adelphi 73 Caldwell 78 Final
  So. New Hampshire 58 Molloy 68 Final
  Stonehill * 60 Saint Anselm 59 Final
  Bentley 60 Bridgeport 64 Final
  Merrimack 44 Massachusetts 73 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 59 Assumption 67 Final
Wed. 30 Le Moyne * 58 Saint Rose 52 Final
  Stonehill * 61 Franklin Pierce 43 Final
  Saint Michael's * 50 Merrimack 58 Final
  Bentley * 67 Saint Anselm 54 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 54 Assumption 66 Final
  New Haven * ^ 54 So. Connecticut 79 Final
  American Int'l * 61 Pace 56 Final
  Molloy 61 Adelphi 66 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Molloy 60 Pace 53 Final
Sat. 3 Adelphi * 62 Le Moyne 48 Final
  Assumption * 69 Franklin Pierce 61 Final
  Stonehill * 59 Saint Michael's 58 Final
  Bentley * 61 So. New Hampshire 58 Final
  Merrimack * 70 Saint Anselm 76 Final - 2OT
  So. Connecticut * 66 Saint Rose 73 Final
  American Int'l 61 LIU Post 55 Final
Sun. 4 Pace * ^ 56 New Haven 53 Final
Tue. 6 Franklin Pierce * 61 Merrimack 72 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 52 Assumption 62 Final
  Le Moyne * 69 American Int'l 73 Final
  Saint Rose * 54 Adelphi 80 Final
Wed. 7 Saint Michael's * 59 Bentley 80 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 73 Stonehill 61 Final
  So. Connecticut * 49 Pace 52 Final
  New Haven 54 East Stroudsburg 75 Final
Thu. 8 Merrimack * 47 Assumption 63 Final
  American Int'l 76 Post 70 Final
  Saint Rose 66 Concordia (N.Y.) 64 Final
Sat. 10 Bentley * 56 Stonehill 49 Final
  Saint Anselm * 55 Franklin Pierce 46 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 77 So. New Hampshire 72 Final
  Le Moyne * 53 So. Connecticut 74 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 65 New Haven 59 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 66 Pace 53 Final
Mon. 12 New Haven 43 Goldey-Beacom 62 Final
Tue. 13 Queens (N.Y.) 60 American Int'l 71 Final
  Pace 79 Bridgeport 66 Final
Wed. 14 So. New Hampshire 77 Felician 67 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 59 So. Connecticut 87 Final
Fri. 16 Concordia (N.Y.) 46 Pace 94 Final
Sat. 17 Felician 51 Saint Michael's 58 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 60 Franklin Pierce 52 Final
  Bridgeport 74 American Int'l 63 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 44 Saint Rose 58 Final
  Marriott Classic Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 18 So. Connecticut 55 Caldwell 67 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 67 Merrimack 65 Final
  LIU Post 54 Bentley 74 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 42 American Int'l 45 Final
  Marriott Classic Tournament
  Adelphi 63 Bloomfield 58 Final
  Saint Anselm 78 Roberts Wesleyan 70 Final
  Bridgeport 54 Saint Rose 58 Final
  @ American International College
Mon. 19 Saint Anselm 77 Daemen 69 Final
  Assumption 86 Post 43 Final
  Le Moyne 73 Mansfield 67 Final - OT
Thu. 29 Dominican (N.Y.) 36 So. Connecticut 79 Final
  LIU Post 59 Assumption 67 Final
  Bridgeport 69 Adelphi 75 Final - OT
Fri. 30 Franklin Pierce 56 Bloomfield 74 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 50 Saint Rose 59 Final
  Pace 48 St. Thomas Aquinas 62 Final
  Post 37 New Haven 67 Final
  Adelphi 56 Dominican (N.Y.) 44 Final
  Le Moyne 56 Queens (N.Y.) 70 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 70 So. New Hampshire 74 Final - OT
  Saint Michael's 59 Daemen 58 Final
Sat. 31 Molloy 56 Bentley 55 Final
  Saint Michael's 64 Roberts Wesleyan 72 Final
  NYIT 56 Saint Anselm 50 Final
  Stonehill 70 LIU Post 82 Final
  Holy Family 37 Merrimack 45 Final
 
January
Sun. 1 Holy Family 66 Bentley 103 Final
Wed. 4 Stonehill * 50 Le Moyne 60 Final
  New Haven * 45 Merrimack 56 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 60 Adelphi 66 Final
  So. Connecticut * 53 Saint Michael's 71 Final
  Pace * 60 Saint Anselm 76 Final
  Saint Rose * 53 So. New Hampshire 47 Final
  Assumption * 66 American Int'l 56 Final
Sat. 7 Assumption * 42 Le Moyne 48 Final
  So. Connecticut * 55 Stonehill 67 Final
  Pace * 54 Merrimack 64 Final
  New Haven * 55 Bentley 73 Final
  Adelphi * 63 Saint Michael's 25 Final
  Saint Anselm * 60 Saint Rose 68 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 67 American Int'l 73 Final
Tue. 10 Stonehill * 58 New Haven 49 Final
  Merrimack * 65 So. Connecticut 60 Final
  Saint Michael's * 57 Pace 47 Final
  Le Moyne * 60 Saint Anselm 65 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 71 So. New Hampshire 77 Final
Wed. 11 Bentley * 60 Adelphi 62 Final
  American Int'l * 76 Franklin Pierce 49 Final
  Saint Rose * 46 Assumption 69 Final
Sat. 14 Le Moyne * 48 Merrimack 68 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 68 Saint Rose 69 Final
  American Int'l * 70 Bentley 79 Final
  Saint Anselm * 68 So. Connecticut 51 Final
  Stonehill * 66 Pace 69 Final
  Adelphi * 63 So. New Hampshire 46 Final
  Assumption * 62 New Haven 51 Final
Mon. 16 Saint Anselm 67 Bloomfield 61 Final
Tue. 17 Assumption 58 St. Thomas Aquinas 55 Final
Wed. 18 Saint Michael's * 61 Le Moyne 50 Final
  Merrimack * 47 Saint Rose 59 Final
  New Haven * 56 Franklin Pierce 46 Final
  Pace * 51 Bentley 77 Final
  American Int'l * 53 Saint Anselm 54 Final
  Adelphi * 62 Stonehill 38 Final
  So. Connecticut * 58 So. New Hampshire 50 Final
Sat. 21 Franklin Pierce * 49 So. Connecticut 81 Final
  Le Moyne * 54 Bentley 78 Final
  Saint Rose * 51 Saint Michael's 73 Final
  Stonehill * 54 American Int'l 52 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 41 New Haven 59 Final
  Merrimack * 60 Adelphi 66 Final
  Assumption * 67 Pace 61 Final
Tue. 24 So. New Hampshire * 61 Le Moyne 88 Final
  American Int'l * 58 Merrimack 55 Final
  Saint Anselm * 47 Adelphi 55 Final
  So. Connecticut * 48 Assumption 43 Final
  Stonehill   Caldwell   Cancelled
  Will Not Be Made Up
  Saint Michael's * 35 New Haven 63 Final
Wed. 25 Pace * 62 Franklin Pierce 51 Final
  Bentley * 72 Saint Rose 54 Final
Sat. 28 Adelphi * 58 Assumption 63 Final - OT
  Le Moyne * 64 Franklin Pierce 56 Final
  Saint Michael's * 44 American Int'l 71 Final
  Bentley * 70 So. Connecticut 67 Final
  New Haven * 59 Saint Anselm 62 Final - OT
  Saint Rose * 54 Stonehill 67 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 63 Pace 55 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Saint Rose * 40 Le Moyne 82 Final
  Stonehill * 56 Bentley 63 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 60 Saint Anselm 67 Final
  Merrimack * 43 Saint Michael's 38 Final
  Assumption * 53 So. New Hampshire 56 Final
  New Haven * ^ 41 American Int'l 60 Final
  Pace * ^ 54 Adelphi 64 Final
Sat. 4 Bentley * 73 Assumption 59 Final
  American Int'l * 72 Le Moyne 85 Final
  Saint Anselm * 57 Merrimack 43 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 57 Stonehill 62 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 67 Saint Michael's 79 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 44 Adelphi 62 Final
  Saint Rose * 54 New Haven 42 Final
Tue. 7 Le Moyne * 58 Pace 63 Final
  Assumption * 55 Saint Anselm 46 Final
  Stonehill * 57 Merrimack 67 Final
  American Int'l * 80 So. Connecticut 75 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 47 New Haven 61 Final
Wed. 8 Adelphi * ^ 72 Saint Rose 63 Final
  Saint Michael's * 60 Franklin Pierce 53 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 68 Bentley 84 Final
Thu. 9 Adelphi   Post   Cancelled
Sat. 11 Stonehill * 44 Assumption 53 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 35 Bentley 74 Final
  Saint Michael's * 55 Saint Anselm 60 Final
  New Haven * ^ 52 Adelphi 65 Final
  Saint Rose * 52 So. Connecticut 78 Final
  Pace * 56 American Int'l 67 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 67 So. New Hampshire 74 Final
Wed. 15 Assumption * 56 Merrimack 42 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 69 Franklin Pierce 76 Final
  Bentley * 70 Saint Michael's 48 Final
  Saint Anselm * 63 Stonehill 53 Final
  Le Moyne * 60 Adelphi 66 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 57 New Haven 60 Final
  Pace * 76 Saint Rose 75 Final - OT
Sat. 18 So. Connecticut * 55 Le Moyne 46 Final
  Assumption * 64 Saint Michael's 50 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 56 Franklin Pierce 39 Final
  Senior Day
  Stonehill * ^ 61 So. New Hampshire 50 Final
  Senior Day/Faculty Appreciation Day
  New Haven * ^ 52 Pace 79 Final
  American Int'l * 82 Saint Rose 73 Final
  Saint Anselm * 66 Bentley 92 Final
  change of time
Tue. 21 New Haven * 48 Le Moyne 55 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 49 Assumption 68 Final
  Bentley * 59 Merrimack 53 Final
  Saint Michael's * 55 Stonehill 71 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 60 Saint Anselm 69 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 51 American Int'l 54 Final
  Pace * 63 So. Connecticut 57 Final
Fri. 24 Merrimack % 63 Pace 51 Final
  NE10 Championship - First Round
  So. Connecticut 62 Stonehill 60 Final
  NE10 Championship - First Round
Sun. 26 Merrimack % 43 Bentley 76 Final
  NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Saint Anselm % 76 American Int'l 53 Final
  NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Le Moyne % 62 Assumption 54 Final
  NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  So. Connecticut % 52 Adelphi 69 Final
 
March
Thu. 2 Le Moyne % 57 Adelphi 67 Final
  NE10 Championship - Semifinals
  Saint Anselm % 49 Bentley 81 Final
  NE10 Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 5 Bentley 59 Adelphi 67 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship
Fri. 10 USciences % 73 Bentley 66 Final
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal @ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.)
  Assumption % 48 Queens (N.Y.) 69 Final
  NCAA Regional Quarterfinals @ Garden City, N.Y.
  NYIT % 47 Adelphi 64 Final
  NCAA Tournament, opening round
Sat. 11 Molloy % 59 Adelphi 58 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season