2017-18 NE10 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Stonehill # 68 Maine 49 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Assumption # 41 Holy Cross 61 Final
  Merrimack #   Providence   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's # 58 Vermont 75 Final
Fri. 10 Bentley 71 Holy Family 58 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
  Le Moyne 61 Goldey-Beacom 41 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
  East Stroudsburg 85 New Haven 88 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire 56 USciences 65 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Franklin Pierce 67 Wilmington (Del.) 79 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  American Int'l 61 Daemen 70 Final
  ECC-CACC Challenge @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 11 Saint Anselm 54 Caldwell 67 Final
  2017 GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
  So. New Hampshire 47 Goldey-Beacom 51 Final
  Conference Challenge @ USciences
  Pace 76 NYIT 67 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
  American Int'l 66 Roberts Wesleyan 52 Final
  Saint Rose 61 Concordia (N.Y.) 43 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Le Moyne 67 USciences 73 Final
  Conference Challenge
  So. Connecticut 71 Dist. Columbia 77 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Adelphi 59 LIU Post 58 Final
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  Saint Michael's 69 Bridgeport 61 Final
  Bridgeport Conference Crossover Tournament
  Merrimack 78 Georgian Court 60 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational
  Wilmington (Del.) 40 Bentley 83 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  Franklin Pierce 56 Holy Family 47 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sun. 12 Concordia (N.Y.) 52 Saint Anselm 94 Final
  2017 GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
  Dist. Columbia 59 Saint Michael's 77 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Caldwell 66 Merrimack 64 Final
  @ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
  Adelphi 54 NYIT 55 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
  Saint Rose 76 Georgian Court 74 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational
  Pace 83 LIU Post 74 Final
  So. Connecticut 41 Bridgeport 58 Final
  Bridgeport Conference Crossover Tournament
Wed. 15 American Int'l * 67 Le Moyne 70 Final
  Stonehill * 73 Bentley 84 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 68 Saint Michael's 66 Final - OT
  Merrimack * 53 Assumption 50 Final
  New Haven 34 St. Thomas Aquinas 56 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 49 Saint Anselm 65 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 47 So. Connecticut 66 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 64 Pace 67 Final
Sat. 18 So. Connecticut * 58 Le Moyne 55 Final
  Pace 64 Post 69 Final
  Saint Michael's * 43 Stonehill 76 Final
  Assumption * 45 Saint Anselm 55 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 85 Franklin Pierce 68 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 48 Saint Rose 57 Final
  New Haven * ^ 55 Adelphi 60 Final
  Merrimack 76 Nyack 52 Final
Tue. 21 So. Connecticut 55 Concordia (N.Y.) 45 Final
  Saint Anselm * 57 Stonehill 62 Final
  Merrimack * 64 So. New Hampshire 68 Final - OT
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Bentley * 64 Assumption 52 Final
  Saint Michael's * 53 Franklin Pierce 65 Final
  Pace * ^ 79 Saint Rose 40 Final
  Le Moyne * 52 Adelphi 60 Final
  New Haven * ^ 75 American Int'l 63 Final
Sat. 25 Felician 44 Franklin Pierce 50 Final
  NYIT 79 Bentley 90 Final
  Le Moyne 67 Daemen 55 Final
  LIU Post 69 Stonehill 99 Final
Sun. 26 Assumption 56 Georgian Court 48 Final
  Dist. Columbia 62 Adelphi 90 Final
  Felician 59 So. New Hampshire 76 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Goldey-Beacom 63 New Haven 69 Final
  Saint Michael's 59 American Int'l 51 Final
  Bridgeport 44 Bentley 84 Final
  So. Connecticut 65 Dominican (N.Y.) 43 Final
Mon. 27 Post 44 Franklin Pierce 70 Final
  Nyack 50 Pace 81 Final
  Saint Anselm 84 Mercy 57 Final
Tue. 28 USciences 67 Adelphi 63 Final
Wed. 29 Saint Rose * 40 Le Moyne 57 Final
  Stonehill * 62 Merrimack 60 Final
  Assumption * 41 Saint Michael's 67 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 60 Saint Anselm 63 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Franklin Pierce * 50 Bentley 114 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 71 New Haven 46 Final
  Pace * ^ 65 American Int'l 55 Final
Thu. 30 Adelphi 63 Molloy 66 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Saint Anselm * 50 Merrimack 60 Final
  American Int'l 77 Post 72 Final
  Assumption * 40 So. New Hampshire 53 Final
  TV: Fox College Sports
  Bentley * 81 Saint Michael's 47 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 36 Stonehill 71 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 65 New Haven 63 Final - OT
  Le Moyne * 54 Pace 74 Final
  So. Connecticut * 68 Adelphi 63 Final
Tue. 5 Le Moyne 58 Roberts Wesleyan 63 Final
  Merrimack * 76 Franklin Pierce 44 Final
  Saint Michael's * 54 Saint Anselm 60 Final
  Stonehill * 75 Assumption 51 Final
  American Int'l * 77 So. Connecticut 68 Final - OT
  New Haven * ^ 48 Pace 55 Final
Wed. 6 So. New Hampshire * 73 Bentley 68 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 58 Saint Rose 69 Final
Thu. 7 Franklin Pierce * 52 Assumption 72 Final
Sat. 9 Merrimack * 60 Saint Michael's 65 Final
  Saint Anselm * 52 Bentley 77 Final
  Stonehill * 65 So. New Hampshire 53 Final
  Pace * 58 So. Connecticut 61 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 65 New Haven 55 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 72 American Int'l 70 Final
Sun. 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 72 Saint Rose 55 Final
Mon. 11 Stonehill 75 Roberts Wesleyan 63 Final
Tue. 12 Bentley * 80 Merrimack 59 Final
  American Int'l 60 Bridgeport 56 Final
Wed. 13 So. New Hampshire 66 Concordia (N.Y.) 53 Final
  Pace 43 Molloy 48 Final
  Felician 64 So. Connecticut 70 Final
  Chestnut Hill 53 New Haven 76 Final
Sat. 16 Dominican (N.Y.) 66 Saint Rose 56 Final
  So. New Hampshire 74 Nyack 53 Final
  Caldwell 67 Adelphi 49 Final
  American Int'l 72 USciences 62 Final
  St. Rose Holiday Classic @ Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | Albany, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce 66 Queens (N.Y.) 73 Final - OT
Sun. 17 Dominican (N.Y.) 48 American Int'l 69 Final
  @ Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | Albany, N.Y.
  Mansfield 51 Le Moyne 79 Final
  Bentley 77 LIU Post 51 Final
  USciences 64 Saint Rose 51 Final
  St. Rose Holiday Classic
  Stonehill 67 Pace 63 Final
  Saint Anselm 83 Post 44 Final
Mon. 18 Bloomfield 57 Adelphi 84 Final
Tue. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas 52 So. Connecticut 73 Final
  Saint Anselm 71 NYIT 77 Final
  Assumption 42 American Int'l 63 Final
  Bridgeport 57 Merrimack 69 Final
Thu. 28 So. Connecticut 62 Rhode Island 57 Final
  Stonehill 56 USciences 71 Final
Fri. 29 Daemen 56 Saint Anselm 69 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 82 Saint Michael's 72 Final
  Adelphi 69 Bridgeport 57 Final
Sat. 30 Bentley 66 Molloy 42 Final
  Le Moyne 74 Holy Family 59 Final
  Bridgeport 49 So. New Hampshire 73 Final
  Assumption 64 LIU Post 67 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 58 Pace 53 Final
  Merrimack 83 Saint Rose 70 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 82 Saint Anselm 68 Final
  Daemen 69 Saint Michael's 56 Final
Sun. 31 Assumption 56 Molloy 50 Final
  So. Connecticut 62 NYIT 60 Final
  New Haven 91 Post 60 Final
 
January
Mon. 1 Roberts Wesleyan 59 Stonehill 77 Final
Wed. 3 Saint Anselm * 54 New Haven 57 Final
  Bentley * 71 Le Moyne 59 Final
  Assumption * 42 Adelphi 50 Final
  So. Connecticut * 54 Merrimack 41 Final
  Saint Michael's * 54 Saint Rose 73 Final
  Pace * 49 So. New Hampshire 62 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  American Int'l * 50 Stonehill 82 Final
Sat. 6 Franklin Pierce * 44 Le Moyne 69 Final
  Merrimack * 62 Pace 59 Final
  New Haven * 44 Assumption 58 Final
  American Int'l * 62 Saint Michael's 44 Final
  Saint Rose * 65 Bentley 76 Final
  Adelphi * 56 Saint Anselm 67 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 64 So. Connecticut 53 Final
Tue. 9 Adelphi * 63 Merrimack 60 Final
  So. Connecticut * 53 Saint Anselm 67 Final
  New Haven * 52 Saint Michael's 43 Final
  Le Moyne * 62 So. New Hampshire 59 Final
Wed. 10 Bentley * 65 American Int'l 47 Final
  change of date
  St. Thomas Aquinas 60 Assumption 72 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 54 Pace 84 Final
  Stonehill * 76 Saint Rose 63 Final
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm * 64 American Int'l 56 Final
Sat. 13 Merrimack * 41 Le Moyne 74 Final
  Pace * 50 Assumption 67 Final
  Bentley * 82 New Haven 70 Final
  Saint Michael's * 62 Adelphi 59 Final
  Saint Rose * 64 Franklin Pierce 62 Final - OT
  Stonehill * 63 So. Connecticut 52 Final
Wed. 17 Merrimack * 44 New Haven 27 Final
  Saint Anselm * 62 Pace 67 Final
  So. Connecticut * 55 Franklin Pierce 54 Final
  Adelphi * 66 Bentley 78 Final
  American Int'l * 52 Assumption 70 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 66 Saint Rose 69 Final
  Le Moyne * 56 Stonehill 62 Final
Sat. 20 Saint Anselm * 55 Le Moyne 66 Final
  Assumption * 65 Saint Rose 76 Final
  So. Connecticut * 48 Bentley 64 Final
  Pace * 48 Saint Michael's 60 Final
  American Int'l * 58 So. New Hampshire 68 Final
  Adelphi * 93 Franklin Pierce 51 Final
  New Haven * 54 Stonehill 71 Final
Tue. 23 Merrimack * 60 American Int'l 54 Final
  Le Moyne * 61 Saint Michael's 38 Final
  Assumption * 68 So. Connecticut 75 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 69 Adelphi 78 Final
  Pace * 55 Stonehill 62 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 47 New Haven 66 Final
  Saint Rose * 58 Saint Anselm 89 Final
Sat. 27 Saint Rose * 34 Merrimack 57 Final
  Le Moyne * 75 Assumption 69 Final
  Saint Michael's * 63 So. Connecticut 64 Final - OT
  New Haven * 44 So. New Hampshire 54 Final
  TV: Fox College Sports
  Franklin Pierce * 49 American Int'l 65 Final
  Stonehill * 73 Adelphi 55 Final
  Bentley * 72 Pace 66 Final
  Change of time
Wed. 31 Saint Anselm * 66 Franklin Pierce 53 Final
  Assumption * 53 Merrimack 57 Final
  Saint Michael's * 69 So. New Hampshire 76 Final
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Bentley * 66 Stonehill 77 Final
  Adelphi * 60 Le Moyne 68 Final
  New Haven * ^ 50 So. Connecticut 69 Final
  American Int'l * 73 Pace 78 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Pace 57 Dominican (N.Y.) 49 Final
  Merrimack * 57 Saint Anselm 59 Final
  Assumption * 70 Bentley 86 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 63 Saint Michael's 75 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 48 Stonehill 49 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 60 Saint Rose 59 Final
  Le Moyne * 54 American Int'l 67 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 44 New Haven 58 Final
Tue. 6 Stonehill * 68 Saint Michael's 54 Final
  Saint Anselm * 60 Assumption 56 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 48 Adelphi 87 Final
  Pace * ^ 57 New Haven 42 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 51 American Int'l 63 Final
Wed. 7 Bentley * 55 So. New Hampshire 66 Final
Thu. 8 Franklin Pierce * 36 Merrimack 65 Final
Sat. 10 So. New Hampshire * 49 Merrimack 56 Final
  Saint Michael's * 53 Assumption 64 Final
  Bentley * 65 Saint Anselm 60 Final
  Stonehill * 80 Franklin Pierce 57 Final
  Le Moyne * 52 So. Connecticut 53 Final
  New Haven * ^ 70 Saint Rose 58 Final
  Pace * 61 Adelphi 54 Final
Mon. 12 New Haven 59 Bloomfield 41 Final
Wed. 14 Pace * 64 Le Moyne 41 Final
  Merrimack * 51 Stonehill 62 Final
  Saint Anselm * 61 So. New Hampshire 54 Final
  SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.) ... TV: Fox College Sports
  Assumption * 64 Franklin Pierce 42 Final
  Saint Michael's * 63 Bentley 75 Final
  Adelphi * 60 So. Connecticut 63 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 57 American Int'l 62 Final
Sat. 17 Merrimack * 49 Bentley 68 Final
  Change of time
  Assumption * 63 Stonehill 74 Final
  Saint Anselm * 75 Saint Michael's 72 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 61 So. New Hampshire 71 Final
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Le Moyne * 69 Saint Rose 45 Final
  Senior Day
  American Int'l * ^ 61 New Haven 73 Final
  So. Connecticut * 53 Pace 50 Final
Tue. 20 New Haven * ^ 52 Le Moyne 63 Final
  Stonehill * 69 Saint Anselm 53 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 61 Assumption 79 Final
  Saint Michael's * 64 Merrimack 69 Final
  Bentley * 65 Franklin Pierce 50 Final
  Senior Night
  Saint Rose * ^ 51 Pace 49 Final
  American Int'l * 61 Adelphi 73 Final
Fri. 23 Saint Rose % 62 So. New Hampshire 75 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
  Merrimack 50 Adelphi 66 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sun. 25 Saint Anselm 49 Le Moyne 77 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Pace 62 Bentley 70 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
  Adelphi 65 Stonehill 90 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  So. New Hampshire 64 So. Connecticut 75 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
 
March
Thu. 1 Bentley 64 So. Connecticut 51 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals
  Le Moyne 55 Stonehill 58 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 4 Bentley 73 Stonehill 72 Final - OT
  Northeast-10 Championships - Finals @ Smitfield, R.I. - Chace Athletic Center
Fri. 9 Jefferson 66 Bentley 71 Final
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - 1st Round @ Easton, Mass. - Paula Sullivan Court
  So. Connecticut 45 Stonehill 70 Final
Sat. 10 USciences 61 Bentley 54 Final
  2018 NCAA East Region Semifinal (Second Round) @ Easton, Mass. - Paula Sullivan Court
  St. Thomas Aquinas 52 Stonehill 63 Final
  NCAA Division II Tournament East Regional Semifinal
Mon. 12 USciences 61 Stonehill 71 Final
  2018 NCAA East Region Final (Sweet 16)
Mon. 19 Indiana (Pa.) 75 Stonehill 71 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Elite Eight @ Sioux Falls, S.D. - Sanford Pentagon
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season