2018 NE10 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Central Conn. St.   New Haven   TBA
  SCRIMMAGE
Mon. 12 Merrimack   Roberts Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Adelphi   Fla. Southern   12:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 20 Adelphi   Rollins   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Merrimack   Mercy   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Stonehill *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 So. New Hampshire   LIU Post   TBA
  Saint Anselm   Mercy   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Merrimack   St. Thomas Aquinas   11:30 AM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Pace   12:00 PM
Wed. 28 Bentley   LIU Post   TBA
  Mercy   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  New Haven   Bridgeport   3:00 PM
  Post   Assumption   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Assumption *   Le Moyne   TBA
  So. Connecticut   Mercy   11:00 AM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Post   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Florida Tech   7:00 PM
Sun. 4 Dominican (N.Y.)   Assumption   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 Saint Anselm   Georgian Court   1:00 PM
  Game to be played at Saint Leo University @ Saint Leo, Fla.
Tue. 6 So. Connecticut   NYIT   2:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  American Int'l   Queens (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
Thu. 8 American Int'l   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Post   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Assumption   Saint Leo   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Molloy   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   NYIT   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Merrimack   3:30 PM
Sun. 11 Assumption *   New Haven   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 12 St. Thomas Aquinas   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   UC-Colo. Springs   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   TBA
  @ Colorado-Colorado Springs
  LIU Post   New Haven   TBA
  @ Neutral
  Bentley   NYIT   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 So. Connecticut   Colorado Mesa   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Mercy   Assumption   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   TBA
  Bentley *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Stonehill *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
Wed. 28 Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
Sat. 31 Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Molloy   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Bentley *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Pace *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Stonehill   Queens (N.Y.)   TBA
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Thu. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Queens (N.Y.)   Merrimack   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Adelphi   LIU Post   TBA
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Adelphi *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   6:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Merrimack *   Le Moyne   TBA
  Pace *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Pace   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 So. New Hampshire *   Pace   TBA
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   TBA
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   TBA
  Stonehill *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   1:00 PM
  Mercy   Adelphi   4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Sat. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season