2018 NE10 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Mon. 12 Merrimack 20 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Final
Sat. 17 Adelphi 16 Fla. Southern 17 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 20 Adelphi 15 Rollins 11 Final
Wed. 21 Merrimack 13 Mercy 15 Final
Thu. 22 Stonehill * 9 American Int'l 8 Final
Sat. 24 So. New Hampshire 7 LIU Post 16 Final
  Mercyhurst 6 Le Moyne 16 Final
  Saint Anselm 12 Mercy 13 Final - OT
Sun. 25 Merrimack 22 St. Thomas Aquinas 9 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 4 Pace 21 Final
Wed. 28 Bentley 5 LIU Post 15 Final
  Mercy 19 So. New Hampshire 11 Final
  New Haven 20 Bridgeport 4 Final
  Post 4 Assumption 20 Final
  American Int'l * 5 Adelphi 21 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 So. Connecticut 5 Mercy 19 Final
  Post 4 American Int'l 19 Final
  Stonehill 19 Molloy 10 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 5 So. New Hampshire 19 Final
  Saint Anselm 12 Florida Tech 15 Final
Sun. 4 Dominican (N.Y.) 11 Assumption 22 Final
Mon. 5 Saint Anselm 18 Georgian Court 17 Final
  Game to be played at Saint Leo University @ Saint Leo, Fla.
Tue. 6 Le Moyne 16 Grand Valley St. 12 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
  So. Connecticut 13 NYIT 19 Final
  Merrimack * 18 Stonehill 10 Final
  American Int'l 19 Queens (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Post 7 Franklin Pierce 22 Final
  LIU Post 16 Pace 18 Final
Thu. 8 Le Moyne 17 Regis (Colo.) 11 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
Fri. 9 Saint Anselm 15 Bloomsburg 14 Final
  Bridgeport 10 American Int'l 13 Final
  Assumption 21 Saint Leo 12 Final
Sat. 10 Molloy 13 Saint Michael's 10 Final
  LIU Post 7 Le Moyne 12 Final
  So. New Hampshire 4 NYIT 20 Final
  Pace 10 Florida Tech 15 Final
  Adelphi * 16 Merrimack 10 Final
Sun. 11 Assumption * 17 New Haven 22 Final
  Pace 22 Embry-Riddle (FL) 7 Final
Mon. 12 American Int'l 7 Saint Leo 19 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 8 Franklin Pierce 18 Final
  Saint Michael's 12 UC-Colo. Springs 14 Final
Tue. 13 LIU Post 16 New Haven 15 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Saint Michael's * 13 So. Connecticut 14 Final
  @ Colorado Sprgs, Colo
Wed. 14 Franklin Pierce * 7 Adelphi 21 Final
  Assumption *   Le Moyne   Postponed
  Originally Scheduled for 3/3, now postponed to 4/4
  So. Connecticut 17 UC-Colo. Springs 16 Final
Thu. 15 Bentley 11 NYIT 10 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 14 Stonehill 16 Final
  Postponed from March 13
Sat. 17 So. New Hampshire * 4 Adelphi 17 Final
  American Int'l * 12 Bentley 17 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 19 New Haven 21 Final
  So. Connecticut * 8 Saint Anselm 19 Final
  Merrimack * 10 Pace 16 Final
  Le Moyne * 12 Stonehill 3 Final
Sun. 18 Assumption * 21 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Tue. 20 Le Moyne * 18 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  Saint Michael's * 10 Saint Anselm 20 Final
  Bentley * 14 Assumption 13 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Merrimack 14 Final
  Time change from 7 p.m.
  So. Connecticut * 9 Pace 20 Final
  Adelphi * 19 New Haven 4 Final
Thu. 22 So. Connecticut * 13 Stonehill 17 Final
Fri. 23 Saint Anselm * 20 American Int'l 10 Final
  Pace * 6 Le Moyne 13 Final
Sat. 24 Stonehill * 8 Bentley 10 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 14 So. New Hampshire 18 Final
  Adelphi * 22 Assumption 17 Final
  New Haven * 8 Merrimack 13 Final
Wed. 28 New Haven * 4 Le Moyne 20 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 13 Bentley 10 Final
  Merrimack * 21 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  American Int'l * 10 So. Connecticut 14 Final
  Pace * 4 Adelphi 21 Final
  Assumption * 16 Stonehill 6 Final
  Saint Anselm * 19 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
Fri. 30 Le Moyne * 15 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
Sat. 31 Saint Michael's * 5 Adelphi 20 Final
  Stonehill 6 LIU Post 16 Final
  Molloy 12 New Haven 19 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 5 Pace 16 Final
  Bentley * 12 Saint Anselm 9 Final
  So. Connecticut * 17 Franklin Pierce 19 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Bentley * 15 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  So. Connecticut * 3 Adelphi 19 Final
  Pace * 15 New Haven 10 Final
  Merrimack * 17 American Int'l 7 Final
Wed. 4 Assumption * 5 Le Moyne 18 Final
  Stonehill   Queens (N.Y.)   Postponed
  Postponed, No Makeup Date Announced
  Franklin Pierce * 12 Saint Anselm 14 Final
Thu. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas 11 New Haven 19 Final
Fri. 6 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Merrimack 19 Final
Sat. 7 Saint Anselm * 8 Le Moyne 16 Final
  Bentley * 13 So. Connecticut 6 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 14 Assumption 27 Final
  Adelphi 7 LIU Post 5 Final
  Stonehill * 17 Franklin Pierce 16 Final
  New Haven * 19 American Int'l 8 Final
Sun. 8 Pace * 15 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Wed. 11 Adelphi * 15 Bentley 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 14 New Haven 24 Final
  Saint Michael's * 12 Franklin Pierce 15 Final
  Le Moyne * 18 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Stonehill * 7 Pace 11 Final
  American Int'l * 11 Assumption 20 Final
  Saint Anselm * 16 Merrimack 25 Final
Fri. 13 So. Connecticut * 21 So. New Hampshire 19 Final
  New Haven * 18 Saint Michael's 11 Final
Sat. 14 Merrimack * 4 Le Moyne 14 Final
  Adelphi * 19 Stonehill 5 Final
  Pace * 13 Bentley 14 Final
  Time Change
  American Int'l * 7 Franklin Pierce 20 Final
  Assumption * 11 Saint Anselm 12 Final
Tue. 17 Saint Michael's * 20 So. New Hampshire 22 Final
  New Haven * 17 So. Connecticut 7 Final
  Le Moyne * 20 American Int'l 1 Final
  Assumption * 5 Pace 13 Final
  Bentley * 10 Merrimack 15 Final
  Saint Anselm * 12 Stonehill 14 Final
Sat. 21 Bentley * 8 Le Moyne 17 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 10 Pace 20 Final
  Stonehill * 13 New Haven 20 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 11 Assumption 15 Final
  Merrimack * 16 So. Connecticut 9 Final
  Adelphi * 18 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 12 American Int'l 6 Final
Wed. 25 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Fri. 27 Stonehill   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   1:00 PM
  Mercy   Adelphi   4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Sat. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season