2017 NE10 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 28 Eastern Conn. St. #   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Exhibition
Thu. 31 Le Moyne   Roberts Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Assumption   Nyack   1:00 PM
  CrossOver Challenge @ Stonehill College
  Saint Michael's   Daemen   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Bridgeport   3:30 PM
  AIC Classic @ Springfield, Mass.
  New Haven   Georgian Court   3:30 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  @ Molloy
  NYIT   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  East Region Crossover Challenge
  LIU Post   So. Connecticut   4:45 PM
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Caldwell   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Bentley   Molloy   7:00 PM
  Mercy   American Int'l   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 NYIT   Assumption   12:00 PM
  East Region Crossover Challenge @ Stonehill College
  Nyack   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  CrossOver Challenge
Sun. 3 Dominican (N.Y.)   Bentley   11:00 AM
  @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Le Moyne   Daemen   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire   LIU Post   11:00 AM
  AIC Classic @ American Int'l (Springfield, Mass.)
  Caldwell   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Post   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Mercy   2:00 PM
  @ American International College
  Merrimack   Molloy   2:00 PM
  Bridgeport   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  AIC Classic
Mon. 4 Queens (N.Y.)   New Haven   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Nyack   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Franklin Pierce   Bentley   3:30 PM
  NYIT   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Stonehill   Molloy   4:00 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  Pace   Georgian Court   4:30 PM
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Mercy   Adelphi   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Bentley *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 New Haven *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
  LIU Post   Merrimack   6:00 PM
Mon. 18 Bentley *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Stonehill   LIU Post   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mercy   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 American Int'l *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Adelphi   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 So. Connecticut *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Rose *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Pace   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Adelphi *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   2:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Larkin Field
 
October
Tue. 3 Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  American Int'l   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sun. 8 American Int'l   Molloy   12:00 PM
Wed. 11 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Franklin Pierce *   Pace   TBA
  Merrimack *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Mercy   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Penmen Stadium
  Saint Rose *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Nyack   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   Pace   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Bentley *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
Wed. 25 So. New Hampshire   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 New Haven *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Penmen Stadium
  Le Moyne *   Pace   5:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Tue. 31 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
 
November
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season