2018 NE10 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 27 So. Connecticut #   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 Saint Rose 2 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Bentley 3 Final
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Saint Anselm 1 Catawba 2 Final
  Post 0 Pace 2 Final
  Parkside 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Molloy 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  Georgian Court 2 New Haven 3 Final
  @ Pace
Fri. 31 Assumption 0 NYIT 1 Final
  East Region Crossover Challenge
  So. New Hampshire 0 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
  Adelphi 1 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  Nyack 0 Stonehill 5 Final
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  So. Connecticut 0 LIU Post 2 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
  Saint Michael's 0 Barry 4 Final
  American Int'l 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Bridgeport Women's Soccer Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Bentley 2 Molloy 2 Final - 2OT
  Merrimack College Kickoff Classic @ North Andover, MA
  Nyack 0 Assumption 6 Final
  East Region Crossover Challenge @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  Saint Anselm 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final - OT
  Stonehill 3 NYIT 0 Final
  East Region Crossover Challenge
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Merrimack 6 Final
  Merrimack College Kickoff Classic
  New Haven 3 Post 0 Final
  @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  Georgian Court 0 Pace 1 Final
Sun. 2 So. New Hampshire 3 LIU Post 1 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
  So. Connecticut 0 Bridgeport 1 Final
  Bridgeport Women's Soccer Classic
  Concordia (N.Y.) #   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  American Int'l 1 Mercy 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
Mon. 3 Saint Rose 0 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Saint Michael's 11 Final
  NYIT 2 Pace 0 Final
Wed. 5 So. New Hampshire 4 Post 1 Final
  So. Connecticut 2 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Caldwell 0 Saint Rose 6 Final
  American Int'l 2 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Cornell 0 Final
Thu. 6 Molloy 0 Stonehill 1 Final
  Mercy   Adelphi   Postponed
Sat. 8 Adelphi * 3 Merrimack 2 Final - 2OT
  Saint Michael's * 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  LIU Post 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Pace * 0 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Stonehill 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 0 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  New Haven * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Wed. 12 So. New Hampshire * 0 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Assumption * 3 Stonehill 2 Final - 2OT
  American Int'l * 2 Saint Rose 1 Final - OT
  Bentley * 1 Merrimack 1 Final - 2OT
  Pace * 0 Adelphi 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 1 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 New Haven 0 Final
Sat. 15 Stonehill * 3 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Bentley * 1 Assumption 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 Pace 0 Final
  Merrimack   Caldwell   Cancelled
  So. Connecticut * 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 American Int'l 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 New Haven 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 Adelphi *   Bentley   Postponed
  New Haven *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercy   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Queens (N.Y.)   Bentley   Postponed
  Adelphi *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Le Moyne   1:30 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  LIU Post   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   5:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   New Haven   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 New Haven *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  LIU Post   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   5:00 PM
Mon. 8 Concordia (N.Y.)   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Adelphi *   New Haven   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Mercy   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 So. Connecticut *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Tue. 16 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   6:30 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Pace *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sun. 21 Saint Rose   Molloy   1:30 PM
Wed. 24 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 LIU Post   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Pace *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
 
November
Fri. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season