2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 NYIT 5 Merrimack 2 Final
  Nichols 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Bentley   Holy Cross Tournament   TBA
  Merrimack   Holy Cross Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Assumption   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
  NYIT 7 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
Tue. 4 Roger Williams 3 Bentley 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce 4 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  @ Holderness School
Wed. 5 So. New Hampshire 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Post 3 New Haven 4 Final
Thu. 6 Nichols   Assumption   Cancelled
Fri. 7 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Le Moyne 9 Cortland 0 Final
Sat. 8 So. New Hampshire * 3 Merrimack 4 Final
  Adelphi 4 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Assumption * 3 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
Sun. 9 Bentley *   Adelphi   Postponed
  Saint Anselm * 1 Le Moyne 6 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Mon. 10 Saint Anselm 8 Plymouth St. 1 Final
  @ Bank of New Hampshire Field House (ALLWell North)
Wed. 12 Le Moyne *   New Haven   Postponed
  Merrimack *   Bentley   Postponed
  Adelphi * 6 American Int'l 1 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 Saint Michael's 8 Final
Thu. 13 Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
Fri. 14 Stonehill   USTA/ITA East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
Sat. 15 Stonehill   USTA/ITA East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
Sun. 16 Stonehill   USTA/ITA East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Reigonal Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Assumption 5 Holy Cross 2 Final
Mon. 17 Holy Cross 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Tue. 18 Saint Michael's * 7 American Int'l 0 Final
  Ludlow (Mass.) Tennis Club
Wed. 19 Stonehill * 6 New Haven 1 Final
  Nichols 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Thu. 20 Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  PPD from 9/18
  Merrimack   Rhode Island   3:00 PM
  Post   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
Sat. 22 Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   10:00 AM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
Wed. 26 American Int'l *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Fri. 28 Holy Cross   Stonehill   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Merrimack *   Adelphi   TBA
  New Haven *   American Int'l   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   11:00 AM
  Dist. Columbia   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   St. Lawrence   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Daemen   Merrimack   10:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  American Int'l   Post   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  American Int'l   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Post   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
Thu. 4 Post   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Merrimack   Bates   TBA
  Stonehill   Bryant   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Le Moyne *   Merrimack   10:00 AM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   10:00 AM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
Wed. 10 Merrimack *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   4:30 PM
Fri. 12 Le Moyne   NYIT   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Le Moyne *   Adelphi   TBA
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
Sun. 14 Bentley *   New Haven   10:00 AM
  Post   Saint Michael's   10:00 AM
  Le Moyne   St. Thomas Aquinas   10:00 AM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   11:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Postponed from Sept. 12.
Wed. 17 Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 New Haven   St. Thomas Aquinas   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   Providence   3:00 PM
Sun. 21 UC Irvine   New Haven   10:00 AM
Wed. 24 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Fri. 26 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 28 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
 
March
Tue. 12 Bloomsburg   Bentley   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Bentley   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 15 Roberts Wesleyan   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
  Bentley   Florida Tech   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Roberts Wesleyan   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Roberts Wesleyan   Saint Anselm   10:00 AM
 
April
Thu. 4 Bentley   Providence   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas   Assumption   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bentley   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
Fri. 12 Bentley   Simmons   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Endicott   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven   USciences   2:00 PM
Thu. 18 Stonehill   Brandeis   TBA
* Conference
% Post season