2011 Northeast-10 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 American Int'l 1 Bellarmine 3 Final
  @ at Christian Brothers Invitational; Memphis, Tenn.
  Franklin Pierce 2 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  @ Rensselaer, Ind. (Saint Joseph's College)
  Adelphi 0 Barry 3 Final
  New Haven 0 Rollins 3 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 Assumption 0 Final
  @ Johnson C. Smith University, Charlotte, N.C.
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  @ Rensselaer, Ind. (Saint Joseph's College)
  Saint Rose 2 Kutztown 3 Final
  Kutztown Classic
  Pace 1 St. Mary's (Tex.) 3 Final
  St. Mary's Tournament
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ University of the District of Columbia
  Stonehill 3 C.W. Post 0 Final
  Kutztown University Classic @ Keystone Hall (Kutztown, Pa.)
  Adelphi 3 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  American Int'l 0 Ouachita Baptist 3 Final
  @ at Christian Brothers Invitational; Memphis, Tenn.
  Pace 1 Tarleton St. 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's Tournament
  Bentley 0 Dowling 3 Final
  Dowling Invitational
  Saint Michael's 1 Baruch 3 Final
  @ Clarkson
  Le Moyne 3 Elizabeth City St. 1 Final
  @ University of the District of Columbia
  UMass Lowell 2 Queens (N.Y.) 3 Final
  New Haven 0 Fla. Southern 3 Final
  Assumption 3 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Clarkson 3 Final
Sat. 3 West Ala. 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  @ at Christian Brothers Invitational; Memphis, Tenn.
  McKendree 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  @ Rensselaer, Ind. (Saint Joseph's College)
  Bentley 0 Lock Haven 3 Final
  Dowling Invitational @ Oakdale, N.Y.
  Stonehill 2 Kutztown 3 Final
  Kutztown University Classic
  Merrimack 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Dowling Invitational @ Oakdale, N.Y.
  Le Moyne 3 Dist. Columbia 1 Final
  Pace 0 Regis (Colo.) 3 Final
  Saint Mary's Tournament @ San Antonio, Texas
  Assumption 3 Brevard 1 Final
  @ Johnson C. Smith University, Charlotte, N.C.
  Merrimack 1 Mercy 3 Final
  @ Saint Anselm
  Potsdam St. 3 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  @ Saint Lawrence
  UMass Lowell 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  American Int'l 0 Christian Bros. 3 Final
  at Christian Brothers Invitational; Memphis, Tenn.
  Indiana (Pa.) 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  @ Rensselaer, Ind. (Saint Joseph's College)
  New Haven 0 St. Edward's 3 Final
  @ Saint Leo, Fla.
  Stonehill 3 USciences 0 Final
  Kutztown University Classic @ Keystone Hall (Kutztown, Pa.)
  Le Moyne 3 Virginia St. 0 Final
  @ University of the District of Columbia
  Molloy 2 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Nyack 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  @ Saint Lawrence
  Mercy 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Adelphi 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  USciences 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  @ Kutztown University
  Pace 0 Abilene Christian 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's Tournament
  Fayetteville St. 3 Assumption 0 Final
  @ Johnson C. Smith University, Charlotte, N.C.
  New Haven 0 Saint Leo 3 Final
  C.W. Post 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Kutztown Classic @ Kutztown, PA
  Adelphi 0 Valdosta St. 3 Final
Tue. 6 Saint Michael's 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Merrimack 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Nyack 2 Final
  Assumption 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Wed. 7 UMass Lowell 3 Bentley 1 Final
Thu. 8 Merrimack 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Bridgeport 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Fri. 9 Saint Anselm 0 Western St. 3 Final
  @ Grand Junction, Colo.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
  Stonehill 3 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final
  West Chester University RAM Fest @ Hollinger Fieldhouse (West Chester, Pa.)
  Merrimack 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  River Hawk Classic @ Lowell, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell)
  Cazenovia 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ SUNY Potsdam
  Saint Anselm 0 Adams St. 3 Final
  @ Grand Junction, Colo.
  Chestnut Hill 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  West Chester University RAM Fest @ Hollinger Fieldhouse (West Chester, Pa.)
  New Haven 3 NYIT 2 Final
  Post 0 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  Oswego St. 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ SUNY Potsdam
  Dowling 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat. 10 Assumption 2 WPI 3 Final
  Worcester City Tournament
  Bentley 3 USciences 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 1 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  River Hawk Classic
  Post 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  @ UMass Lowell
  Pace 3 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  @ Philadelphia, PA- at USciences
  Saint Michael's 3 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Molloy 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  West Chester University RAM Fest @ Hollinger Fieldhouse (West Chester, Pa.)
  Bentley 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  Worcester St. 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Worcester City Tournament - Consolation @ at WPI
  St. Mary's (Tex.) 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
  Merrimack 0 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  River Hawk Classic
  Franklin Pierce 3 Post 0 Final
  @ Lowell, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell)
  C.W. Post 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  West Chester University RAM Fest @ Hollinger Fieldhouse (West Chester, Pa.)
  Georgian Court 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Rutherford, NJ
  Pace 3 USciences 0 Final
  Holy Family 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
  Hamilton 1 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ Saint Lawrence
  Saint Anselm 0 Colorado Mesa 3 Final
  Nyack 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Felician 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 0 Fort Lewis 3 Final
  @ Grand Junction, Colo.
Tue. 13 Assumption 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Nyack 0 Pace 3 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Post 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Dowling 3 Adelphi 1 Final
  NYIT 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  UMass Lowell 2 American Int'l 3 Final
Wed. 14 Bridgeport 2 New Haven 3 Final
Thu. 15 So. New Hampshire 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Adelphi 3 NYIT 0 Final
  Assumption 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Fri. 16 SUNY Canton 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ SUNY Plattsburgh
  Molloy 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  @ Bentley
  Elms 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ SUNY Plattsburgh
  Franklin Pierce 3 C.W. Post 1 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Mercy 0 Final
  Georgian Court 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Bentley Invitational
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 Pace 3 Final
  @ Bentley Tournament
Sat. 17 Molloy 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Bentley Invitational
  Georgian Court 0 Pace 3 Final
  @ Bentley Tournament
  Saint Michael's 3 Plattsburgh St. 0 Final
  Assumption 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Dist. Columbia 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  @ New York Inst. of Technology
  Le Moyne 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Paul Smith's (NY) 0 Final
  @ SUNY Plattsburgh
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Bentley University Invitational @ Dana Athletic Center (Waltham, Mass.)
  Molloy 0 Pace 3 Final
  @ Bentley
  Saint Rose 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Assumption 1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Adelphi University Tri-Match @ Adelphi University
  Franklin Pierce 1 NYIT 3 Final
  Felician 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ at Mercy
  C.W. Post 3 Le Moyne 0 Final
  @ New Haven
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Bentley Invitational
  Georgian Court 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Bentley University Invitational @ Dana Athletic Center (Waltham, Mass.)
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Adelphi University Tri-Match
  UMass Lowell 3 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Mercy 2 Final
  C.W. Post 1 New Haven 3 Final
Sun. 18 Merrimack 0 American Int'l 3 Final
Tue. 20 Molloy 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce 1 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  NYIT 0 Pace 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Stonehill 2 Bridgeport 3 Final
  American Int'l 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
Wed. 21 Bentley 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Thu. 22 Assumption 2 Merrimack 3 Final
  New Haven 3 Dowling 1 Final
Fri. 23 Saint Rose 3 Molloy 2 Final
Sat. 24 Assumption 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  C.W. Post 0 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Rose 0 NYIT 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Bloomfield 1 Final
  @ Philadelphia, PA
  New Haven 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Adelphi 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Merrimack 0 C.W. Post 3 Final
  @ @ Pace University
  So. Connecticut 3 USciences 1 Final
  Merrimack 0 Pace 3 Final
  Stonehill 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
Tue. 27 American Int'l 3 Assumption 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  C.W. Post 2 Adelphi 3 Final
  New Haven 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Bentley 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Wed. 28 UMass Lowell 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Assumption 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Saint Rose 1 Caldwell 3 Final
Thu. 29 Le Moyne 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Fri. 30 Pace 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  Merrimack 0 New Haven 3 Final
  NYIT 3 UMass Lowell 1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Franklin Pierce 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Bloomfield
  Saint Anselm 0 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 Bentley 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Adelphi 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Mercy 2 Final
  @ Stonehill
  Le Moyne 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 NYIT 3 Final
  @ Bentley
  Mercy 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  NYIT 3 Bentley 1 Final
Sun. 2 Le Moyne 2 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Pace 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Mercy 1 Final
Tue. 4 UMass Lowell 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Pace 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Assumption 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Bentley 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Stonehill 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Le Moyne 0 Final
  American Int'l 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Thu. 6 So. Connecticut 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  New Haven 3 Bridgeport 0 Final
  American Int'l 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Fri. 7 Bentley 0 Augusta St. 3 Final
Sat. 8 Le Moyne 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Pace 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Adelphi University
  Stonehill 3 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  New Haven 3 UMass Lowell 1 Final
  American Int'l 2 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Dobbs Ferry, NY
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Dowling 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  hosted by Southern N.H. University @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
  Assumption 2 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Bentley 0 Armstrong 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  American Int'l 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Dowling 3 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Bentley 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
Sun. 9 Le Moyne 1 Pace 3 Final
Tue. 11 So. New Hampshire 2 Assumption 3 Final
  Merrimack 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Pace 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  American Int'l 2 Stonehill 3 Final
  New Haven 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Wed. 12 Plymouth St. 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Adelphi 2 Final
Thu. 13 Franklin Pierce 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Fri. 14 American Int'l 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Bentley 3 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Merrimack 0 Pace 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 New Haven 3 Final
  UMass Lowell 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Sat. 15 Saint Michael's 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Bentley 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  UMass Lowell 1 Pace 3 Final
  Merrimack 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Stonehill 3 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 C.W. Post 3 Final
  @ American International
  Saint Anselm 3 Mercy 0 Final
  @ Assumption
  So. Connecticut 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  @ at Philadelphia U.
  C.W. Post 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Mercy 0 Assumption 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Philadelphia U. 2 Final
Sun. 16 Stonehill 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
Tue. 18 American Int'l 3 Pace 2 Final
  Stonehill 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Bentley 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Adelphi 0 New Haven 3 Final
Thu. 20 Assumption 0 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 Merrimack 1 Final
Fri. 21 New Haven 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Rose 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Adelphi 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  American Int'l 0 Dowling 3 Final
  Pace 3 Bentley 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Sat. 22 New Haven 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Saint Rose 2 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Pace 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ Dowling
  Dist. Columbia 1 Assumption 3 Final
  @ Mercy College
  Adelphi 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Assumption 1 Mercy 3 Final
  Le Moyne 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Sun. 23 Le Moyne 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Tue. 25 Bentley 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Merrimack 0 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  Post   So. Connecticut   Cancelled
  New Haven 3 American Int'l 1 Final
Thu. 27 Assumption 0 Merrimack 3 Final
Fri. 28 Franklin Pierce 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Bentley 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Dowling 3 New Haven 1 Final
  UMass Lowell 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
Sat. 29 Franklin Pierce 0 Pace 3 Final
  Stonehill 2 New Haven 3 Final
  NYIT 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Adelphi 3 Final
  *TIME CHANGE*
  Saint Michael's 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Shippensburg 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  hosted by University of New Haven @ Charger Gymnasium (West Haven, Conn.)
  Merrimack   Molloy   Postponed
  Shippensburg 1 New Haven 3 Final
Sun. 30 So. Connecticut 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Pace 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Middlebury 3 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  UMass Lowell 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Merrimack 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Bentley 3 Final
Thu. 3 American Int'l 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Site Change
  Saint Rose 3 Assumption 0 Final
Fri. 4 Le Moyne 1 Merrimack 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Pace 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Rose 3 UMass Lowell 1 Final
  Adelphi 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  New Haven 3 Bentley 0 Final
Sat. 5 Pace 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Adelphi 3 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Assumption 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 2 Stonehill 3 Final
  Le Moyne 1 UMass Lowell 3 Final
Tue. 8 Pace 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Northeast-10 Quarterfinals
  So. Connecticut 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinals
  American Int'l 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
  NE-10 Quarterfinal
  UMass Lowell 3 New Haven 1 Final
Fri. 11 Adelphi 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinals
  UMass Lowell 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinals @ Merkert Gymnasium (Easton, Mass./hosted by Stonehill)
Sat. 12 Saint Rose 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  NE-10 Tournament Championship @ Merkert Gymnasium (Easton, Mass.)
Thu. 17 Pace 2 New Haven 3 Final
  University of New Haven
  Stonehill 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  NCAA Division II Tournament First Round @ West Haven, Conn. (Charger Gymnasium)
Fri. 18 Adelphi 0 New Haven 3 Final
Sat. 19 Bridgeport 3 New Haven 1 Final
  NCAA East Region Final