2017 NE10 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Assumption 1 Christian Bros. 3 Final
  Central Wash. 3 New Haven 0 Final
  Tampa, FL
  So. New Hampshire 3 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational @ Waltham, Mass.
  Tusculum 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Pace 0 Fla. Southern 3 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Fresno Pacific 3 Adelphi 1 Final
  @ San Marcos, Calif.
  Saint Anselm 0 Minn. Duluth 3 Final
  Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 0 West Chester 3 Final
  Ramfest 2017
  So. New Hampshire 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
  West Va. Wesleyan 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Edinboro Tournament @ Edinboro, Pa.
  New Haven 0 Tampa 3 Final
  Tampa, FL
  Assumption 0 Ark.-Monticello 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Merrimack 0 Molloy 3 Final
  Bowie St. 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Ramfest 2017 @ West Chester, Pa.
  American Int'l 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Chestnut Hill 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre,NY
  Jefferson 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Adelphi 0 Cal State San Marcos 3 Final
  Pace 0 Western Wash. 3 Final
  Lakeland, FL @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Mercy 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Post 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Le Moyne 0 NYIT 3 Final
  Saint Rose 2 Edinboro 3 Final
Sat. 2 Merrimack 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
  So. New Hampshire 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational @ Waltham, MA
  Le Moyne 3 Molloy 2 Final
  Pace 0 Tampa 3 Final
  Tampa, FL
  New Haven 1 Western Wash. 3 Final
  Lakeland, FL @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Minn. Duluth 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Nyack 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Jefferson 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  @ Brookville, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce 3 Goldey-Beacom 1 Final
  Ramfest 2017 @ West Chester, Pa.
  Saint Rose 3 Davis and Elkins 1 Final
  @ Edinboro, Pa.
  Tiffin 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Christian Brothers Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
  St. Martin's 3 Adelphi 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce 0 Millersville 3 Final
  Ramfest 2017 @ West Chester, Pa.
  Tusculum 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  New Haven 1 Fla. Southern 3 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Caldwell 3 Bentley 1 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
  American Int'l 3 Post 0 Final
  NSU Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Mercy 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational @ Waltham, Mass.
  Adelphi 0 St. Cloud St. 3 Final
  Central Wash. 3 Pace 0 Final
  Tampa, FL
  Newman 3 Assumption 0 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Shepherd 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  Saint Rose 0 Fairmont St. 3 Final
  @ Edinboro, Pa.
  Saint Anselm 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sun. 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Bridgeport 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Georgian Court 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Stonehill 3 Final
Tue. 5 Felician 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Nyack 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Fri. 8 Stonehill 0 Winona St. 3 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  P.R.-Mayaguez   Bentley   Cancelled
  Rollins College Invitational @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
  Nyack 2 Assumption 3 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Le Moyne 1 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  NYIT 3 Pace 1 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Merrimack 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  American Int'l 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  @ Wilmington University
  New Haven 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  @ Lakeland, NJ
  Edinboro 3 Bentley 1 Final
  Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational @ Manchester, N.H.
  Hillsdale 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Holy Family 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.)
  New Haven 3 Mercy 0 Final
  @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Stonehill 0 Indianapolis 3 Final
  Adelphi 1 Jefferson 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
  Fairmont St. 3 Le Moyne 0 Final
  @ California, Pa.
  Pace 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  @ Lakewood, NJ
  Assumption 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Bentley   Eckerd   Cancelled
  Rollins College Invitational @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
  Merrimack 3 Chestnut Hill 2 Final
  @ Wilmington University
  American Int'l 3 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Bentley 3 Nyack 0 Final
  Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational @ Manchester, N.H.
  Jefferson 3 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
  Saint Michael's 0 Mercyhurst 3 Final
  Adelphi 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  @ Wilmington University
  Edinboro 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Sat. 9 Merrimack 0 Holy Family 3 Final
  Adelphi 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  New Haven 1 NYIT 3 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Stonehill 0 Davenport 3 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Le Moyne 3 Davis and Elkins 1 Final
  @ California, Pa.
  Bentley 3 Assumption 1 Final
  Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational @ Manchester, N.H.
  Saint Michael's 0 Gannon 3 Final
  Chestnut Hill 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
  Pace 3 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Lakewood, N.J.
  American Int'l 3 Jefferson 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Bloomfield 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Findlay 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Le Moyne 0 Lake Erie 3 Final
  @ California, PA
  Merrimack 0 Jefferson 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
  New Haven 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational
  LIU Post 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  American Int'l 3 Holy Family 1 Final
  2017 Wildcat Invitational
  Bentley 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Clarion 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Adelphi 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  @ Wilmington University
  Molloy 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Assumption 0 Edinboro 3 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Pace 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational
  Bloomfield 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Nyack 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Bentley   Rollins   Cancelled
  Rollins College Invitational
Sun. 10 Saint Rose 3 Post 1 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 LIU Post 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Saint Rose 0 Molloy 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  So. Connecticut 3 Post 0 Final
  2017 Post Eagle Invitational
Mon. 11 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Assumption 3 Final
Tue. 12 So. New Hampshire 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  American Int'l 3 Bridgeport 0 Final
Wed. 13 Le Moyne 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  Adelphi 3 Bridgeport 1 Final
Thu. 14 Saint Rose 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Post 1 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 15 Bridgeport 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Edinboro 3 American Int'l 2 Final
Sat. 16 Edinboro 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Stonehill 0 NYIT 3 Final
  Bentley 1 Molloy 3 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Edinboro 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  @ American Int'l (Springfield, Mass.)
  Georgian Court 0 Bentley 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Saint Anselm * 3 Pace 0 Final
  Daemen 3 Adelphi 2 Final
  St. Rose Tri-Match @ Albany, N.Y.
  Stonehill 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 New Haven 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 3 Le Moyne 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Merrimack * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Daemen 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  St. Rose Tri-Match
  New Haven 0 LIU Post 3 Final
Tue. 19 Saint Anselm * 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Pace * 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Daemen 0 Final
  Assumption * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Middlebury 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Rose 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Stonehill 2 Final
Thu. 21 American Int'l 2 Bentley 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Merrimack 0 Final
Fri. 22 Le Moyne * 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 0 NYIT 3 Final
  Molloy 0 Pace 3 Final
Sat. 23 So. Connecticut * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 1 Assumption 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Pace 3 Final
  New Haven * 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  Holy Family 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  Merrimack 3 Nyack 1 Final
  Tri-Match
Mon. 25 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Tue. 26 Assumption * 1 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Merrimack 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  New Haven * 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Bentley * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Pace 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
Thu. 28 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Stonehill 0 Final
Fri. 29 Le Moyne 3 Post 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Bentley 3 Final
Sat. 30 American Int'l * 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  NYIT 2 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Pace 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Assumption * 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Pace 1 Daemen 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Le Moyne * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  LIU Post 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Merrimack 0 Bentley 3 Final
  change of time
  Saint Rose 3 Nyack 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  LIU Post 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 So. Connecticut * 3 Assumption 1 Final
  Merrimack * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Adelphi 1 LIU Post 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Thu. 5 NYIT 2 New Haven 3 Final
  Pace * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
Fri. 6 Queens (N.Y.) 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Sat. 7 Merrimack * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Assumption * 3 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Adelphi * 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  Pace 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  @ Nyack, NY
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Pace 0 Nyack 3 Final
  Tri-Match
Tue. 10 Saint Rose * 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Stonehill * 3 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Pace * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Thu. 12 New Haven * 3 Bentley 0 Final
Fri. 13 Goldey-Beacom 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Mercy 1 Pace 3 Final
Sat. 14 Saint Anselm * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  Le Moyne * 0 Pace 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  @ Felician University
  So. Connecticut 3 Felician 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Sun. 15 Le Moyne 1 LIU Post 3 Final
Tue. 17 Franklin Pierce * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Assumption * 0 Pace 3 Final
  Bentley 3 Bridgeport 0 Final
  American Int'l * 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Adelphi * 2 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 20 Saint Anselm * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Merrimack * 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 3 Adelphi 2 Final
Sat. 21 So. New Hampshire * 0 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Merrimack * 2 Assumption 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Stonehill * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Bentley * 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  change of date & time
Mon. 23 Molloy 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Tue. 24 Stonehill * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Bentley * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  NYIT 3 Pace 1 Final
Wed. 25 Le Moyne * 1 American Int'l 3 Final
Thu. 26 Bridgeport 0 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 27 Pace * 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Assumption * 2 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
Sat. 28 Saint Rose * 3 Assumption 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  LIU Post 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  American Int'l 3 Daemen 2 Final
  Daemen Tri-Match
  American Int'l 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Amherst, N.Y.
Sun. 29 LIU Post 3 Bentley 0 Final
Tue. 31 Saint Anselm * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  NYIT 3 Adelphi 0 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Pace * 0 New Haven 3 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Caldwell 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Fri. 3 Bentley * 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Merrimack * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Caldwell 0 Pace 3 Final
Sat. 4 Stonehill * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Assumption 1 Final
  Merrimack * 0 Pace 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 New Haven 3 Final
Tue. 7 American Int'l * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Pace 3 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Adelphi 3 Final
Fri. 10 New Haven * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Le Moyne * 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Pace * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Adelphi * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
Sat. 11 New Haven * 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  So. Connecticut * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Adelphi * 2 Bentley 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Pace * 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Tue. 14 Saint Anselm % 3 Bentley 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
  Stonehill % 3 Adelphi 1 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
  Pace % 2 New Haven 3 Final
  NE10 Championship Quarterfinal
  So. Connecticut % 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  NE10 Conference Quarterfinal
Fri. 17 Stonehill 2 New Haven 3 Final
  So. Connecticut % 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Sat. 18 So. Connecticut 2 New Haven 3 Final
Thu. 30 American Int'l % 3 LIU Post 2 Final
  @ West Haven, Conn.
  Saint Anselm % 2 Molloy 3 Final
  @ West Haven, Conn.
  Caldwell % 0 New Haven 3 Final
  So. Connecticut % 3 NYIT 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament opening round @ West Haven, Conn.
 
December
Fri. 1 American Int'l 3 Molloy 2 Final
  So. Connecticut 2 New Haven 3 Final
Sat. 2 American Int'l % 0 New Haven 3 Final
Thu. 7 New Haven % 0 Concordia-St. Paul 3 Final
  National Quarterfinal @ Pensacola, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season