2018 NE10 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 23 Texas A&M Int'l 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Live stats unavailable due to technical difficulties at PrestoSports.
  So. Connecticut 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
Fri. 24 LIU Post 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational
  Tampa 3 New Haven 2 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational @ Rindge, N.H.
  American Int'l 1 Concordia (Cal.) 3 Final
  Saint Rose 1 Daemen 3 Final
  Daemen Volleyball Classic presented by Millennium Buffalo
  Grand Valley St. 3 New Haven 2 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational @ Rindge, N.H.
  Tampa 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational
  American Int'l 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  @ Irvine, CA
Sat. 25 Grand Valley St. 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational
  Dominican (N.Y.) ^ 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Gannon 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Daemen Tournament @ Amherst, N.Y.
  Cal Poly Pomona 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  @ Irvine, CA
  Bentley 2 Georgian Court 3 Final
  New Haven 3 California (Pa.) 1 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational @ Rindge, N.H.
  Pace 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Southern Conn. Tri-Match @ New Haven, Conn.
  USciences 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  West Chester 3 Bentley 0 Final
  @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Stonehill 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Merrimack 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  Pace 3 Nyack 0 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Saint Rose 1 Lake Erie 3 Final
  Daemen Tournament @ Amherst, N.Y.
  California (Pa.) 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational
  New Haven 3 Texas A&M Int'l 1 Final
  Raven First Serve Invitational @ Rindge, N.H.
  American Int'l 0 Cal St. L.A. 3 Final
  @ Irvine, CA
  Shepherd 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Nyack ^ 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Shepherd 3 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
Sun. 26 Stonehill 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Shepherd 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Saint Anselm 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Mon. 27 Post 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Tue. 28 Georgian Court 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Wed. 29 Mercy 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Pace 0 Molloy 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 Post 1 Final
Fri. 31 Bentley 0 Okla. Baptist 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Adelphi 2 Walsh 3 Final
  Cavalier Classic
  Saint Anselm 3 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, Pa
  Bentley 0 McKendree 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Saint Anselm 3 Caldwell 1 Final
  @ E. Stroudsburg, Pa.
  New Haven 3 Jefferson 0 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  So. Connecticut 0 Barry 3 Final
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University Classic)
  Adelphi 1 Pitt.-Johnstown 3 Final
  @ North Canton, Ohio
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 New Haven 3 Final
  @ E. Stroudsburg, Pa.
  Salem Int'l 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Ramfest 2018 @ West Chester, Pa.
  Le Moyne 3 Nyack 0 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  So. Connecticut 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Barry University Tournament @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 1 West Chester 3 Final
  Ramfest 2018
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Pace 3 Final
  Le Moyne 2 Molloy 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Virginia Union 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  @ North Canton, Ohio
  Bentley 3 Florida Tech 0 Final
  Embry-Riddle Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 3 Goldey-Beacom 1 Final
  Ramfest 2018 @ West Chester, Pa.
  Saint Rose 3 Molloy 1 Final
  Molloy Tournament
  Saint Anselm 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 0 Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 0 Fairmont St. 3 Final
  Ramfest 2018 @ West Chester, Pa.
  Post 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Molloy Tournament
  American Int'l 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Jefferson 1 Final
  @ E. Stroudsburg, Pa.
  Adelphi 3 Bloomsburg 0 Final
  @ North Canton, OH
  Felician 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  2018 Skyhawk Invitational
  Bentley 0 Embry-Riddle 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle Tournament
  New Haven 3 Caldwell 0 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  American Int'l 3 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  Assumption 1 Nyack 3 Final
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  New Haven 3 East Stroudsburg 1 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Long Island Invitational @ Brookville, N.Y.
  Georgian Court 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  @ Skyhawk Invitational (@ Stonehill)
  Saginaw Valley 2 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Barry University Tournament @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Assumption 1 NYIT 3 Final
  Le Moyne 3 LIU Post 1 Final
Sun. 2 Georgian Court 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  2018 Skyhawk Invitational
  Assumption 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  NYIT Tournament @ Old Westbury, NY
  Felician 1 Merrimack 3 Final
  @ Easton, Mass.
  Post 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Saint Rose 1 NYIT 3 Final
  NYIT Tournament
  Merrimack 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  2018 Skyhawk Invitational
Tue. 4 Pace 3 Caldwell 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Post 1 New Haven 3 Final
Wed. 5 Molloy 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Fri. 7 So. New Hampshire 0 Bloomsburg 3 Final
  @ California, PA
  Merrimack 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  American Int'l 1 Holy Family 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  So. Connecticut 0 Jefferson 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Franklin Pierce 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Shepherd   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  @ Millersville University
  Edinboro 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Merrimack 0 Holy Family 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  American Int'l 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  So. New Hampshire 1 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  Buffalo State 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Pace 3 Mercy 0 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Maurauder Clash @ Millersville, PA
  Franklin Pierce 1 Jefferson 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Assumption 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
Sat. 8 Le Moyne 3 Daemen 2 Final
  Post Eagles Invitational @ Unknown
  Pace 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Lock Haven 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  @ Millersville, PA
  Merrimack 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  @ Wildcat Invitational (@ Wilmington U.)
  So. Connecticut 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  New Haven 1 Molloy 3 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Indiana (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ California, Pa.
  Franklin Pierce 0 Holy Family 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Flagler 0 New Haven 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Assumption 1 Felician 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 Jefferson 0 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Williams 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Le Moyne 3 Caldwell 2 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Merrimack 0 Jefferson 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Adelphi 1 West Chester 3 Final
  @ Millersville, PA
  East Stroudsburg 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  @ Brookville, N.Y.
  Nyack 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Edinboro 1 Pace 3 Final
  @ Manchester, NH
  Daemen 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Post University Eagles Invitational @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Franklin Pierce 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Stonehill 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 Holy Family 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Mercy 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Mercyhurst 3 Final
  @ California, Pa.
  Bentley 3 Post 1 Final
  Post University Eagles Invitational
Sun. 9 NYIT 2 Bentley 3 Final
  Post University Eagles Invitational @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Le Moyne 3 NYIT 1 Final
  Post University Eagles Invitational @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Caldwell 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Post University Eagles Invitational
  Le Moyne 0 Post 3 Final
Tue. 11 New Haven * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Stonehill * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  East Stroudsburg 1 Pace 3 Final
Wed. 12 So. New Hampshire * 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Thu. 13 Merrimack 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  LIU Post 2 Adelphi 3 Final
Fri. 14 Franklin Pierce 0 Urbana 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Mercy 1 Pace 3 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Bentley 0 Final
  American Int'l * 1 New Haven 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 15 Franklin Pierce 0 Daemen 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Adelphi * 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  LIU Post 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Assumption * 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Merrimack * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
Mon. 17 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
Tue. 18 American Int'l *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 So. New Hampshire   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 So. Connecticut *   Pace   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Pace   Chestnut Hill   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
Sun. 23 New Haven   Daemen   12:00 PM
Tue. 25 New Haven *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Middlebury   7:00 PM
  Assumption * ^   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  Upstate Challenge
Thu. 27 Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Stonehill *   Bentley   6:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Le Moyne *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Pace   Felician   12:00 PM
  Pace   Mercy   2:00 PM
  @ Rutherford, N.J.
 
October
Tue. 2 Merrimack *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  LIU Post   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Pace *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Concordia (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  American Int'l   Caldwell   7:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Chestnut Hill   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Daemen   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Bridgeport   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Assumption *   Merrimack   6:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
  Bentley   Molloy   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Bentley   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bentley   2:00 PM
  @ Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)
  American Int'l   LIU Post   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Pace   Holy Family   6:00 PM
  New Haven   NYIT   7:00 PM
  Adelphi * ^   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Merrimack *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire * ^   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   LIU Post   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Adelphi   NYIT   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Molloy   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Adelphi *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Pace *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 So. Connecticut   NYIT   7:00 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Assumption *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  New Haven   Bridgeport   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Pace   NYIT   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Saint Michael's *   New Haven   5:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm * ^   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  Fan Appreciation Day
Sat. 3 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Assumption   Mercy   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   5:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Tue. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Fri. 9 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season