2013 Northeast-10 Cross Country Schedule


Note: Highlighted Games Indicate Conference Contests

Date Event Score Teams Links
Sep. 7 St. John's/Hofstra Fall Festival Adelphi
  Trinity Invitational American Int'l, New Haven
  Shacklette Invitational Assumption, Bentley, Merrimack, Saint Anselm, Saint Michael's, Saint Rose, So. New Hampshire, Stonehill
  Roger Williams Invitational Franklin Pierce
  Le Moyne Alumni Invitational Le Moyne
  Vassar Invitational Pace
Sep. 14 Minuteman Invitational American Int'l
  Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup Franklin Pierce, Merrimack, Saint Anselm, So. Connecticut
  Hamilton Short Course Invitational Le Moyne
  LIU Post Invitational Pace
  Vermont Tech Invitational Saint Michael's (men only)
  Aldrich Invitational Saint Michael's (women only)
  Kutztown Division II/III Challenge Stonehill
  Dartmouth Invitational Bentley
Sep. 20 Notre Dame Invitational Saint Anselm
  Saratoga Invitational Saint Rose
Sep. 21 Brian Doyle Meet of Champions Adelphi
  Shriners/UMass Dartmouth Invitational Assumption, Franklin Pierce, So. New Hampshire, Stonehill
  Ted Owens Invitational Bentley, Pace
  Father Leeber, S.J. Invitational New Haven, So. Connecticut
Sep. 28 Codfish Bowl Bentley, Le Moyne, Merrimack, Stonehill
  Worcester City Championship Assumption
  Purple Valley Classic Saint Anselm, Saint Rose, So. New Hampshire
  Vermont Intercollegiate Championship Saint Michael's
Oct. 5 Paul Short Invitational Adelphi, American Int'l, Assumption, Franklin Pierce, New Haven, Pace, Saint Rose
  Merrimack Alumni Meet Merrimack
  Keene State Invitational Saint Anselm, Saint Michael's
Oct. 7 Smith College Invitational So. New Hampshire
Oct. 12 New England Championships (Boston, Mass.) American Int'l, Bentley, Franklin Pierce, Merrimack, New Haven, So. Connecticut
  Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational Le Moyne
  Airfield Invitational Pace
  James Earley Invitational Saint Anselm, Saint Rose, So. New Hampshire
Oct. 18 Saint Michael's Invitational Saint Michael's
Oct. 19 Albany Invitational Adelphi
  Connecticut College Invitational So. Connecticut
Oct. 27 Northeast-10 Championship (hosted by Saint Anselm) All NE-10 Teams
Oct. 28 Roberts Wesleyan Le Moyne
Nov. 9 NCAA East Regional Championships (Dorchester, Mass.) TBD
Nov. 23 NCAA Championships (Spokane, Wash.) TBD

View: Mobile | Desktop