The NE10's NCAA Division II National Championship Teams

 

1994 - Merrimack Softball 

2001 - Bentley Field Hockey

2003 - Stonehill Women's Lacrosse

2004 - Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse

2005 - UMass Lowell Field Hockey



2005 - Stonehill Women's Lacrosse

2006 - Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse 

  2006-07 - Southern Connecticut Women's Basketball

2007 - Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse

2007 - Franklin Pierce Men's Soccer

2010 - Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 

2011 - Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 

 

 2011 - UMass Lowell Women's Field Hockey

2011 - Corey Thomas, Stonehill College
High Jump National Champion

2011 - Shannon Gagne, New Haven
Indoor: 200-Meter, 400-Meter, and Long Jump 
Outdoor: 200-Meter and 400-Meter 

National Champion

2011 - Amanda Thomas, Souther Connecticut
200-Yard Individual Medley National Champion

2011 - Saint Rose Women's Soccer

2012 - Amanda Thomas, Southern Connecticut
200-Yard and 400-Yard Individual Medley National Champion

2012 - Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut
Heptathlon National Champion

2012 - Dominic Smith, American International College
400 Meter Dash National Champion

2013 - Amanda Thomas, Southern Connecticut
Swimming - 200-Yard Individual Medley National Champion

2013 - Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse

2013 - Southern New Hampshire Men's Soccer

2014 - Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut
Indoor Track & Field Heptathlon National Champion


2014 - Raymond Cswerko, Southern Connecticut
Swimming - 200-Yard Butterfly
 

2014 - Bentley Women's Basketball

2014 - Adelphi Women's Lacrosse

2015 - Adelphi Women's Lacrosse

2016 - Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
400 Meter Dash, Indoor Track & Field

2016 - American International Distance Medley Relay
Indoor Track & Field

2016 - Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
400 Meter Dash, Outdoor Track & Field


2016 - Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse

2017 - Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, Indoor Track & Field

2017 - Adelphi Women's Lacrosse

2017 - Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, Outdoor Track & Field

 

2018 - Le Moyne Women's Lacrosse