2018 NE10 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Bentley 0 Tampa 5 Final
Sat. 3 Bentley 7 Tampa 6 Final - 11 innings
Sun. 4 Bentley 1 Tampa 6 Final
Fri. 9 Merrimack 3 Limestone 4 Final - 8 innings
  Merrimack 11 Limestone 10 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 10 Merrimack   Limestone   Cancelled
  Merrimack   Limestone   Cancelled
Fri. 16 Le Moyne 11 East Stroudsburg 6 Final
  @ Holly Springs NC
Sat. 17 East Stroudsburg 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ Holly Springs NC
  Saint Anselm 4 East Stroudsburg 0 Final
  @ Holly Springs NC
  Le Moyne 4 USciences 2 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  USciences 10 Le Moyne 9 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  Bentley 8 Rollins 9 Final
  Alfond Stadium
Sun. 18 Saint Anselm 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  Bentley 2 Rollins 14 Final
  Alfond Stadium
Mon. 19 Bentley 4 Rollins 11 Final
  Alfond Stadium
Thu. 22 Felician 13 Franklin Pierce 14 Final - 10 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stonehill 3 Mercy 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Merrimack 2 LIU Post 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgeport 3 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 23 New Haven 12 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. New Hampshire 12 Felician 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Concordia (N.Y.) 18 Merrimack 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Molloy 7 Stonehill 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  West Chester 1 Saint Rose 4 Final
  @ Dinwiddie, Va.
  Le Moyne 14 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin Pierce 14 Bridgeport 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Stonehill 9 LIU Post 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. Connecticut 14 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Ripken Experience
  Franklin Pierce 3 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 24 LIU Post 8 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 22 Concordia (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Le Moyne 5 Wilmington (Del.) 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin Pierce 6 Molloy 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  East Stroudsburg 23 Saint Rose 4 Final
  @ Dinwiddie, Va.
  Saint Anselm 8 USciences 10 Final
  Father Judge RAMP
  Assumption 7 Mansfield 1 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Queens (N.Y.) 2 New Haven 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. New Hampshire 12 Mercy 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 4 Le Moyne 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Merrimack 3 Bridgeport 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Assumption 5 Mansfield 6 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Saint Rose 4 East Stroudsburg 6 Final
  @ Dinwiddie VA
  Mercy 8 So. Connecticut 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Merrimack 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgeport 2 Stonehill 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  So. Connecticut 3 Felician 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. 25 Queens (N.Y.) 8 Stonehill 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. New Hampshire 8 Le Moyne 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mercy 4 Merrimack 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  LIU Post 20 Franklin Pierce 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mansfield 4 Assumption 1 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Felician 6 New Haven 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final - 11 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mansfield 4 Assumption 1 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Saint Anselm 12 USciences 2 Final
  Father Judge RAMP
  Saint Rose 2 Jefferson 7 Final
  @ Dinwiddie, Va.
  Saint Anselm 3 USciences 8 Final
  Father Judge RAMP
Wed. 28 Saint Michael's 3 American Int'l 9 Final
  Saint Michael's 2 American Int'l 7 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Bridgeport 5 So. Connecticut 6 Final
Fri. 2 Bloomfield   Pace   1:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Pace   2:30 PM
  New Haven   Mercy   Postponed
  Nyack 6 Assumption 5 Final - 13 innings
  @ Lake Brantley, FL
Sat. 3 Saint Anselm 4 Mary 1 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park (Field 1) @ Winter Haven, FL
  Merrimack 18 Molloy 5 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Adelphi 4 Final - 10 innings
  Le Moyne 11 Shippensburg 1 Final
  Saint Rose 6 Claflin 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 4 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Assumption 4 Nyack 2 Final
  @ Lake Brantley, FL
  Le Moyne 8 Shippensburg 7 Final - 11 innings
  Saint Rose 12 Claflin 5 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 So. New Hampshire 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Sun. 4 Minn. St. Mankato 7 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park (Field 4) @ Auburndale, Fla.
  West Chester 5 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Bridgeport 4 So. Connecticut 14 Final
  New Haven 4 Mercy 0 Final
  Merrimack 10 Molloy 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce 10 Adelphi 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Pace 8 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Shippensburg 4 Final - 7 innings
  Nyack 5 Bentley 4 Final
  @ Lake Brantley, Fla.
  Saint Rose 20 Claflin 1 Final
  Le Moyne 11 Shippensburg 12 Final
  Merrimack 7 Molloy 5 Final - 8 innings
  Franklin Pierce 2 Adelphi 2 Final - 9 innings
  7 innings
  West Chester 11 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Bridgeport 0 So. Connecticut 4 Final
  New Haven 10 Mercy 4 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 2 Pace 4 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Assumption 0 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
Mon. 5 Lewis 10 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park (Field 4) @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Stonehill 4 Chestnut Hill 10 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Assumption 7 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Saint Rose 10 Paine 2 Final
  Bentley 18 Nyack 0 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Wilmington (Del.) 18 Stonehill 0 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue. 6 Bloomfield 6 Stonehill 7 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Le Moyne 5 Jefferson 7 Final
  Le Moyne 8 Jefferson 3 Final
  Pace 5 NYIT 5 Final - 10 innings
  So. Connecticut 9 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Bridgeport 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Mercy 4 Adelphi 10 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Bentley 8 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
Wed. 7 Felician 5 Stonehill 11 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Assumption 3 Bentley 7 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  NYIT   Pace   Postponed
  Saint Rose 2 Winston-Salem State 5 Final
  Saint Rose 9 Winston-Salem State 13 Final
  Saint Anselm 6 Ashland 12 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
Thu. 8 Stonehill 8 Bloomfield 10 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Bentley 5 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Malone 14 Saint Anselm 4 Final - 8 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park (Field 6) @ Auburndale, FL
  Assumption 1 Rollins 17 Final
  Alfond Stadium
  LIU Post   Pace   Postponed
Fri. 9 Assumption 4 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Felician 4 So. Connecticut 9 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  NYIT 0 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  St. Augustine's 3 Saint Rose 10 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Saint Anselm 9 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8 Final
  Pat Thomas Stadium @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Stonehill 4 Molloy 6 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Nyack 15 American Int'l 8 Final
  @ Santaluces HS
  Florida National 7 So. Connecticut 5 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 14 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  So. New Hampshire 4 Bloomfield 1 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Adelphi 4 Final - 12 innings
  @ Davie, FL
Sat. 10 West Va. Wesleyan 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park (Field 2) @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Stonehill 7 Barry 9 Final
  Bloomfield 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Goldey-Beacom 1 Pace 4 Final
  So. Connecticut 2 Post 3 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Le Moyne 18 Millersville 2 Final
  Caldwell 1 Adelphi 4 Final
  @ Miami Gardens, FL
  Saint Rose 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 11 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  LIU Post 2 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  American Int'l 13 Bloomfield 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lantana, FL
  Goldey-Beacom 2 Pace 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 4 Saint Rose 7 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Adelphi 1 New Haven 11 Final
  @ Miami Gardens, FL
Sun. 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  USA Baseball National Training Complex @ Cary, N.C.
  Adelphi 10 American Int'l 4 Final
  @ Boca Raton, FL
  Caldwell 3 Stonehill 4 Final
  @ Palm Beach, Fla.
  Le Moyne 9 Millersville 4 Final
  Assumption 2 Rollins 4 Final
  Alfond Stadium
  Wis. Lutheran 4 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Le Moyne 6 Millersville 4 Final - 8 innings
  Post 2 So. Connecticut 11 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Saint Michael's 1 Wis. Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  New Haven 10 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
Mon. 12 Caldwell 5 American Int'l 10 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Saint Michael's 3 Wis.-Stout 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pace 7 Minn.-Crookston 8 Final - 11 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wis.-Stout 2 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Caldwell 7 So. Connecticut 11 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire 1 Eckerd 9 Final
  Adelphi 3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5 Final
Tue. 13 Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Saint Michael's 0 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Caldwell 2 New Haven 3 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Saint Michael's 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Final - 14 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Adelphi 9 Molloy 7 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Mansfield 6 Pace 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  So. Connecticut 9 Lynn 10 Final
  Franklin Pierce 7 Mount Olive 9 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Nova Southeastern 10 Final
  American Int'l 6 Barry 10 Final
Wed. 14 Saint Michael's 7 Edgewood 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Post 0 New Haven 1 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Pace 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  2018 Sunshine State Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Haven 5 Post 0 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Adelphi 15 Lynn 16 Final
  American Int'l 6 Palm Beach Atl. 13 Final
Thu. 15 Saint Michael's 15 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northwood 3 Pace 2 Final
  Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Post 1 American Int'l 2 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Post 2 American Int'l 5 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Assumption   Merrimack   Postponed
  @ St. Johns Prep Danvers
  Adelphi 4 Barry 13 Final
  So. Connecticut 7 Caldwell 1 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri. 16 Pace 6 Northwood 12 Final
  Osceola Heritage Park - Field Two @ Kissimmee, FL
  So. Connecticut 10 Adelphi 8 Final
  @ Lake Worth, FL
  Bridgeport 2 Bentley 17 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 2 Merrimack 1 Final
  @ Saint John's Prep. (Danvers, Mass.)
  American Int'l 11 NYIT 4 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
Sat. 17 So. Connecticut 5 American Int'l 3 Final
  @ Santaluces, Fla.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Saint Michael's 2 Mercy 17 Final
  Bridgeport 15 Bentley 3 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  Assumption 3 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Final
  Le Moyne 16 Molloy 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 6 Merrimack 4 Final
  @ Saint John's Prep. (Danvers, Mass.)
  NYIT 5 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Santaluces, Fla.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 So. New Hampshire 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Le Moyne 8 Molloy 4 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Mercy 4 Final
  Bridgeport 7 Bentley 8 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  Assumption 7 Queens (N.Y.) 11 Final
Sun. 18 Goldey-Beacom 0 New Haven 9 Final
  Saint Michael's 11 Mercy 12 Final
  Bridgeport 17 Bentley 3 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  Assumption 13 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Le Moyne 8 Molloy 9 Final
  Merrimack   Stonehill   Postponed
  @ Westwood, Mass. (Xaverian Brothers HS)
  So. New Hampshire 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Goldey-Beacom 5 New Haven 6 Final
  Merrimack   Stonehill   Postponed
  @ Westwood, Mass. (Xaverian Brothers HS)
Mon. 19 American Int'l 16 Assumption 2 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Adelphi 10 LIU Post 6 Final
Tue. 20 Post   Stonehill   Postponed
  Dominican (N.Y.) 5 New Haven 6 Final
  @ Palisades Credit Union Park
  Nyack   Adelphi   Postponed
  Franklin Pierce 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
  at Baseball Heaven (Yaphank, N.Y.)
Wed. 21 Bloomfield   So. Connecticut   Cancelled
  Caldwell   Pace   Postponed
Thu. 22 Adelphi   Mercy   Postponed
  Assumption 9 American Int'l 4 Final
Fri. 23 Saint Michael's * 0 Le Moyne 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 3 Le Moyne 13 Final
Sat. 24 Merrimack * 4 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Adelphi * 5 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Site change -- Adelphi played as home team
  Assumption * 1 New Haven 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Pace 1 Final
  Stonehill * 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   Cancelled
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   Cancelled
  Merrimack * 4 So. Connecticut 8 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  Site change -- Adelphi played as home team
  So. New Hampshire * 2 Pace 4 Final
  Stonehill * 10 American Int'l 0 Final
  Assumption * 7 New Haven 5 Final
Sun. 25 Franklin Pierce * 4 Pace 0 Final
  Bentley * 13 American Int'l 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 4 Saint Rose 9 Final
  @ Rindge, N.H.
  Merrimack * 6 New Haven 1 Final
  Assumption * 4 So. Connecticut 6 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Saint Rose 4 Final - 11 innings
  @ Rindge, N.H.
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Pace 2 Final
  Bentley * 7 American Int'l 1 Final
  Merrimack * 3 New Haven 11 Final
  Assumption * 1 So. Connecticut 7 Final
Wed. 28 Bentley * ^ 1 Stonehill 2 Final
  Change of time, site @ Brookline, Mass. (Northeastern Univ.)
  New Haven * ^ 12 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 1 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 9 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 4 American Int'l 6 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 5 Pace 6 Final
  Assumption * ^ 10 Merrimack 5 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Thu. 29 Saint Michael's * ^ 2 Stonehill 3 Final - 10 innings
  @ Northboro, Mass.
  Saint Michael's * ^ 6 Stonehill 3 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
  Bloomfield 4 American Int'l 12 Final
Fri. 30 So. Connecticut * ^ 0 Pace 12 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 6 Adelphi 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 8 Bentley 1 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 4 Franklin Pierce 5 Final - 10 innings
  American Int'l * ^ 2 New Haven 0 Final
Sat. 31 So. New Hampshire * ^ 3 Bentley 4 Final - 12 innings
  Saint Rose 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 17 Final
  Assumption * ^ 9 Saint Anselm 7 Final - 12 innings
  American Int'l * ^ 3 New Haven 5 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 4 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 11 Adelphi 6 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 1 Pace 3 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 7 Adelphi 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 18 Bentley 1 Final
  Saint Rose 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 3 New Haven 9 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 7 Franklin Pierce 11 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 5 Pace 2 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Assumption * ^ 14 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 0 Stonehill 6 Final
  Makeup of 3/31 postponement @ Brookline, Mass.
  Saint Rose * ^ 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Onondaga C.C.
  Assumption * ^ 8 Saint Anselm 6 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 3 Merrimack * ^   Bentley   Postponed
  Bentley will be the visiting team
  Franklin Pierce   Saint Anselm   Postponed
  So. New Hampshire   New Hampshire Fisher Cats   Cancelled
  Northeast Delta Dental Stadium (Manchester, N.H.)
Wed. 4 Molloy 0 Adelphi 11 Final
  Merrimack * ^   Bentley   Postponed
  Bentley will be the visiting team; rescheduled from Apr. 3
  LIU Post 2 Pace 15 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 4 So. New Hampshire 5 Final - 10 innings
  Time Change from 3:30 p.m.
Thu. 5 Pace * ^ 4 New Haven 1 Final
  Merrimack 12 American Int'l 4 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 8 Adelphi 9 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 0 Franklin Pierce 12 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4, moved from STA to FPU
Fri. 6 Pace *   Bentley   Postponed
Sat. 7 Saint Rose * 1 Merrimack 7 Final
  Bridgeport 1 So. New Hampshire 11 Final
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  Le Moyne * 15 Assumption 4 Final
  American Int'l * 2 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Pace * 4 Bentley 8 Final
  Change of time
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  Saint Rose * 2 Merrimack 4 Final
  Bridgeport 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Stonehill * 1 Adelphi 9 Final
  site reversal; Garden City, N.Y.
  Le Moyne * 6 Assumption 6 Final - 10 innings
  American Int'l * 0 Franklin Pierce 11 Final
Sun. 8 Stonehill * 1 Adelphi 4 Final
  site reversal; Garden City, N.Y.
  Le Moyne * 9 Merrimack 0 Final
  Adelphi *   Bentley   Cancelled
  American Int'l * 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  New Haven * 4 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Pace *   Stonehill   Cancelled
  Saint Rose * 6 Assumption 7 Final
  Pace * 4 Bentley 5 Final - 11 innings
  New Haven * 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 1 Merrimack 3 Final
  Adelphi *   Bentley   Cancelled
  American Int'l * 4 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  Pace *   Stonehill   Cancelled
  Saint Rose * 2 Assumption 3 Final
  Stonehill * 1 Adelphi 5 Final
  site reversal; Garden City, N.Y.
Tue. 10 Bridgeport 9 Adelphi 10 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 11 Merrimack * ^ 19 Assumption 9 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 10 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 3 Bentley 7 Final
  New Haven * ^ 6 So. Connecticut 5 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 0 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Pace * ^ 4 Adelphi 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final - 11 innings
Thu. 12 Stonehill * ^ 5 Assumption 6 Final - 11 innings
  Postponed from 4/3
Fri. 13 Pace * ^ 9 American Int'l 3 Final
  LIU Post 2 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 0 Bentley 12 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 4 So. New Hampshire 13 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 7 Saint Rose 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 4 Merrimack 5 Final
Sat. 14 Stonehill * ^ 8 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 2 Merrimack 7 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 4 Assumption 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 LIU Post 4 Final - 11 innings
  Pace * ^ 9 American Int'l 0 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 3 Saint Rose 4 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 2 Bentley 10 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 4 Merrimack 3 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 1 New Haven 2 Final - 11 innings
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 7 Assumption 8 Final
  So. Connecticut 5 LIU Post 7 Final - 7 innings
  Pace * ^ 1 American Int'l 4 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 5 Saint Rose 6 Final
Sun. 15 Le Moyne * ^ 7 New Haven 0 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 3 New Haven 0 Final
Tue. 17 Franklin Pierce * ^   Saint Anselm   Postponed
  So. Connecticut * ^ 2 Adelphi 3 Final
  Merrimack * ^   Bentley   Postponed
  Assumption * ^ 9 Stonehill 7 Final
  Le Moyne * ^   Saint Rose   Postponed
Wed. 18 Franklin Pierce 4 American Int'l 1 Final
  Pace * ^ 4 New Haven 6 Final
  Southern Vt. 9 Saint Michael's 13 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 5 So. Connecticut 6 Final
  Assumption * ^ 5 So. New Hampshire 11 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 18 Bentley 4 Final
  Rescheduled from Apr. 17
  Adelphi 6 Kutztown 1 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Assumption 1 So. New Hampshire 10 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 19 Merrimack   American Int'l   Postponed
Fri. 20 Assumption * ^ 0 Bentley 15 Final
Sat. 21 So. New Hampshire * ^ 12 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Assumption * ^ 6 Bentley 11 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 8 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 7 Pace 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 12 Stonehill 4 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 8 Adelphi 4 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 12 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  Assumption * ^ 10 Bentley 6 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 12 So. Connecticut 5 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 0 Pace 11 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 7 Stonehill 3 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 6 Adelphi 9 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 8 Saint Michael's 4 Final
Sun. 22 Merrimack * ^ 8 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 8 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  New Haven 7 Caldwell 3 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 6 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 15 Pace 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 4 Stonehill 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 11 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  New Haven 7 Caldwell 0 Final
Tue. 24 Le Moyne 10 Bloomsburg 11 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Plattsburgh 12 Final
  Adelphi 10 Bridgeport 4 Final
  New Haven 7 Mercy 0 Final
  Le Moyne 9 Bloomsburg 2 Final
  Bentley * ^ 7 Stonehill 8 Final
  Game rescheduled from 4/25
  Saint Michael's 5 Plattsburgh 8 Final
  Merrimack 7 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Northeast Delta Dental Stadium (Manchester, N.H.)
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 4 So. New Hampshire 12 Final
Wed. 25 Assumption * ^   Merrimack   Postponed
  To be played at St. Johns Prep
Thu. 26 Saint Rose * ^ 3 American Int'l 4 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 6 Pace 5 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 2 New Haven 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 11 Assumption 6 Final
  Postponed from 4/15
  Merrimack * ^ 19 Bentley 14 Final
  Merrimack will be the home team
Fri. 27 Saint Anselm * ^ 2 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Merrimack 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Postponed from March 21
  Bentley * ^ 6 Franklin Pierce 7 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 28 Saint Michael's * ^ 4 Assumption 3 Final
  Adelphi 11 NYIT 6 Final
  Bentley * ^ 0 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 1 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 3 New Haven 6 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 13 American Int'l 2 Final
  Pace * ^ 0 Le Moyne 5 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 9 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 11 Assumption 9 Final
  Bentley * ^ 8 Franklin Pierce 12 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 2 Merrimack 3 Final
  Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.)
  Saint Rose * ^ 8 New Haven 9 Final - 12 innings
  So. Connecticut * ^ 1 American Int'l 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 12 Merrimack 6 Final
  Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.)
Sun. 29 Stonehill * ^   Saint Anselm   Postponed
  Saint Michael's * ^ 2 Assumption 1 Final
  NYIT 14 Adelphi 13 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 3 New Haven 5 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 3 American Int'l 4 Final
  NYIT 6 Adelphi 1 Final
  Stonehill   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 14 Merrimack 8 Final
  Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.)
Mon. 30 Pace * ^ 10 Le Moyne 5 Final - 9 innings
  Pace * ^ 1 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 3 Saint Anselm 5 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/29
 
May
Tue. 1 Saint Rose * ^ 11 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 4 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 9 Bentley 7 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 6 Assumption 6 Final - 10 innings
  New Haven * ^ 7 Pace 2 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 5 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 1 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
  Saint Michael's will serve as home team
Wed. 2 St. Joseph (Vt.) 5 Saint Rose 12 Final
  Adelphi   Mercy   Cancelled
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 15 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 7 Saint Rose 4 Final
  Assumption * ^ 5 Merrimack 6 Final
  @ Trinity Stadium (Haverhill, Mass.)
Thu. 3 Saint Michael's * ^ 4 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 5 Stonehill 1 Final - 6 innings
  Time change
  Saint Michael's * ^ 3 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 4 Bentley 16 Final
  change of date & time
Fri. 4 Saint Anselm * ^ 5 Bentley 10 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 1 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 9 Stonehill 6 Final
  Time change**
  Saint Anselm * ^ 11 Bentley 12 Final
  Assumption * ^ 2 So. New Hampshire 15 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 0 Le Moyne 11 Final - 8 innings
  Molloy 6 Pace 2 Final
  New Haven * ^ 7 Adelphi 6 Final - 16 innings
  So. Connecticut * ^   Saint Rose   Postponed
  Assumption * ^ 2 So. New Hampshire 15 Final
Sat. 5 Pace 2 Molloy 12 Final
  New Haven * ^ 1 Adelphi 6 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 8 Saint Rose 4 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 5 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 6 Stonehill 9 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 2 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Pace 0 Molloy 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 7 Saint Rose 4 Final - 11 innings
Sun. 6 So. Connecticut * ^ 6 Saint Rose 1 Final
  @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  New Haven * ^ 1 Adelphi 2 Final
Tue. 8 Pace % 3 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
  Adelphi % 2 New Haven 3 Final
  NE10 Championship First Round
  Bentley % 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
  Merrimack % 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final - 11 innings
  Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu. 10 Merrimack % 9 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship @ Hooksett, N.H.
  New Haven % 5 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship
Fri. 11 Le Moyne % 5 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship
  Merrimack % 0 New Haven 9 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Merrimack % 9 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship
Sat. 12 Merrimack % 3 New Haven 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Merrimack % 10 New Haven 8 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship @ Hooksett, N.H.
Thu. 17 Merrimack % 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  NCAA East Regional @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce % 2 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  NCAA Division II East Regional Championship @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
Fri. 18 Merrimack % 5 Wilmington (Del.) 10 Final
  NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Four @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire % 7 New Haven 1 Final
  NCAA Division II East Regional Championship @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  St. Thomas Aquinas % 5 Le Moyne 1 Final
  NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Six @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
Sat. 19 New Haven % 1 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Seven @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  Le Moyne % 2 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  NCAA Championship East Regional @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
Sun. 20 St. Thomas Aquinas % 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Nine @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce % 4 New Haven 5 Final
  NCAA Championship East Regional @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  New Haven % 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Final
  NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Eleven @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
Mon. 21 So. New Hampshire % 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final
  NCAA Division II East Regional Championship - Game Twelve @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
Sat. 26 Augustana (S.D.) % 5 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  NCAA Division II Baseball Championship @ Cary, N.C.
Sun. 27 So. New Hampshire % 3 Southern Ind. 0 Final
  NCAA Division II Baseball Championship @ Cary, N.C.
Wed. 30 UC San Diego % 4 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  NCAA Division II Baseball Championship @ Cary, N.C.
Thu. 31 So. New Hampshire % 2 Augustana (S.D.) 8 Final
  NCAA Division II Baseball Championship @ Cary, N.C.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season