2019 NE10 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 1 Bentley 2 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 Bentley 6 Lynn 8 Final
Sun. 3 Bentley 9 Barry 14 Final
Fri. 8 So. New Hampshire 11 Cal St. San B'dino 6 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 9 So. New Hampshire 3 Cal St. San B'dino 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire 5 Cal St. San B'dino 8 Final
Fri. 15 Le Moyne 6 Indiana (Pa.) 5 Final
  @ Holly Springs, NC
  Indiana (Pa.) 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  @ Holly Springs, NC
  East Stroudsburg 8 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  Bentley 5 Rollins 13 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 Palm Beach Atl. 6 Final
  NO
  Saint Anselm 4 East Stroudsburg 14 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
Sat. 16 So. Connecticut 16 Florida National University 7 Final
  Bentley 2 Rollins 9 Final
  Saint Anselm   Indiana (Pa.)   Cancelled
  So. Connecticut 5 Florida National University 13 Final
  Le Moyne   East Stroudsburg   Cancelled
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
Sun. 17 Bentley 1 Rollins 12 Final
  So. Connecticut 4 Palm Beach Atl. 13 Final
  NO
Thu. 21 Franklin Pierce 15 Felician 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  LIU Post 0 So. New Hampshire 2
Top of 9th
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stonehill 5 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Merrimack 4 Florida Southern 6 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Fri. 22 So. New Hampshire 7 Mercy 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Saint Rose 5 West Chester 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ ASTON, Pa.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 10 So. Connecticut 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
  Wilmington (Del.) 7 New Haven 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin Pierce 13 Bridgeport 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  West Chester 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  @ ASTON, Pa.
  Stonehill 6 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
  Le Moyne 4 NYIT 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  LIU Post 5 Stonehill 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 23 Dominican (N.Y.) 14 Le Moyne 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Felician 2 New Haven 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stonehill 10 Molloy 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bloomfield 1 Assumption 9 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
  Saint Rose 4 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 9 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Final - 14 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 17 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Le Moyne 10 Bridgeport 9 Final - 10 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  So. Connecticut 15 Molloy 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bloomfield 5 Assumption 11 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
  Saint Rose 1 East Stroudsburg 7 Final - 6 innings
  Mercy 9 So. Connecticut 17 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgeport 4 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  NYIT 7 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 24 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 So. New Hampshire 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mercy 7 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  LIU Post 14 Le Moyne 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  NYIT 23 Stonehill 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Davenport 18 Merrimack 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  So. Connecticut 2 Wilmington (Del.) 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 14 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Merrimack 7 Davenport 11 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Bloomfield 5 Assumption 21 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
Thu. 28 American Int'l 1 East Stroudsburg 9 Final
  New Haven   LIU Post   Postponed
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Adelphi 5 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Assumption 7 Bentley 2 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  LIU Post 1 Pace 2 Final - 10 innings
  Merrimack 5 So. New Hampshire 6 Final - 11 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Saint Anselm 4 Albany St. (Ga.) 9 Final
Sat. 2 Stonehill 5 Wilmington (Del.) 15 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla
  Assumption 13 Bentley 4 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  Le Moyne   NYIT   Postponed
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   Cancelled
  Saint Anselm 7 Albany St. (Ga.) 10 Final
  Le Moyne   NYIT   Postponed
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   Cancelled
  Saint Anselm 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 7 Final
Sun. 3 Le Moyne 0 Mercy 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Final
  Assumption 14 Bentley 4 Final
  @ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
  So. New Hampshire 4 Merrimack 5 Final - 13 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Adelphi 7 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Stonehill 4 Final
  @ Palm Beach, Fla.
  Le Moyne 6 Mercy 4 Final
  Merrimack 4 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Stonehill 6 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palm Beach, Fla.
Mon. 4 Chestnut Hill 4 Stonehill 1 Final
  @ Boca, Raton, Fla.
  Malone 4 Assumption 3 Final - 17 innings
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
Tue. 5 Bloomfield 4 Stonehill 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Saint Rose   Coker   Cancelled
  Post   So. Connecticut   Cancelled
  New Haven   Bridgeport   Postponed
  Assumption 6 Flagler 8 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 West Ga. 5 Final
Wed. 6 Saint Anselm 6 Paine 2 Final
  Saint Rose 8 Augusta 9 Final - 10 innings
  Stonehill 10 Queens (N.Y.) 11 Final - 10 innings
  @ Palm Beach, Fla.
  Nyack *   Pace   Postponed
  Saint Anselm 9 Paine 10 Final
  Saint Rose 9 Claflin 21 Final
Thu. 7 Stonehill 9 Bloomfield 7 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla
  Saint Rose 16 Benedict 12 Final
  Assumption 7 Rollins 3 Final
Fri. 8 Mansfield 0 Pace 5 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Bloomfield 2 American Int'l 9 Final
  Lantana, Florida @ Lantana, Fla.
  Assumption 0 Malone 15 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Queens (N.Y.) 5 Stonehill 4 Final
  @ Palm Beach, Fla.
  Saint Rose 9 Clarion 3 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  So. Connecticut 7 Concordia (N.Y.) 12 Final
  @ Lake Worth, Fla.
  New Haven 9 Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Slippery Rock 9 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Adelphi 1 Barry 7 Final
  Kutztown   Saint Anselm   Postponed
  @ Wilson, N.C. (Fleming Stadium)
Sat. 9 Clarion 1 Pace 9 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  Caldwell 8 Stonehill 5 Final
  @ Palm Beach, Fla
  Bloomfield 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Lantana, Florida @ Lantana, Fla.
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 So. Connecticut 4 Final
  @ Lake Worth, Fla
  Saint Anselm 5 Mercyhurst 6 Final
  Originally scheduled for 10:30 a.m. @ Wilson, N.C.
  Stonehill 5 Caldwell 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Palm Beach, Fla.
  Felician 2 Adelphi 3 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Assumption 2 Rollins 10 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Le Moyne 1 Shippensburg 15 Final
  @ Lynchburg, VA
  Franklin Pierce 6 Cedarville 3 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  Jefferson 2 New Haven 3 Final
  D-II Challenge vs. Cancer @ Cary, N.C.
  Pace 6 East Stroudsburg 12 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  American Int'l 3 Bloomfield 2 Final
  Lantana, Florida @ Lantana, Fla.
  Le Moyne 7 Shippensburg 5 Final
  @ Lynchburg, VA
  Clarion 5 New Haven 4 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  Saint Rose 14 Mansfield 7 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Kutztown 3 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/8 @ Wilson, N.C.
Sun. 10 Mansfield 6 Saint Rose 3 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Pace 12 Jefferson 9 Final
  D-II Challenge vs. Cancer @ Cary, N.C.
  Nyack 6 Assumption 15 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  So. Connecticut 15 Queens (N.Y.) 12 Final
  @ Miami Gardens, Fla.
  Merrimack 13 Bloomfield 3 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Caldwell 2 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  American Int'l 10 Stonehill 11 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Lock Haven 6 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Originally scheduled for 10:30 a.m. @ Fleming Stadium
  Molloy 12 Adelphi 5 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla
  New Haven 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Bridgeport 3 Bentley 1 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Le Moyne 2 Shippensburg 12 Final
  @ Lynchburg, VA
  Dominican (N.Y.) 15 Saint Rose 8 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Slippery Rock 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - 12 innings
  @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
  Le Moyne 5 Shippensburg 15 Final
  @ Lynchburg, VA
Mon. 11 Merrimack 9 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Santaluces Athletic Complex / Lantana, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire 6 Post 3 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Bridgeport 5 Bentley 10 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  So. Connecticut 4 Florida National 5 Final
  Post 0 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  American Int'l 2 Barry 10 Final
Tue. 12 So. New Hampshire 4 Molloy 3 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Bridgeport 4 Bentley 7 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Fairmont St. 6 Franklin Pierce 16 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Adelphi 16 Lynn 5 Final
  Merrimack 4 Barry 11 Final
  American Int'l 0 Nova Southeastern 9 Final
Wed. 13 Post 4 Adelphi 7 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  American Int'l 3 Molloy 0 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 15 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Le Moyne 10 Jefferson 7 Final
  New Haven 1 Felician 2 Final
  Caldwell 2 Merrimack 4 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Le Moyne 20 Jefferson 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce 4 Nyack 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Bloomfield 0 Pace 1 Final - 11 innings
  New Haven 8 Felician 2 Final - 10 innings
  So. Connecticut 1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire 7 Nova Southeastern 18 Final
  Bentley 1 Tampa 15 Final
Thu. 14 So. Connecticut 22 Caldwell 2 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Post 3 American Int'l 5 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Bridgeport 2 Bentley 6 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Adelphi 2 Merrimack 5 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Slippery Rock 17 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
  Post 1 American Int'l 4 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla
  Nyack 10 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  So. Connecticut 5 Lynn 4 Final
  Bloomfield 6 Pace 7 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 15 So. Connecticut 13 Post 10 Final
  @ Lynn University Baseball Field
  So. New Hampshire 17 American Int'l 4 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Le Moyne 8 Seton Hill 9 Final
  Merrimack 0 Adelphi 4 Final
  @ Boynton Beach, Fla
  American Int'l 6 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  New Haven 2 Mercy 5 Final
  New Haven will be home team in this game
  Le Moyne 4 Millersville 8 Final
  @ Greenbsurg, PA
Sat. 16 Saint Anselm 4 Clarion 10 Final
  @ Stroudsburg, Pa
  So. Connecticut 6 Merrimack 5 Final
  @ Lantana, Fla. / Santaluces Athletic Complex
  Adelphi 1 So. New Hampshire 12 Final
  @ Boynton Beach, Fla.
  Assumption 1 LIU Post 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Felician 11 Final
  Stonehill 1 Pace 2 Final
  Saint Anselm 10 East Stroudsburg 1 Final
  Assumption 1 LIU Post 8 Final
  Le Moyne 9 Seton Hill 11 Final
  Stonehill 2 Pace 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce 2 Felician 1 Final
  7 innings
Sun. 17 Saint Michael's 7 Gallaudet 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Clarion 12 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Originally scheduled for 3 p.m. @ Stroudsburg, Pa
  Gallaudet 2 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Assumption 5 LIU Post 4 Final
  New Haven 0 Mercy 2 Final
  Millersville 7 Le Moyne 2 Final
  @ Greensburg, PA
  Stonehill 1 Pace 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce 4 Felician 9 Final
  Stonehill 5 Pace 4 Final - 10 innings
  Assumption 11 LIU Post 7 Final
  New Haven 2 Mercy 3 Final
Mon. 18 Saint Michael's 7 St. Lawrence 12 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 19 Pace 3 Virginia St. 2 Final
  Post   Assumption   Postponed
  American Int'l *   Bentley   Cancelled
  Adelphi 10 Molloy 5 Final
Wed. 20 Saint Michael's 5 Southern Vt. 15 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Southern Vt. 14 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pace 1 Virginia St. 6 Final
  So. Connecticut 0 Bridgeport 1 Final
  NYIT 3 Adelphi 9 Final
  Date and location change from 3/5
  Assumption *   New Haven   Postponed
  Merrimack 10 American Int'l 2 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn. / Murren Family Field (Trinity College)
  Pace 5 Virginia St. 9 Final
Thu. 21 Johns Hopkins 11 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Saint Rose   St. Thomas Aquinas   Postponed
Fri. 22 St. Lawrence 9 Saint Michael's 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   Postponed
Sat. 23 Merrimack * 5 Pace 2 Final
  Saint Anselm * 10 American Int'l 2 Final
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   Cancelled
  Assumption * 6 Adelphi 14 Final
  Doubleheader changed to single game - weather
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   Cancelled
  Note Location & Time Change @ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
  Saint Anselm * 3 American Int'l 4 Final
  Merrimack * 8 Pace 7 Final
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   Cancelled
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Franklin Pierce * 5 So. Connecticut 2 Final - 11 innings
  Saint Michael's * 5 American Int'l 0 Final
  Assumption * 6 Pace 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 New Haven 4 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Bentley 5 Final
  change of site
  Merrimack * 1 Adelphi 8 Final
  Stonehill * 4 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Note Location & Time Change @ Taunton, Mass.
  Franklin Pierce * 6 So. Connecticut 3 Final - 11 innings
  Saint Michael's * 6 American Int'l 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 New Haven 1 Final
  Assumption * 9 Pace 6 Final
  Merrimack * 0 Adelphi 9 Final
  Saint Rose * 9 Bentley 8 Final
  rescheduled from Mar. 22
  Stonehill * 2 Le Moyne 0 Final
  Note Location & Time Change (7-inning game) @ Taunton, Mass.
Tue. 26 Mercy 3 Adelphi 10 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 American Int'l 6 Final - 7 innings
  Game called early due to darkness
Wed. 27 Saint Anselm * ^ 0 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  New Haven * ^ 0 Pace 2 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 1 Saint Rose 8 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 7 So. Connecticut 2 Final
Thu. 28 Stonehill * ^ 3 Assumption 2 Final - 10 innings
  Originally scheduled for 3/27
Fri. 29 Bentley * ^ 13 Assumption 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Make-up of 3/27 PPD
Sat. 30 Stonehill * ^ 0 Merrimack 6 Final
  Harrington Athletics Village / Brighton, Mass.
  Saint Anselm * ^ 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Bentley * ^ 8 Assumption 3 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 1 Pace 2 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 4 So. Connecticut 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 5 American Int'l 1 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 5 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 2 So. New Hampshire 13 Final
  Bentley * ^ 2 Assumption 4 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 7 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 3 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 0 Merrimack 6 Final
  Harrington Athletics Village / Brighton, Mass.
  Adelphi * ^ 2 American Int'l 9 Final
Sun. 31 Saint Anselm * ^ 1 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 8 Merrimack 10 Final
  Danvers, Mass. / Saint John's Prep. (Note Time Change)
  Caldwell   New Haven   Postponed
  Le Moyne * ^ 6 Pace 10 Final
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   Postponed
  Caldwell   New Haven   Postponed
  Saint Michael's * ^ 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Saint Michael's * ^ 4 Saint Anselm 14 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 2 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Bentley * ^ 4 Stonehill 3 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 3 Assumption 4 Final - 10 innings
  So. Connecticut * ^ 1 New Haven 2 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 13 Saint Rose 10 Final
  Pace * ^ 2 Adelphi 5 Final
Wed. 3 Le Moyne 11 Mansfield 5 Final
  Adelphi 23 Mercy 9 Final
  Molloy 4 Pace 15 Final
  Le Moyne 17 Mansfield 8 Final
  New Haven 5 Bridgeport 14 Final
  NYIT 5 Saint Rose 4 Final
Thu. 4 Castleton 13 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  American Int'l 12 Assumption 14 Final
  Castleton 8 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Fri. 5 Merrimack 0 Assumption 12 Final
  So. Connecticut * 4 So. New Hampshire 5 Final - 10 innings
  Make-up of 3/23 PPD
Sat. 6 Saint Rose * 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Pace * 6 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 16 Franklin Pierce 12 Final
  New Haven * 8 Bentley 6 Final
  American Int'l * 6 Assumption 8 Final
  So. Connecticut * 6 Stonehill 7 Final
  Adelphi * 13 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Pace * 4 Saint Michael's 2 Final - 10 innings
  Saint Rose * 0 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
  Le Moyne * 8 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  New Haven * 0 Bentley 1 Final
  American Int'l * 11 Assumption 13 Final
  So. Connecticut * 12 Stonehill 7 Final
  Adelphi * 9 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Sun. 7 Pace * 6 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Adelphi * 12 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  So. Connecticut * 6 Bentley 11 Final
  Merrimack * 9 American Int'l 1 Final
  Merrimack will be the "home" team (Note location change)
  New Haven * 9 Stonehill 15 Final
  New Haven * 11 Stonehill 5 Final
  Pace * 14 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Adelphi * 10 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  Le Moyne * 9 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Saint Rose * 3 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  So. Connecticut * 10 Bentley 5 Final
  Merrimack * 3 American Int'l 2 Final
  Merrimack will be the "home" team (Note location change)
Mon. 8 Saint Rose * ^   So. Connecticut   Postponed
Tue. 9 Adelphi 16 Bridgeport 2 Final
Wed. 10 Saint Anselm * ^ 3 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 3 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Assumption * ^ 5 Stonehill 7 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 11 Bentley 0 Final
  Merrimack will be home team
  Pace * ^ 1 New Haven 7 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 3 Adelphi 8 Final
Thu. 11 Post 8 So. Connecticut 7 Final
  Merrimack 11 American Int'l 5 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 7 Adelphi 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 8 Saint Michael's 5 Final
Fri. 12 Franklin Pierce * ^ 10 Bentley 9 Final
Sat. 13 Franklin Pierce * ^ 3 Bentley 14 Final
  New Haven * ^ 1 American Int'l 8 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 10 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Pace * ^ 6 Saint Rose 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 7 Stonehill 2 Final
  Note Location & Time Change
  New Haven * ^ 2 American Int'l 6 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 1 Bentley 11 Final
  Assumption * ^ 10 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  Pace * ^ 5 Saint Rose 4 Final - 11 innings
  So. Connecticut * ^ 1 Le Moyne 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 0 Stonehill 5 Final
  Note Location & Time Change
Sun. 14 So. Connecticut * ^ 9 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Assumption * ^ 7 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  Pace * ^ 3 Saint Rose 9 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 14 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  New Haven * ^ 7 American Int'l 12 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 6 Stonehill 5 Final
  Assumption * ^ 1 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 14 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/13
Tue. 16 Stonehill * ^ 7 Bentley 8 Final
  New Haven * ^ 0 So. Connecticut 17 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 2 American Int'l 1 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 3 Pace 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 4 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 3 Franklin Pierce 1 Final - 11 innings
  Assumption * ^ 0 Merrimack 9 Final
  Lowell, Mass. / LeLacheur Park (Note Time/Location Change)
Wed. 17 Saint Rose 16 NYIT 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 7 Saint Anselm 6 Final
Thu. 18 Pace 7 Nyack 2 Final
  @ Palisades Credit Union Park
  Saint Anselm * ^ 0 Assumption 1 Final
  Bentley * ^ 5 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Moved from 4/20
  New Haven   Dominican (N.Y.)   Cancelled
  Assumption   American Int'l   Postponed
Fri. 19 Le Moyne * ^ 5 New Haven 2 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 4 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 4 Pace 8 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 7 Merrimack 5 Final
  Northborough, Mass. / New England Baseball Complex (Rescheduled from 4/20)
  Le Moyne * ^ 7 New Haven 1 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 6 Adelphi 15 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 7 So. Connecticut 16 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Pace 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 3 Merrimack 9 Final
  Northborough, Mass. / New England Baseball Complex (Rescheduled from 4/20)
  Bentley * ^ 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Assumption   Post   Cancelled
  Saint Rose * ^ 5 Adelphi 7 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 20 Saint Rose * ^ 4 Adelphi 7 Final
Mon. 22 Saint Anselm * ^ 4 Assumption 9 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 0 Merrimack 6 Final
  Northborough, Mass. / New England Baseball Complex (Rescheduled from 4/19)
  Adelphi * ^ 5 American Int'l 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/31
  Saint Rose * ^   So. Connecticut   Postponed
Tue. 23 Stonehill * ^ 4 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  Postponed from 4/22
  Saint Anselm * ^ 0 Assumption 5 Final
  Postponed from 4/22
  Le Moyne * ^ 8 New Haven 3 Final
  Bentley * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  PPD from 4/20
  American Int'l * ^ 2 So. Connecticut 9 Final
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   Cancelled
  Make-up of 3/23 PPD
  Stonehill * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
Wed. 24 American Int'l 12 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 12 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 5 Bentley 2 Final
  New Haven * ^ 3 Pace 8 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 11 Saint Rose 8 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 2 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  Saint Anselm played as home team
  Assumption * ^ 9 Stonehill 4 Final
  @ Brockton, Mass.
Thu. 25 Stonehill * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 12 Final
  Postponed from 4/22.
  Merrimack * ^ 8 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  Originally scheduled for 4/13, 4/26
Sat. 27 Adelphi * ^ 8 New Haven 5 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 3 American Int'l 5 Final
  Assumption * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Site Swap
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 1 Merrimack 10 Final
  Haverhill, Mass. / Trinity Stadium
  Bentley * ^   Saint Anselm   Postponed
  Adelphi * ^ 11 New Haven 4 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 13 American Int'l 3 Final
  Pace * ^ 14 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 15 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  Assumption * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Site Swap
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 2 Merrimack 3 Final - 13 innings
  Haverhill, Mass. / Trinity Stadium
  Pace * ^ 6 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Sun. 28 Le Moyne * ^ 7 American Int'l 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 3 Assumption 5 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 6 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 1 Bentley 14 Final
  Site change/Saint Anselm to play as home team
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 4 Merrimack 2 Final - 14 innings
  Haverhill, Mass. / Trinity Stadium
  Stonehill * ^ 12 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 1 Bentley 9 Final
  Site change/Saint Anselm to play as home team
  Saint Rose 15 Bryant and Stratton 5 Final
Mon. 29 Adelphi * ^ 5 New Haven 5 Final - 12 innings
  Bentley * ^ 10 Saint Anselm 8 Final
Tue. 30 Stonehill * ^ 7 Bentley 11 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 2 Assumption 3 Final - 10 innings
  Senior Day
  So. Connecticut * ^ 5 New Haven 4 Final
  Bloomsburg 12 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Pace * ^ 2 Adelphi 5 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 4 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 11 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 Caldwell 4 Pace 1 Final
  NYIT   Adelphi   Cancelled
  Saint Rose * ^ 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Thu. 2 Pace * ^ 4 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 0 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 2 Stonehill 4 Final
  Note Time Change
  Saint Michael's * ^ 3 Bentley 4 Final
  Changed from May 4
  Saint Anselm * ^ 0 Stonehill 8 Final
  Note Time Change
  Adelphi * ^ 7 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 7 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Moved from 5/3
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's * ^ 0 Bentley 14 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 2 Stonehill 4 Final - 6 innings
  Note Time Change
  Assumption * ^ 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * ^ 2 Bentley 6 Final
  New Haven * ^   Saint Rose   Cancelled
  American Int'l * ^ 0 Pace 4 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 6 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Syracuse, N.Y.
  Assumption * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Sat. 4 Assumption * ^ 0 Franklin Pierce 10 Final
  New Haven * ^ 5 Saint Rose 6 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 6 Pace 16 Final
  New Haven * ^ 6 Saint Rose 4 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 2 Pace 5 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 2 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
  Merrimack * ^ 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Tue. 7 Franklin Pierce % 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
  Merrimack % 6 Bentley 5 Final
  Northeast-10 Championships - 1st Round
  Le Moyne ^ 2 Pace 1 Final
  NE10 First Round
  So. Connecticut * % 9 Adelphi 6 Final
Thu. 9 So. Connecticut % 1 Merrimack 8 Final
  NE10 Championship @ Syracuse, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce % 2 Le Moyne 16 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship -- Onondaga CC (Syracuse, N.Y.)
  So. Connecticut % 5 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship @ Syracuse, N.Y.
Fri. 10 Merrimack % 5 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship -- Game 8
  Franklin Pierce % 12 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship -- Onondaga CC (Syracuse, N.Y.)
Sat. 11 Franklin Pierce % 8 Merrimack 5 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship @ Syracuse, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce % 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  NE10 Championship @ Syracuse, N.Y.
Thu. 16 Franklin Pierce % 4 Adelphi 3 Final
  NCAA Championship East Regional
  Assumption % 3 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  NCAA East Regional II - Game 1
Fri. 17 Franklin Pierce % 3 NYIT 9 Final
  NCAA Championship East Regional @ Garden City, N.Y.
  Adelphi % 5 Wilmington (Del.) 14 Final
  NCAA Division II East 1 Regional Tournament
  LIU Post % 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  NCAA East Regional II - Game 3
  Wilmington (Del.) % 12 Franklin Pierce 10 Final
  NCAA Championship East Regional @ Garden City, N.Y.
  Felician % 6 Assumption 5 Final
  NCAA East Regional II - Game 4 @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Felician % 0 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  NCAA East Regional II - Game 5
Sat. 18 LIU Post % 2 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  NCAA East Regional II - Game 6
  LIU Post % 1 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  NCAA East Regional II - Game 7
Fri. 24 NYIT % 9 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  NCAA East Super-Regional - Game 1
Sat. 25 NYIT % 6 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  NCAA East Super-Regional - Game 2
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season