2003 Northeast-10 Football All Conference Teams

First-Team Offense

Name
Pos.
School
Marc Eddy
QB
Bentley
Marlon Beckles
RB
American International
Andy Breda
RB
Bentley
Derek DiMartino
RB
Saint Anselm
Dallas Mall
WR
Bentley
Jeremiah Pope
WR
C.W. Post
Aaron Clark
TE
Merrimack
Mike Schunder
OT
Bentley
Tabicka Hickson
OG
C.W. Post
Desmond Kivlehan
OG
American International
Anthony DeMauro
OG
Pace
Brian Baker
C
Pace

 

First-Team Defense

Name
Pos.
School
Brian Gordon
DL
Assumption
Bill Kavanaugh
DL
Bentley
Ted Krautmann
DL
Bentley
Peter Lazare
DL
C.W. Post
Joe Kay
DL
C.W. Post
Joe Gangemi
LB
C.W. Post
Eric Banda
LB
Merrimack
Jim Ward
LB
Saint Anselm
Steve Sheeler
LB
Stonehill
Matt Natle
DB
American International
Anthony Seaforth
DB
Bentley
Ryan Ferguson
DB
Bentley
Sir Snowden
DB
Southern Connecticut

 

First-Team Special Teams

Name
Pos.
School
Enzo Tirino
K
Bentley
Joe Crowley
P
Southern Connecticut
Cliff Hill
RS
Southern Connecticut

 

Second-Team Offense

Name
Pos.
School
Tom Guy
QB
American International
Adedapo Adebayo
RB
C.W. Post
Jon Reid
RB
Merrimack
Bob Powell
RB
Stonehill
Louis Datil
WR
Southern Connecticut
Taj Washington
WR
Bentley
Russ Bonilla
TE
Bentley
Jason Geraigery
OT
Bentley
Giancarlo Gallo
OT
Southern Connecticut
Mike Geary
OG
Saint Anselm
Andrew Love
OG
Assumption
Adam Griggs
C
Bentley

 

Second-Team Defense

Name
Pos.
School
Lee Mauricette DL
American International
Shawn Fortune
DL
American International
Tom Strickland
DL
Bentley
Adam Boyle
DL
Merrimack
Elias Shehadeh
DL
Pace
Henry Rafferty
LB
American International
Tim Feeney
LB
Bentley
Rob Neugebauer
LB
C.W. Post
Kevin Vradenburg
LB
Pace
Jeff Molesso
DB
Bentley
Mike Martinez
DB
C.W. Post
Brian Holshek
DB
Pace
Jesse Lewis DB
Bryant

 

Second-Team Special Teams

Name
Pos. School
Joe Crowley
K
Stonehill
Mike Lajterman
P
Bryant
Terence Kent
RS
Merrimack

 

Major Award Winners

Most Valuable Player
Marc Eddy, Bentley
Offensive Player of the Year
Jeremiah Pope, C.W. Post
Defensive Player of the Year
Joe Gangemi, C.W. Post
Offensive Lineman of the Year
Mike Schunder, Bentley
Defensive Lineman of the Year
Pater Lazare, C.W. Post
Freshman of the Year
Marlon Beckles, American International
Coach of the Year
Peter Yetten, Bentley