2019 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sun. 1 King's (Pa.)   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
Wed. 4 St. Thomas Aquinas   Manhattanville   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas   Frostburg St.   3:00 PM
  Kutztown   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  American Int'l   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Lindenwood (MO)   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Stonehill   West Chester   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Limestone   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mansfield   Saint Michael's   10:00 AM
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic
  Lindenwood (MO)   Mercy   11:00 AM
  @ Garden City, N.Y.
  Slippery Rock   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  @ Milford, PA
  Bentley   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Kutztown   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic
  Stonehill   East Stroudsburg   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Converse   1:00 PM
  Molloy *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Millersville   2:00 PM
  New Haven   Assumption   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Assumption   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 New Haven *   Mercy   4:00 PM
  East Stroudsburg   Molloy   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Bentley   7:00 PM
  American Int'l   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Mercy *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Pace   Assumption   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Molloy   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Franklin Pierce   New Haven   12:00 PM
Tue. 17 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Mercy   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   6:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Bentley *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Molloy *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Assumption   Mercy   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Molloy *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 American Int'l *   Pace   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mercy *   Molloy   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   5:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Assumption   So. Connecticut   TBA
  Pace *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Molloy *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Assumption *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Stonehill *   Molloy   TBA
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 New Haven *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Mercy *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   5:00 PM
Fri. 4 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   4:00 PM
Sat. 5 So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Molloy   2:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Lindenwood (MO)   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Coker   Pace   2:00 PM
  New Haven   West Chester   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Lindenwood (MO)   Assumption   TBA
  Coker   Molloy   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   TBA
  So. Connecticut *   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Pace *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Molloy   West Chester   4:00 PM
Sat. 12 St. Thomas Aquinas *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Molloy *   So. Connecticut   TBA
  Bellarmine   Bentley   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Mercy *   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
Sun. 13 Bellarmine   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Mon. 14 Molloy *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
Tue. 15 Bentley   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Mercy   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Mercy   Kutztown   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 Adelphi *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Mercy *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Molloy *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 American Int'l *   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Molloy   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   6:00 PM
  Mercy *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Assumption   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Mercy   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Molloy   Assumption   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 So. Connecticut *   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Limestone   Pace   12:00 PM
  Mercy *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Pace   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Frostburg St.   Mercy   12:00 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Fri. 8 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season