2019 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Kutztown 1 Adelphi 2 Final
  Pace 0 Millersville 4 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  American Int'l 2 New Haven 0 Final
Fri. 6 Lindenwood (MO) 0 Adelphi 1 Final - 2OT
  Stonehill 1 West Chester 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Limestone 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Mansfield 5 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic
  St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Keystone 1 Final
  Kutztown 6 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic @ Colchester, Vt.
  Slippery Rock 1 American Int'l 2 Final
  @ Milford, Pa.
  Bentley 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Sun. 8 Lindenwood (MO) 2 Mercy 1 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 Mansfield 7 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic @ Colchester, Vt.
  Stonehill 0 East Stroudsburg 1 Final - 2OT
  So. New Hampshire 8 Converse 0 Final
  Molloy 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Kutztown 8 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic
  Adelphi 0 Millersville 3 Final
  New Haven 0 Assumption 2 Final
Tue. 10 Assumption 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Wed. 11 New Haven * 2 Mercy 1 Final
  East Stroudsburg 6 Molloy 1 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Bentley 0 Final
  American Int'l 4 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Fri. 13 Mercy * 1 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
Sat. 14 Saint Anselm * 3 Adelphi 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Stonehill 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Molloy 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 Bentley 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 New Haven 0 Final
  Pace 0 Assumption 7 Final
Sun. 15 Franklin Pierce 3 New Haven 0 Final
Tue. 17 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Mercy   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Bentley *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Molloy *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas   Manhattanville   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Assumption   Mercy   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Molloy *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  change of time
  New Haven *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Pace   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 American Int'l *   Pace   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mercy *   Molloy   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   5:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Pace *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Molloy *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   3:30 PM
Sun. 29 Assumption *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Stonehill *   Molloy   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 New Haven *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Mercy *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Lindenwood (MO)   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Molloy   2:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Lindenwood (MO)   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Coker   Pace   2:00 PM
  New Haven   West Chester   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Lindenwood (MO)   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Coker   Molloy   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 So. Connecticut   Mercy   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Pace *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Molloy   West Chester   4:00 PM
Sat. 12 Bellarmine   Bentley   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Molloy   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Mercy *   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
Sun. 13 Bellarmine   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Mon. 14 Molloy *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Bentley   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Mercy   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Pace   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Mercy   Kutztown   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Adelphi *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 Mercy *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Molloy *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 22 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 American Int'l *   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Molloy   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Mercy *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 St. Thomas Aquinas *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Mercy   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Assumption   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Mon. 28 Adelphi   West Chester   4:00 PM
Tue. 29 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Molloy   Assumption   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 So. Connecticut   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Limestone   Pace   1:00 PM
  Mercy *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Pace   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Frostburg St.   Mercy   12:00 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Fri. 8 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season