2018-19 NE10 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 25 Pace # 65 Rhode Island 80 Final
  Saint Rose # 49 Syracuse 80 Final
  Exhibition
Wed. 31 Le Moyne # 52 Syracuse 89 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Bishop's (Canada) # 53 Bentley 98 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 2 Bishop's Univ. # 63 Saint Anselm 95 Final
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's # 61 Vermont 90 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 New Haven #   Seton Hall   3:00 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.) 97 Saint Michael's 105 Final - OT
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic @ Worcester, Mass. - Laska Gym
  Molloy 80 Assumption 95 Final
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
  Le Moyne 81 Georgian Court 56 Final
  Saint Rose Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 10 Jefferson 66 American Int'l 61 Final
  Saint Michael's 93 Molloy 88 Final
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic @ Worcester, Mass. - Laska Gym
  Holy Family 50 Merrimack 69 Final
  Georgian Court 74 Saint Rose 90 Final
  Saint Rose Tip-Off Tournament
  NYIT 65 So. New Hampshire 83 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 65 Assumption 82 Final
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
  Queens (N.Y.) 59 Adelphi 88 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Conference Challenge @ Goldstein Fitness Center
  Bloomfield 69 Saint Anselm 101 Final
  Franklin Pierce 67 Dominican (N.Y.) 94 Final
  SNHU Tournament @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.)
  Chestnut Hill 87 Pace 77 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 88 Bentley 104 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  Dist. Columbia 61 Stonehill 87 Final
  @ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY
  Post 103 So. Connecticut 102 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn./Hubbell Gym
Sun. 11 Holy Family 75 American Int'l 73 Final - OT
  Jefferson 72 Merrimack 68 Final
  Adelphi 96 Chestnut Hill 87 Final
  @ Goldstein Fitness Center (at Pace)
  So. Connecticut 67 USciences 69 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbel Gym
  Goldey-Beacom 76 Saint Anselm 90 Final
  Stonehill 78 St. Thomas Aquinas 82 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 74 So. New Hampshire 76 Final
  SNHU Tournament
  Queens (N.Y.) 51 Pace 72 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Conference Challenge
  Bloomfield 73 Bentley 100 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  NYIT 82 Franklin Pierce 91 Final
  SNHU Tournament @ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.)
Wed. 14 Franklin Pierce 91 Caldwell 95 Final
  New Haven 74 LIU Post 43 Final
  Saint Michael's * 62 So. New Hampshire 84 Final
  Bentley * 84 Stonehill 71 Final
  Assumption * 42 Merrimack 72 Final
  Pace * 74 Adelphi 84 Final
  Le Moyne * 70 American Int'l 74 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 87 Saint Rose 64 Final
Sat. 17 Saint Anselm 79 Jefferson 75 Final - OT
  Merrimack * 59 Bentley 65 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 67 New Haven 87 Final
  Franklin Pierce 100 LIU Post 58 Final
  Nyack 69 Assumption 75 Final
  Stonehill * 83 Saint Michael's 72 Final
  Felician 56 Pace 70 Final
  Le Moyne * 85 So. Connecticut 75 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 52 American Int'l 75 Final
  Florida Southern 80 So. New Hampshire 74 Final
  Manchester, NH
Tue. 20 Assumption 67 Georgian Court 73 Final
  So. Connecticut 62 USciences 67 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 51 New Haven 74 Final
  Adelphi * 74 Le Moyne 83 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 69 Merrimack 75 Final
  Stonehill * 66 Saint Anselm 92 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 99 Saint Michael's 92 Final
  Saint Rose * 69 Pace 73 Final
Fri. 23 Saint Leo 67 Stonehill 76 Final
  @ Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
  Le Moyne 102 Pitt.-Johnstown 99 Final - 3OT
  @ Indiana, Pa. (Kovalchick Complex)
  Merrimack 84 Florida Southern 90 Final
  Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
Sat. 24 Saint Rose 90 LIU Post 62 Final
  Saint Leo 81 Merrimack 85 Final
  Terrace Hotel Classic @ Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
  Concordia (N.Y.) 70 New Haven 74 Final
  Stonehill 89 Florida Southern 79 Final
  Lakeland, FL / Terrace Hotel Classic
  Le Moyne 48 Indiana (Pa.) 60 Final
Sun. 25 Jefferson 70 Bentley 86 Final
  Caldwell 69 So. Connecticut 81 Final
  Pace 70 Mercy 55 Final
  Felician 91 Adelphi 97 Final
  NYIT 53 Assumption 76 Final
  Post 91 So. New Hampshire 99 Final - 2OT
Wed. 28 Bentley * 93 Franklin Pierce 79 Final
  Saint Michael's * 82 Assumption 81 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 76 So. New Hampshire 63 Final
  Merrimack * 88 Stonehill 71 Final
  New Haven * ^ 85 So. Connecticut 82 Final
  American Int'l * 59 Pace 66 Final
  Le Moyne * 77 Saint Rose 60 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 90 Adelphi 97 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Pace * 56 Le Moyne 53 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 68 Assumption 53 Final
  Stonehill * 81 Franklin Pierce 75 Final
  Saint Michael's * 65 Bentley 87 Final
  Merrimack * 81 Saint Anselm 92 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 61 American Int'l 82 Final
  New Haven * 58 Saint Rose 77 Final
  Adelphi * 69 So. Connecticut 85 Final
Tue. 4 Saint Anselm * 95 Saint Michael's 72 Final
  Pace * 57 New Haven 52 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 72 American Int'l 61 Final
Wed. 5 Le Moyne # 55 Buffalo 89 Final
  ESPN3
  Bentley * 89 So. New Hampshire 83 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 86 Merrimack 83 Final
  Assumption * 61 Stonehill 70 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 72 Adelphi 68 Final
Sat. 8 Saint Michael's * 64 Merrimack 89 Final
  New Haven * 55 Le Moyne 62 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 64 Stonehill 78 Final
  Bentley * 74 Saint Anselm 84 Final
  So. Connecticut * 86 Pace 82 Final - OT
  Saint Rose 71 Franklin Pierce 94 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 57 Adelphi 75 Final
Mon. 10 Saint Rose 63 Bentley 80 Final
Tue. 11 Merrimack 80 American Int'l 70 Final - OT
  NYIT 60 Pace 66 Final
Wed. 12 Goldey-Beacom 81 New Haven 69 Final
Sat. 15 Dominican (N.Y.) 91 Saint Michael's 86 Final
  Assumption 56 Chestnut Hill 59 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 75 So. New Hampshire 82 Final
  So. Connecticut 69 Jefferson 68 Final
Sun. 16 American Int'l 71 Post 70 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 72 Stonehill 85 Final
Mon. 17 Saint Rose 73 St. Thomas Aquinas 78 Final
Tue. 18 Post 71 Saint Michael's 80 Final
  Saint Anselm 94 Bridgeport 79 Final
  Tarleton St. 59 Le Moyne 50 Final
  @ Doolittle Center, North Las Vegas, NV
  Assumption * 79 Franklin Pierce 68 Final
Wed. 19 Concordia (N.Y.) 76 So. Connecticut 97 Final
  American Int'l 72 LIU Post 64 Final
  Bentley 94 NYIT 57 Final
  Le Moyne 64 Angelo St. 54 Final
  @ Doolittle Center, North Las Vegas, NV
  Nyack 63 Pace 84 Final
  Adelphi 77 Molloy 91 Final
Sat. 29 Bridgeport 63 Stonehill 65 Final - OT
  Saint Michael's 55 Daemen 64 Final
Sun. 30 Assumption 58 Caldwell 70 Final
  Pace 80 Post 88 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 91 Adelphi 85 Final
  Bridgeport 57 Bentley 81 Final
  New Haven 77 Bloomfield 61 Final
  Merrimack 69 Goldey-Beacom 66 Final
  Georgian Court 63 American Int'l 83 Final
  So. New Hampshire 87 Felician 85 Final
  Saint Anselm * 83 Franklin Pierce 66 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 52 So. Connecticut 63 Final
Mon. 31 Saint Rose 55 Daemen 74 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Saint Anselm 72 Daemen 78 Final
  Franklin Pierce 109 Cheyney 62 Final
  So. Connecticut 112 LIU Post 57 Final
  Adelphi 76 Mercy 59 Final
  New Haven 65 Dominican (N.Y.) 64 Final
  13th Annual James Clancy Memorial Game
  Assumption * 61 Bentley 76 Final
  change of time
  East Stroudsburg 72 Saint Rose 89 Final
Sat. 5 Bentley 84 Molloy 71 Final
  change of time
  LIU Post 51 Stonehill 81 Final
  NYIT 48 Adelphi 90 Final
  American Int'l 75 Bridgeport 87 Final
  Mercy 61 Pace 67 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 59 New Haven 76 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 43 Merrimack 93 Final
  Saint Anselm * 78 Assumption 70 Final
Tue. 8 Franklin Pierce 76 Roberts Wesleyan 81 Final
Wed. 9 Merrimack * 71 So. Connecticut 80 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 81 Pace 78 Final
  Le Moyne * 58 Bentley 66 Final
  Saint Rose * 64 Saint Michael's 70 Final
  Adelphi * 80 Assumption 79 Final
  New Haven * 52 Saint Anselm 73 Final
  Stonehill * 57 American Int'l 75 Final
Sat. 12 Le Moyne * 56 Franklin Pierce 75 Final
  Pace * 67 Merrimack 76 Final
  Bentley * 61 Saint Rose 66 Final
  Saint Michael's * 65 American Int'l 73 Final
  So. Connecticut * 86 So. New Hampshire 88 Final - 2OT
  Assumption * 56 New Haven 69 Final
  Saint Anselm * 89 Adelphi 98 Final
Tue. 15 So. New Hampshire * 68 Le Moyne 77 Final
  Saint Anselm * 113 So. Connecticut 99 Final
  Merrimack * 78 Adelphi 65 Final
Wed. 16 Saint Michael's * 47 New Haven 81 Final
  American Int'l * 79 Bentley 87 Final
  Pace * 78 Franklin Pierce 86 Final
  Saint Rose * 72 Stonehill 66 Final
Sat. 19 New Haven * 92 Bentley 80 Final
  change of time
  Le Moyne * 62 Merrimack 76 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 94 Saint Rose 74 Final
  American Int'l * 78 Saint Anselm 90 Final
  Adelphi * 64 Saint Michael's 58 Final
  Assumption * 68 Pace 71 Final
  So. Connecticut * 78 Stonehill 85 Final
Wed. 23 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose * 14 So. New Hampshire 12
1st - 12:58
  Assumption *   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Pace * 10 Saint Anselm 13
1st - 13:05
  New Haven *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   3:30 PM
Tue. 29 So. Connecticut *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   7:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   8:00 PM
Wed. 30 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Assumption *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
Wed. 6 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   7:30 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   7:35 PM
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
Tue. 12 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   7:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   So. Connecticut   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   American Int'l   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   7:30 PM
  Pace *   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   8:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Sun. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Wed. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season