2009-2010 Northeast-10 Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Fri. 30 Canton # 2 Assumption 3 Final
  Exhibition Game
 
November
Tue. 3 Stonehill 4 Western New Eng. 3 Final
Fri. 6 Stonehill 3 Becker 3 Final - OT
  Becker College Ice Breaker Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Franklin Pierce 5 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Plymouth St. 5 Stonehill 2 Final
  Becker Ice Breaker Tournament Championship @ Marlboro, Mass.
  Franklin Pierce # 0 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  *Vacated Game
  Assumption 2 Nichols 4 Final
Sun. 8 So. New Hampshire 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Mon. 9 Franklin Pierce 1 Wentworth 5 Final
Tue. 10 Western New Eng. 4 So. New Hampshire 4 Final - OT
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Stonehill 3 Final
Thu. 12 Curry 8 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Westfield St. 6 Final
Fri. 13 Assumption 3 Fitchburg St. 5 Final
Sat. 14 Assumption 4 Worcester St. 5 Final - OT
  @ (third-place game)
  Franklin Pierce 2 Nichols 2 Final - OT
  Stonehill 3 Curry 6 Final
  Framingham St. 2 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
Tue. 17 So. New Hampshire * ^ 4 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - OT
Wed. 18 Assumption * ^ 5 Stonehill 2 Final
Thu. 19 Worcester St. 4 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Fri. 20 Saint Michael's * 2 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 4 Castleton 3 Final
Sat. 21 Saint Michael's * 4 U. of New England 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 2 Skidmore 6 Final
  Assumption * ^ 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
Tue. 24 Saint Michael's ^ 4 Assumption 6 Final
  Nichols 8 Stonehill 6 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 6 Western New Eng. 5 Final
Sat. 28 Mass.-Boston 7 Stonehill 2 Final
  P.A.L. Stovepipe Tournament @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Penn St. # 5 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
Sun. 29 Stonehill 6 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
 
December
Tue. 1 Worcester St. 0 Stonehill 3 Final
Wed. 2 Assumption ^ 2 Saint Anselm 11 Final
  Plymouth St. 8 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Fri. 4 Connecticut Col. * 4 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Hamilton * 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
Sat. 5 Stonehill ^ 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  "A Day of Hockey" at Verizon Wireless Arena
  Amherst * 4 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Tufts * 4 Saint Anselm 3 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 2 Assumption 3 Final
Sun. 6 Assumption 3 Suffolk 4 Final - OT
Tue. 8 Saint Michael's * 2 Norwich 6 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Stonehill 4 Final
Wed. 9 Stonehill 2 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Nichols 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Fri. 11 New England Col. * 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Norwich 12 Final
Sat. 12 Franklin Pierce ^ 1 Saint Michael's 8 Final
Mon. 28 Canton 1 Assumption 5 Final
Tue. 29 Suffolk 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  @ Codfish Bowl (at UMass Boston)
Wed. 30 So. New Hampshire 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  @ Codfish Bown (UMass Boston)
  Manhattanville 6 Assumption 1 Final
 
January
Sat. 2 Morrisville St. 5 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Saint Michael's Holiday Classic
Sun. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Wentworth 6 Saint Michael's 3 Final
Tue. 5 Saint Anselm ^ 6 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Thu. 7 Assumption 6 Framingham St. 1 Final
Fri. 8 Saint Michael's * 5 Colby 5 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce 3 Buffalo St. 7 Final
  Southern Me. * 4 Saint Anselm 8 Final
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce 1 Buffalo St. 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 Bowdoin 6 Final
  U. of New England * 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Assumption 1 Becker 3 Final
Tue. 12 U. of New England 2 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Wed. 13 Nichols 2 Assumption 5 Final
Fri. 15 Franklin Pierce 2 Becker 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * ^ 6 Saint Michael's 6 Final - OT
Sat. 16 New England Col. * 4 Saint Michael's 4 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 0 Norwich 5 Final
  Assumption * ^ 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Tue. 19 Franklin Pierce * ^ 4 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
Wed. 20 Brockport 4 Assumption 0 Final
Thu. 21 Stonehill 2 Westfield St. 4 Final
Fri. 22 Trinity (Conn.) * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Williams * 6 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Sat. 23 Wesleyan (Conn.) * 2 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Middlebury * 0 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 1 Assumption 6 Final
  Plymouth St. 2 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Tue. 26 Assumption 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
Thu. 28 Wentworth 5 Stonehill 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Final
Fri. 29 Saint Michael's * 1 Babson 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 5 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
Sat. 30 Franklin Pierce * ^ 7 Stonehill 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 2 Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 Mass.-Boston 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire ^ 4 Assumption 4 Final - OT
 
February
Tue. 2 Assumption 6 Western New Eng. 12 Final
  Saint Michael's ^ 5 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
Wed. 3 Stonehill 4 Framingham St. 3 Final
Fri. 5 Mass.-Boston * 1 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 Williams 4 Final
Sat. 6 Saint Michael's * 2 Middlebury 7 Final
  Babson * 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final - OT
  Assumption * ^ 5 Stonehill 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 2 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
Tue. 9 So. New Hampshire ^ 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Thu. 11 Worcester St. 2 Assumption 6 Final
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm * 4 Hamilton 2 Final
  Skidmore * 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
Sat. 13 Castleton * 3 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 4 Amherst 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 2 Assumption 5 Final
  Stonehill ^ 3 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
Tue. 16 Rhode Island 3 Assumption 4 Final - OT
  Salem St. 6 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Thu. 18 So. New Hampshire ^ 4 Stonehill 10 Final
Fri. 19 Saint Michael's * 2 Tufts 7 Final
  Saint Anselm * 4 Bowdoin 8 Final
Sat. 20 Saint Michael's * 3 Connecticut Col. 5 Final
  Saint Anselm * 1 Colby 4 Final
  Assumption ^ 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 3 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - OT
Tue. 23 Stonehill ^ 1 Saint Michael's 4 Final
Thu. 25 Saint Anselm ^ 7 Stonehill 2 Final
Sat. 27 So. New Hampshire 5 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  NE-10 Quarterfinals #6 at #3
  Stonehill 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - OT
  NE-10 Quarterfinals #5 at #4
 
March
Wed. 3 Stonehill 3 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  NE-10 Semifinals #5 at #1
  Saint Michael's 1 Assumption 5 Final
  NE-10 Semifinals #3 at #2
Sat. 6 Assumption 1 Saint Anselm 10 Final
  NE-10 Championship Final #2 at #1
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division