2015-16 Northeast-10 Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Fri. 23 So. New Hampshire 2 Arizona St. 9 Final
Sat. 24 So. New Hampshire 1 Arizona St. 7 Final
Sat. 31 Endicott 1 Stonehill 1 Final - OT
  Assumption 3 Suffolk 4 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire 3 Fredonia 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
 
November
Tue. 3 Daniel Webster 6 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Wed. 4 Franklin Pierce 1 Framingham St. 4 Final
Thu. 5 Assumption * 4 Stonehill 7 Final
Fri. 6 Saint Michael's 0 U. of New England 11 Final
  Castleton 1 Saint Anselm 5 Final
Sat. 7 Skidmore 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Saint Michael's 2 Southern Me. 4 Final
  Stonehill 3 Plymouth St. 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Tue. 10 Salem St. 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final - OT
Wed. 11 Daniel Webster 2 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Stonehill 1 Nichols 4 Final
Fri. 13 Franklin Pierce * 0 Assumption 4 Final
  Saint Anselm 0 Norwich 1 Final
  New England Col. 6 Saint Michael's 0 Final
Sat. 14 Saint Anselm * ^ 6 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Stonehill * 2 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Stonehill * ^ 4 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Rhode Island # 2 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
Wed. 18 Franklin Pierce 3 Daniel Webster 1 Final
Thu. 19 Assumption 5 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Final - OT
  Stonehill 3 Suffolk 6 Final
Fri. 20 Castleton 2 Saint Michael's 3 Final
Sat. 21 Skidmore 5 Saint Michael's 4 Final - OT
  Assumption * 0 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 4 Wentworth 2 Final
  Allied Veterans Rink, Everett, Mass.
  Franklin Pierce 0 Hamilton 5 Final
Tue. 24 Saint Michael's 3 Amherst 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * ^ 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Westfield St. 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Assumption 4 Final - OT
Sat. 28 Stonehill 1 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  2015 Stove Pipe Tournament
  Becker 3 Assumption 6 Final
Sun. 29 Daniel Webster 2 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournmanet
  Stonehill 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final - OT
  Nichols 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Worcester City Shootout Championship
 
December
Tue. 1 Wentworth 2 Stonehill 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 1 Saint Michael's 3 Final
Wed. 2 So. New Hampshire 2 Suffolk 5 Final
Thu. 3 Assumption 0 Westfield St. 4 Final
Fri. 4 U. of New England 2 Saint Anselm 2 Final - OT
  Saint Michael's 1 Babson 5 Final
Sat. 5 Stonehill 2 Endicott 5 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 2 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  Southern Me. 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Assumption 3 Final
Tue. 8 So. New Hampshire 1 Nichols 8 Final
Wed. 9 Worcester St. 5 Stonehill 1 Final
  Norwich 7 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Framingham St. 4 Assumption 6 Final
Thu. 10 New England Col. 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire 3 Western New Eng. 0 Final
Sat. 12 Saint Michael's * ^ 3 Assumption 7 Final
  Franklin Pierce 5 Suffolk 4 Final
 
January
Sat. 2 Franklin Pierce 3 U. of New England 5 Final
Mon. 4 Becker 5 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Tue. 5 Assumption 4 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
Thu. 7 Connecticut Col. 6 Stonehill 2 Final
  Western New Eng. 0 Assumption 6 Final
Fri. 8 Mass.-Boston 6 Saint Anselm 4 Final
Sat. 9 Babson 0 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Stonehill 2 Salve Regina 5 Final
  Suffolk 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's * ^ 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
Tue. 12 Assumption 4 Endicott 3 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm 3 Connecticut Col. 1 Final
  Stonehill 4 Becker 2 Final
Fri. 15 Morrisville St. 7 So. New Hampshire 6 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm 1 Skidmore 4 Final
  Southern Me. 4 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  Franklin Pierce 2 Nazareth 4 Final
  Assumption 2 Cortland St. 5 Final
Sat. 16 Morrisville St. 5 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Castleton 2 Final
  U. of New England 4 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 2 SUNY Geneseo 6 Final
  Stonehill 2 SUNY Canton 4 Final
Sun. 17 Wentworth 3 Assumption 3 Final - OT
Tue. 19 Saint Anselm * ^ 5 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Stonehill 6 Framingham St. 3 Final
Wed. 20 Daniel Webster 3 Assumption 5 Final
Thu. 21 So. New Hampshire * ^ 2 Stonehill 6 Final
Fri. 22 Saint Michael's 3 Saint Anselm 4 Final - OT
Sat. 23 Norwich 2 Saint Anselm 2 Final - OT
  Saint Michael's 2 New England Col. 6 Final
  Stonehill * ^ 5 Assumption 2 Final
Sun. 24 Franklin Pierce * 4 So. New Hampshire 4 Final - OT
  Verizon Wireless Arena
Tue. 26 Saint Anselm * ^ 2 Stonehill 5 Final
  Daniel Webster 2 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  Assumption 2 Amherst 4 Final
Thu. 28 Stonehill * 1 Franklin Pierce 1 Final - OT
Fri. 29 Saint Michael's 3 Skidmore 1 Final
Sat. 30 Saint Michael's 2 Castleton 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 2 New England Col. 2 Final - OT
  Assumption * 5 So. New Hampshire 5 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce 2 Daniel Webster 0 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 Daniel Webster 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 2 Stonehill 3 Final
Fri. 5 Mass.-Boston 5 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Southern Me. 2 Final
Sat. 6 Babson 5 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 4 U. of New England 5 Final
  Assumption * ^ 1 Stonehill 6 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 3 Franklin Pierce 3 Final - OT
Tue. 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Stonehill 4 Final
  Assumption * ^ 2 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire 5 Framingham St. 4 Final
  Daniel Webster 0 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm 1 Babson 3 Final
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   Cancelled
Sat. 13 Saint Anselm 2 Mass.-Boston 6 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Norwich 4 Final
  Boston University Club # 2 Assumption 6 Final
  (Senior Day/Blue Out)
  Stonehill * 0 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
Tue. 16 Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   Cancelled
  Assumption 4 Worcester St. 3 Final
Sat. 20 So. New Hampshire % 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
  Assumption 4 Stonehill 8 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 27 Saint Anselm %   Stonehill   Cancelled
  Northeast-10 Championship - Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season