2018-19 NE10 Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Saint Michael's # 3 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  Exhibition Game
  Franklin Pierce #   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 26 Franklin Pierce 0 Suffolk 7 Final
  Potsdam 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  U. of New England # 6 Saint Anselm 4 Final
Sat. 27 Babson 4 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Suffolk 2 Assumption 4 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Potsdam 7 Final
Sun. 28 Assumption 8 Becker 1 Final
Tue. 30 Saint Michael's * 2 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
  Anna Maria 2 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Jason Ritchie Arena, Winchendon, Mass
 
November
Thu. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Assumption 3 Final - OT
Fri. 2 Franklin Pierce 2 Worcester St. 1 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire 2 Bryn Athyn 3 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 5 Saint Michael's 4 Final - OT
Sat. 3 So. New Hampshire 4 Bryn Athyn 2 Final
  Plymouth St. 5 Stonehill 3 Final
  Fitchburg St. 2 Assumption 3 Final
Tue. 6 Framingham St. 1 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Assumption 4 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Franklin Pierce * 2 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 4 Saint Anselm 5 Final
Sat. 10 SUNY Canton 2 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Assumption * 1 Saint Anselm 5 Final
Tue. 13 Stonehill * 1 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Worcester St. 5 Final
  Assumption 5 Framingham St. 1 Final
Fri. 16 So. New Hampshire * 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Saint Anselm 4 Post 2 Final
Sat. 17 Anna Maria 4 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 Stonehill 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 4 Assumption 5 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Post 2 Final
Tue. 20 Amherst 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Framingham St. 2 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Assumption 0 Final
Fri. 23 Tufts   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   12:40 PM
  @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
  Mass.-Boston   So. New Hampshire   1:40 PM
  Saint Anselm   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Franklin Pierce   Becker/Fitchburg State   TBA
  @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
  TBD   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Stonehill   Consolation/Championship   TBA
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Saint Anselm   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Saint Michael's   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Post   Stonehill   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Southern Me.   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   6:40 PM
  Stonehill   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Colby   7:00 PM
  Post   Assumption   7:05 PM
Wed. 5 Mass.-Dartmouth   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Assumption   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Saint Anselm   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Saint Michael's   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Stonehill   5:10 PM
Tue. 11 Stonehill   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Mon. 31 Colby   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Franklin Pierce   Western New Eng.   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Manhattanville   4:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Saint Michael's   Castleton   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Saint Anselm   Plattsburgh St./Connecticut Col.   TBA
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Stonehill   5:10 PM
Tue. 8 Saint Michael's   Post   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Fri. 11 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Becker   7:00 PM
  Post   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 So. New Hampshire   Post   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:35 PM
Fri. 18 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   5:35 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
Sat. 19 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   6:05 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   6:40 PM
  @ Brighton, Mass.
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sun. 20 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   2:40 PM
  @ Brighton, Mass.
Tue. 22 Saint Anselm   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Stonehill   Post   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Stonehill   Post   7:30 PM
Tue. 29 Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Post   7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   7:20 PM
Sat. 2 Post   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   8:05 PM
Fri. 8 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Post   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   7:20 PM
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Post   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Worcester St.   Assumption   6:05 PM
Tue. 12 Post   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Stonehill   Bryn Athyn   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Assumption   Post   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Stonehill   Bryn Athyn   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Assumption   Post   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
 
March
Sat. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season