2019-20 NE10 Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 19 Saint Anselm # 3 Norwich 6 Final
  Exhibition
Wed. 23 Plattsburgh # 5 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 25 Southern Me. #   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Assumption # 4 Curry 6 Final
  Fitchburg St. # 4 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Exhibition
  New England Col. # 4 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Tue. 29 Assumption # 4 New England Col. 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Albertus Magnus 1 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Post 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Bryn Athyn 6 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Sat. 2 Bryn Athyn 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Saint Michael's 2 Final - OT
  Worcester St. 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Becker 5 Assumption 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Stonehill 4 Final - OT
Tue. 5 Saint Michael's 3 SUNY Canton 2 Final - OT
Thu. 7 Westfield St. 3 Post 3 Final - OT
Fri. 8 Assumption * 6 Stonehill 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Babson 3 Final
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's * 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final - OT
  Stonehill * 3 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - OT
  Assumption * 4 Post 3 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire 2 Framingham St. 1 Final
Tue. 12 Franklin Pierce 1 Anna Maria 1 Final - OT
  Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Fri. 15 Saint Michael's * 2 Assumption 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Stonehill 3 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Post 3 Final
Sat. 16 Franklin Pierce 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 10 Post 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * 4 Assumption 3 Final - OT
Mon. 18 Post   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Franklin Pierce   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
Fri. 22 Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Anselm *   Post   7:00 PM
  Assumption   Worcester St.   7:10 PM
Mon. 25 Saint Anselm   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:20 PM
Tue. 26 Saint Michael's   Amherst   4:00 PM
  Stonehill   Curry   6:30 PM
  @ Falmouth, Mass. (Falmouth Ice Arena)
  Assumption   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Post   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Colby   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 Morrisville   So. New Hampshire   1:50 PM
  PAL Cup
  Franklin Pierce   Becker   2:00 PM
  Steve Hoar Invitational
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
  Bryn Athyn   Stonehill   7:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Franklin Pierce   TBD   TBA
  Steve Hoar Invitational -- Third-Place Game: 2 p.m. -- Championship Game: 5:30 p.m. @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
  TBA   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  PAL Cup
  Bryn Athyn   Post   3:45 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri. 6 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Anna Maria   Post   2:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Castleton   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
Tue. 10 Worcester St.   Stonehill   7:10 PM
Thu. 12 Westfield St.   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Nichols   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's   Middlebury   4:00 PM
  Middlebury Holiday Classic
  Bowdoin   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Assumption   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's   TBA   TBA
  Middlebury Holiday Classic @ Middlebury
  Franklin Pierce   Curry   2:50 PM
  Anna Maria   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Potsdam   Stonehill   5:10 PM
Sun. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
Tue. 7 Assumption   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Stonehill   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Post *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Saint Anselm   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 Westfield St.   Stonehill   4:10 PM
Fri. 10 Western New Eng.   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Post   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Nichols   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  Becker   So. New Hampshire   7:50 PM
Tue. 14 Framingham St.   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Post *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Post *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
Sat. 18 Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:20 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Post *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Assumption   7:00 PM
Tue. 21 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Assumption *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Post   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Saint Michael's *   Post   4:15 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   8:00 PM
Tue. 28 Albertus Magnus   Post   7:00 PM
  Shelton, Conn. / Sports Center of Connecticut
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Post   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Post   Assumption   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Franklin Pierce   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Post *   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
Fri. 7 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   3:20 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Foxboro Sports Complex, Foxboro, Mass.
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   8:00 PM
Tue. 11 Post   Anna Maria   5:40 PM
  Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Post *   Stonehill   7:40 PM
Sat. 15 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
  Post *   Stonehill   6:40 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
Sat. 29 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season