2019 NE10 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Merrimack #   Yale   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 13 American Int'l 4 Mercy 22 Final
Sat. 16 Georgian Court 12 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
  Assumption * 8 Adelphi 15 Final
  American Int'l 8 LIU Post 28 Final
Sun. 17 Le Moyne 7 Mercy 10 Final
Tue. 19 Post 11 American Int'l 4 Final
Sat. 23 Molloy 9 So. New Hampshire 13 Final
  Seton Hill 10 Le Moyne 14 Final
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 11 Pace 23 Final
  Adelphi 22 Saint Leo 10 Final
  NYIT 13 Merrimack 20 Final
  Plymouth St. #   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Assumption 34 Felician 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Saint Anselm 10 LIU Post 15 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 12 American Int'l 4 Final
Sun. 24 Saint Rose 9 Mercy 13 Final
Tue. 26 Dominican (N.Y.) 16 American Int'l 11 Final
Wed. 27 Adelphi 19 Tampa 11 Final
  Le Moyne 17 Roberts Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Thu. 28 Saint Rose 14 Post 10 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Bentley 8 NYIT 5 Final
  Pace 10 LIU Post 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire 8 Mercy 18 Final
  Saint Rose * 11 Le Moyne 18 Final
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   Postponed
Sun. 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7 Saint Michael's 14 Final
  Assumption 11 Tampa 10 Final
  Merrimack 16 Lake Erie 13 Final
  Franklin Pierce 15 Post 0 Final
  Date change
  American Int'l * 5 Adelphi 23 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/2
Tue. 5 Saint Rose   St. Thomas Aquinas   Postponed
Thu. 7 Assumption 11 Saint Leo 12 Final
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's 16 Post 7 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 8 Bentley 12 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 7 Franklin Pierce 14 Final
  American Int'l * 1 Le Moyne 21 Final
  Merrimack 16 LIU Post 17 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 14 Saint Rose 9 Final
Sun. 10 Georgian Court 5 Pace 16 Final
Wed. 13 Assumption 22 Post 6 Final
  Bentley * 7 Le Moyne 21 Final
  NYIT 10 Pace 12 Final
  Molloy 6 Adelphi 14 Final
Sat. 16 Adelphi * 17 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Pace * 13 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Merrimack * 21 Saint Rose 9 Final
  Assumption * 16 Saint Michael's 11 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 23 American Int'l 6 Final
Sun. 17 NYIT 7 Le Moyne 23 Final
Tue. 19 Saint Michael's 5 Palm Beach Atl. 3
2nd - 00:40
Wed. 20 LIU Post   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Lynn   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Michael's *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Post   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Pace *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Le Moyne *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Rose   5:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 Adelphi   NYIT   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Le Moyne *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Saint Anselm *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Saint Anselm *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Franklin Pierce *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Pace *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season