2019 NE10 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Merrimack #   Yale   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 13 American Int'l 4 Mercy 22 Final
Sat. 16 Georgian Court 12 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
  Assumption * 8 Adelphi 15 Final
  American Int'l 8 LIU Post 28 Final
Sun. 17 Le Moyne 7 Mercy 10 Final
Tue. 19 Post 11 American Int'l 4 Final
Sat. 23 Molloy 9 So. New Hampshire 13 Final
  Seton Hill 10 Le Moyne 14 Final
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 11 Pace 23 Final
  Adelphi 22 Saint Leo 10 Final
  NYIT 13 Merrimack 20 Final
  Plymouth St. #   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Assumption 34 Felician 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Saint Anselm 10 LIU Post 15 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 12 American Int'l 4 Final
Sun. 24 Saint Rose 9 Mercy 13 Final
Tue. 26 Dominican (N.Y.) 16 American Int'l 11 Final
Wed. 27 Adelphi 19 Tampa 11 Final
  Le Moyne 17 Roberts Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Thu. 28 Saint Rose 14 Post 10 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Bentley 8 NYIT 5 Final
  Pace 10 LIU Post 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire 8 Mercy 18 Final
  Saint Rose * 11 Le Moyne 18 Final
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   Postponed
Sun. 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7 Saint Michael's 14 Final
  Assumption 11 Tampa 10 Final
  Merrimack 16 Lake Erie 13 Final
  Franklin Pierce 15 Post 0 Final
  Date change
  American Int'l * 5 Adelphi 23 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/2
Thu. 7 Assumption 11 Saint Leo 12 Final
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's 16 Post 7 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 8 Bentley 12 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 7 Franklin Pierce 14 Final
  American Int'l * 1 Le Moyne 21 Final
  Merrimack 16 LIU Post 17 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 14 Saint Rose 9 Final
Sun. 10 Georgian Court 5 Pace 16 Final
Wed. 13 Assumption 22 Post 6 Final
  Bentley * 7 Le Moyne 21 Final
  NYIT 10 Pace 12 Final
  Molloy 6 Adelphi 14 Final
Sat. 16 Adelphi * 17 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Pace * 13 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Merrimack * 21 Saint Rose 9 Final
  Assumption * 16 Saint Michael's 11 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 23 American Int'l 6 Final
Sun. 17 NYIT 7 Le Moyne 23 Final
Tue. 19 Saint Michael's 9 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
Wed. 20 LIU Post 12 Adelphi 13 Final
Thu. 21 Saint Anselm * 15 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Saint Michael's 9 Lynn 12 Final
Sat. 23 Saint Michael's * 8 Pace 13 Final
  Saint Rose * 8 Bentley 13 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Adelphi 19 Final
  American Int'l * 5 Assumption 24 Final
  Le Moyne * 11 Merrimack 12 Final
  Post 9 Saint Anselm 25 Final
Wed. 27 Le Moyne * 12 Assumption 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 10 Franklin Pierce 11 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Saint Anselm 15 Final
  American Int'l * 5 Saint Rose 23 Final
  Pace * 9 Adelphi 13 Final
  Bentley * 12 Merrimack 16 Final
Sat. 30 Adelphi * 14 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Assumption * 16 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Bentley * 10 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  Saint Rose * 4 Pace 23 Final
  Saint Anselm * 5 Le Moyne 15 Final
  Merrimack * 24 American Int'l 1 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Saint Rose * 9 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 6 Le Moyne 20 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Bentley 14 Final
  Pace * 22 American Int'l 6 Final
  Merrimack * 18 Saint Anselm 12 Final
Wed. 3 Adelphi 16 NYIT 12 Final
Fri. 5 American Int'l * 5 Saint Anselm 24 Final
Sat. 6 Le Moyne * 11 Pace 6 Final
  Adelphi * 17 Saint Rose 10 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 7 Assumption 13 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 9 Merrimack 16 Final
  Saint Michael's * 5 Bentley 12 Final
Wed. 10 Saint Rose 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 8 Final
  Saint Anselm * 15 Pace 16 Final
  Merrimack * 18 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  Saint Michael's * 5 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
  Bentley * 11 Assumption 8 Final
Fri. 12 Franklin Pierce * 9 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Sat. 13 Saint Anselm * 8 Bentley 10 Final
  American Int'l * 5 Saint Michael's 16 Final
  Le Moyne * 10 Adelphi 8 Final
  Pace * 5 Merrimack 14 Final
  Assumption * 12 Saint Rose 6 Final
Tue. 16 Franklin Pierce * 7 Pace 21 Final
  Saint Anselm * 16 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  Assumption * 7 Merrimack 22 Final
  Adelphi * 15 Bentley 3 Final
Sat. 20 Assumption * 10 Saint Anselm 12 Final
  Saint Michael's * 3 Le Moyne 10 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 18 American Int'l 2 Final
  Saint Rose * 12 Franklin Pierce 11 Final
  Senior Day
  Bentley * 16 Pace 21 Final
  Merrimack * 8 Adelphi 17 Final
Tue. 23 Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne * 0 So. New Hampshire 0 3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Pace *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season