2019 NE10 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Merrimack #   Yale   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 13 American Int'l 4 Mercy 22 Final
Sat. 16 Georgian Court   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   LIU Post   2:30 PM
Sun. 17 Le Moyne   Mercy   12:00 PM
Tue. 19 Post   American Int'l   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Le Moyne   Seton Hill   TBA
  @ Buffalo, N.Y. - St. Joseph's Collegiate HS
  Molloy   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Pace   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Saint Leo   1:00 PM
  NYIT   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Plymouth St. #   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Assumption   Felician   2:00 PM
  @ Post University
  Saint Anselm   LIU Post   2:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Saint Rose   Mercy   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Dominican (N.Y.)   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Adelphi   Tampa   12:30 PM
  Post   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Roberts Wesleyan   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Bentley   NYIT   1:00 PM
  Pace   LIU Post   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Post   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Mercy   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Merrimack   Lake Erie   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Dominican (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  @ Clarkstown South High School
  Assumption   Tampa   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Rose   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Assumption   Saint Leo   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's   Post   12:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Merrimack   LIU Post   2:30 PM
Sun. 10 Georgian Court   Pace   12:00 PM
Wed. 13 Assumption   Post   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  NYIT   Pace   3:30 PM
  Molloy   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   TBA
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 NYIT   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
Tue. 19 Saint Michael's   Palm Beach Atl.   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 LIU Post   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Lynn   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Michael's *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Post   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Pace *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   5:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Rose   5:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 Adelphi   NYIT   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Le Moyne *   Pace   TBA
  Adelphi *   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Saint Anselm *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Saint Anselm *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Franklin Pierce *   Pace   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Pace *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season