2019 NE10 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Assumption 0 Mercy 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Saint Michael's 2 Final - OT
  Lock Haven 1 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Felician 0 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Saint Rose 1 New York Tech 0 Final
  @ Springfield
  So. New Hampshire 2 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Bridgeport 2 New Haven 3 Final
  Bloomfield 2 American Int'l 4 Final
  Stonehill 1 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Post 1 Adelphi 2 Final
Sat. 7 Stonehill 1 Holy Family 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  Mercy 2 So. Connecticut 2 Final - 2OT
  Caldwell 2 Assumption 4 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Bloomfield 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Massachusetts
  New York Tech 3 American Int'l 4 Final - OT
Sun. 8 Le Moyne 8 Jefferson 0 Final
  Molloy 2 New Haven 1 Final
  Bridgeport 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Tue. 10 Molloy 1 Adelphi 3 Final
Wed. 11 Saint Rose 2 Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Final
  @ OMM Soccer Complex (Field #5)
  Roberts Wesleyan 1 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Bentley 1 Stonehill 2 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 New York Tech 1 Final
  American Int'l 0 Bridgeport 2 Final
  Post 2 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 12 Franklin Pierce 1 Mercy 2 Final
Fri. 13 So. Connecticut 3 Nyack 3 Final - 2OT
  Caldwell 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Staten Island 1 Adelphi 6 Final
Sat. 14 Bentley 2 Holy Family 0 Final
  Assumption 2 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 2 Stonehill 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Bridgeport 1 Final
Sun. 15 Caldwell 1 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Saint Anselm 4 Nyack 3 Final
  @ Nyack HS
Tue. 17 Le Moyne   Daemen   3:30 PM
  Adelphi   Georgian Court   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Queens (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Nyack   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Bentley   Post   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Wilmington (Del.)   4:00 PM
  Molloy   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Adelphi *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Bentley   New York Tech   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Roberts Wesleyan   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 American Int'l *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Post   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Roberts Wesleyan   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sat. 5 New Haven *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Stonehill *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Adelphi *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Post   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Stonehill *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Millersville   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Bentley *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  American Int'l   Mercy   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Assumption   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   4:00 PM
Tue. 29 So. Connecticut *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Assumption *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Wed. 13 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sat. 16 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season