2018-19 NE10 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 7 Stonehill 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 8 Stonehill Doubles Invitational   Stonehill   9:00 AM
  Assumption   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   9:00 AM
  @ @ Stonehill College
  Saint Anselm   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   9:30 AM
Sun. 9 Saint Anselm * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
Fri. 14 Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ @ Flushing N.Y.
Sat. 15 Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ @ Flushing N.Y.
Sun. 16 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Saint Michael's 1 Clark University 8 Final
Mon. 17 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
Tue. 18 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Assumption 0 Coast Guard 9 Final
Wed. 19 Endicott 4 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Thu. 20 Post 0 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
Sun. 23 Nichols 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Wed. 26 Bentley   Clark University   Cancelled
  Emerson 3 Stonehill 6 Final
Thu. 27 Merrimack * 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Assumption 3 Post 4 Final
Sat. 29 Saint Michael's 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
Sun. 30 Daemen 1 Merrimack 6 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Post 6 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Assumption 3 Clark University 6 Final
Thu. 4 Bentley 8 Nichols 1 Final
  Stonehill 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
Fri. 5 Eastern Nazarene 3 Bentley 6 Final
Sat. 6 Stonehill   Connecticut College Tournament   TBA
  Merrimack   Connecticut College Tournament   10:00 AM
  Adelphi * 3 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Sun. 7 So. New Hampshire 7 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
  Merrimack 1 Connecticut 6 Final
Mon. 8 So. New Hampshire 6 Daemen 1 Final
Fri. 12 Norwich 0 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Sat. 13 Saint Michael's 4 Gordon 5 Final
Sun. 14 Bentley 1 Bryant 6 Final
Tue. 16 Holy Cross 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Merrimack 2 Babson 7 Final
Wed. 17 Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   Postponed
Fri. 19 So. New Hampshire * 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Sat. 20 Franklin Pierce 0 Connecticut 7 Final
Sun. 21 Franklin Pierce * 6 Saint Anselm 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Saint Anselm * 3 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Boston College 6 Final
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce * 6 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Sun. 10 Le Moyne 2 Colgate 5 Final
  Merrimack 0 Boston College 7 Final
Wed. 13 Merrimack 1 Bryant 6 Final
Fri. 15 Saint Michael's 3 Emerson 4 Final
Sun. 17 Stonehill 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
Wed. 20 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Bentley 4 MIT 5 Final
Thu. 21 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Assumption 2 Final
  NYIT 7 Adelphi 0 Final
  Match rescheduled from 2/12 - snow
Fri. 22 Villanova 7 Bentley 0 Final
  Bass River Tennis Club
Sat. 23 Daemen 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
Sun. 24 Colby-Sawyer 0 Stonehill 7 Final
  Niagara 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Bentley 9 Endicott 0 Final
  Bass River Tennis Club
  Merrimack 5 NYIT 2 Final
  Syosset, N.Y. / Sportime Syosset
Sun. 3 Millersville 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Merrimack 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Final
  Stonehill 0 Eckerd 7 Final
Mon. 4 Stonehill 6 Oneonta St. 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Assumption 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  St. Francis (IL) 5 Assumption 2 Final
  @ USTA National Campus
Tue. 5 Findlay 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  @ Sanford, Fla.
  Christian Bros. 6 Assumption 1 Final
  @ USTA National Campus
Wed. 6 Saint Anselm 2 Muhlenberg 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Adelphi 0 Queens (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Stonehill 4 Saint John's (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Findlay 7 Assumption 0 Final
  @ USTA National Campus
Thu. 7 Saint Anselm 0 Cornerstone 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Stonehill 5 Cedarville 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 8 Saint Anselm 0 Cedarville 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Le Moyne 2 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Final
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce 8 Nichols 1 Final
  NYIT 5 Le Moyne 2 Final
Sun. 10 Hofstra 7 Adelphi 0 Final
Mon. 11 So. New Hampshire 0 Flagler 7 Final
  Ithaca 2 Bentley 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Bloomsburg 3 Bentley 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Millersville 1 Merrimack 6 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  So. New Hampshire 3 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 4 Merrimack 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Bentley 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Merrimack 4 Florida Tech 3 Final
Thu. 14 Lees-McRae 1 Merrimack 6 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Assumption 2 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Pomfret
  Merrimack 1 Saint Joseph's 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 15 Bentley 4 Florida Tech 3 Final
  Dist. Columbia 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
Sat. 16 Roger Williams 1 Stonehill 6 Final
  ASA 6 Adelphi 1 Final
Mon. 18 Franklin Pierce 2 Eckerd 5 Final
Tue. 19 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Wed. 20 Franklin Pierce 2 Webber Int'l 7 Final
  Saint Michael's 2 Colby-Sawyer 7 Final
  Dartmouth College
Thu. 21 Franklin Pierce 7 Warner Southern 2 Final
Fri. 22 NYIT 0 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Site Change: YMCA Allard Center
Sat. 23 Le Moyne 2 Chestnut Hill 5 Final
  Endicott 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24/19
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Adelphi 0 Final
  NYIT 5 Bentley 2 Final
  Cedardale Athletic Club; Haverhill, Mass.
Sun. 24 Franklin Pierce 9 Emerson 0 Final
  Le Moyne 6 USciences 1 Final
  NYIT 5 Stonehill 2 Final
Tue. 26 Assumption * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
  Saint Michael's 9 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  @ Topnotch Resort
Thu. 28 Holy Cross 1 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
Fri. 29 Queens (N.Y.) 1 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Site Change: YMCA Allard Center
Sat. 30 Bentley * 7 Assumption 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Stonehill * 1 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
  Le Moyne * 7 Adelphi 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 4 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Sun. 31 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Merrimack 5 Final
  Haverhill, Mass. / Cedardale Health & Fitness
 
April
Wed. 3 Franklin Pierce * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Saint Anselm * 0 Bentley 7 Final
Thu. 4 Assumption * 4 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23
Fri. 5 Bentley * 4 Stonehill 3 Final
  Note Time Change
Sat. 6 Assumption * 5 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Adelphi * 7 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Stonehill * 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Le Moyne * 3 Bentley 4 Final
Sun. 7 Endicott 0 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Mass.-Boston 1 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  Merrimack 6 Nichols 3 Final
  Adelphi * 5 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Tue. 9 Stonehill * 4 Adelphi 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Wed. 10 Le Moyne 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Final
Thu. 11 Bentley * 0 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Make-up of 4/9 PPD
  Saint Anselm * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
Sat. 13 Stonehill * 7 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Merrimack * 7 Assumption 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 Bentley 6 Final
  Note Time Change
  Le Moyne * 1 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
Sun. 14 Le Moyne * 3 Merrimack 4 Final
  Saint Anselm 2 Colby-Sawyer 7 Final
  Adelphi * 6 Assumption 1 Final
  Bentley 0 Boston College 7 Final
Tue. 16 Franklin Pierce 1 Colby 8 Final
Wed. 17 Merrimack * 7 Adelphi 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Bentley 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Assumption 0 Final
  Le Moyne * 6 Stonehill 1 Final
Thu. 18 Assumption * 0 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
Fri. 19 Bentley 6 Post 1 Final
Sat. 20 Franklin Pierce   St. Thomas Aquinas   Cancelled
  Bentley * 7 Adelphi 0 Final
  Point Set Indoor Racquet Club - Oceanside, N.Y.
Mon. 22 Franklin Pierce   Babson   Postponed
  Rescheduled from April 15
Tue. 23 Merrimack * 4 Bentley 3 Final
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 6 Stonehill 1 Final
Wed. 24 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Le Moyne 4 Final
Thu. 25 Merrimack * 2 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Make-Up of 4/20 PPD ... site change
  Franklin Pierce * 5 Stonehill 2 Final
Fri. 26 Saint Michael's * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
Sat. 27 Merrimack * 1 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  @ Hampshire Hills Athletic Club (Milford, N.H.)
Tue. 30 Franklin Pierce % 1 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
  Stonehill 0 Merrimack 4 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 Le Moyne % 2 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - semifinals ... site change: YMCA Allard Center
  Merrimack % 4 Bentley 0 Final
  NE10 Semifinals
Sat. 4 Merrimack % 3 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - final
Sat. 11 Chestnut Hill % 4 Bentley 0 Final
  NCAA East Region-First Round @ Bronxville, N.Y.
  Merrimack %   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  NCAA East Regional - First Round @ Hooksett, N.H. // Penmen Stadium Tennis Courts
Sun. 12 Queens (N.Y.) % 2 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Tue. 21 So. New Hampshire % 0 Hawaii Pacific 4 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - Round of 16 @ Sanlando Park (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
* Conference
% Post season