2018-19 NE10 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Bishop's (Canada) # 37 Bentley 61 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 2 Bishop's Univ. # 47 Saint Anselm 78 Final
Sat. 3 Stonehill # 46 Maine 85 Final
  Franklin Pierce #   Siena   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's # 49 Vermont 76 Final
  Exhibition
  New Haven # 61 Rhode Island 66 Final
Fri. 9 Franklin Pierce 67 Goldey-Beacom 69 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
  Bloomfield 66 So. New Hampshire 89 Final
  NE-10/CACC Challenge
  Georgian Court 64 Merrimack 94 Final
  Saint Rose 69 Daemen 66 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center
  Dominican (N.Y.) 51 Saint Anselm 88 Final
  NE-10/CACC Challenge
  American Int'l 51 USciences 60 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Mercy 62 Saint Michael's 72 Final
  @ Sparkill, N.Y. - Aquinas Hall
  Stonehill 92 Wilmington (Del.) 39 Final
  Tip Off Classic
  Concordia (N.Y.) 56 Bentley 94 Final
  Conference Challenge @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
  Assumption 57 Roberts Wesleyan 51 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 10 NYIT 64 Adelphi 57 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
  Holy Family 44 Stonehill 63 Final
  @ Newark, Del. - WU Athletics Complex
  American Int'l 62 Goldey-Beacom 67 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
  Post 64 So. Connecticut 74 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Saint Rose 58 Roberts Wesleyan 57 Final
  Pace 45 LIU Post 53 Final
  @ Garden City, N.Y.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 62 So. New Hampshire 77 Final
  Franklin Pierce 48 USciences 56 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Daemen 73 Assumption 48 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan Tip-Off Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center
  New Haven 64 Bridgeport 31 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  Saint Michael's 53 St. Thomas Aquinas 64 Final
  Bloomfield 47 Saint Anselm 89 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 62 Merrimack 93 Final
  Merrimack College Tournament
  Georgian Court 63 Bentley 97 Final
  Conference Challenge @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Sun. 11 Post 46 New Haven 67 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  LIU Post 85 Adelphi 73 Final
  So. Connecticut 73 Bridgeport 55 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  NYIT 72 Pace 56 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge @ Garden City, N.Y. (CRS)
Wed. 14 Bentley * 70 Stonehill 54 Final
  Saint Anselm * 62 Franklin Pierce 33 Final
  Saint Michael's * 38 So. New Hampshire 60 Final
  Assumption * 83 Merrimack 81 Final - OT
  Pace * 52 Adelphi 57 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 63 American Int'l 60 Final - OT
  So. Connecticut * ^ 59 Saint Rose 53 Final
Fri. 16 Nyack 65 Franklin Pierce 77 Final
  Merrimack 74 Dominican (N.Y.) 53 Final
  6th Annual Regina Rivera Memorial Tournament
Sat. 17 Adelphi * ^ 65 New Haven 59 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 45 Pace 79 Final
  Nyack 72 So. New Hampshire 89 Final
  Stonehill * 56 Saint Michael's 44 Final
  Saint Anselm * 75 Assumption 61 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 53 American Int'l 82 Final
  Le Moyne * 63 So. Connecticut 65 Final
  Bentley 91 Queens (N.Y.) 64 Final
  Felician 68 Merrimack 77 Final
  @ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Hennessy Center)
Tue. 20 Adelphi * 60 Le Moyne 72 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 59 Merrimack 55 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 54 Saint Michael's 64 Final
  Stonehill * 74 Saint Anselm 65 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 57 Pace 60 Final
  Assumption * 71 Bentley 83 Final
Wed. 21 New Haven 76 University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon 54 Final
  @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Thu. 22 Upper Iowa 58 New Haven 60 Final - OT
  @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Fri. 23 Le Moyne 74 Florida Southern 67 Final
  Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Central Oklahoma 71 New Haven 51 Final
  @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Sat. 24 Bentley 83 Bridgeport 48 Final
  Le Moyne 68 Eckerd 56 Final
Sun. 25 Adelphi 64 Caldwell 57 Final
  Chestnut Hill 51 So. New Hampshire 85 Final
  Georgian Court 55 Assumption 86 Final
  Stonehill 66 LIU Post 47 Final
  Post 71 Pace 67 Final
  Mercy 41 Saint Anselm 96 Final
  So. Connecticut 83 Queens (N.Y.) 60 Final
Wed. 28 Dominican (N.Y.) 75 Adelphi 90 Final
  Bentley * 80 Franklin Pierce 56 Final
  Saint Michael's * 58 Assumption 69 Final
  Saint Anselm * 74 So. New Hampshire 63 Final
  Merrimack * 57 Stonehill 62 Final
  New Haven * ^ 67 So. Connecticut 54 Final
  American Int'l * 70 Pace 76 Final
  Le Moyne * ^ 52 Saint Rose 53 Final
  Upstate Challenge
 
December
Sat. 1 Pace * 38 Le Moyne 73 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 66 Assumption 76 Final
  Saint Michael's * 56 Bentley 91 Final
  Stonehill * 71 Franklin Pierce 46 Final
  Merrimack * 50 Saint Anselm 60 Final
  New Haven * ^ 53 Saint Rose 65 Final
  Post 35 American Int'l 66 Final
  Adelphi * 63 So. Connecticut 47 Final
Tue. 4 Saint Anselm * 82 Saint Michael's 59 Final
  Pace * ^ 55 New Haven 65 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 49 American Int'l 71 Final
Wed. 5 Assumption * 55 Stonehill 49 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 58 Merrimack 71 Final
  Bentley * 70 So. New Hampshire 65 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 49 Adelphi 60 Final
  Le Moyne 80 Mansfield 66 Final
Sat. 8 Franklin Pierce 65 Felician 54 Final
  Saint Michael's * 59 Merrimack 77 Final
  New Haven * ^ 56 Le Moyne 66 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 65 Stonehill 75 Final
  Bentley * 60 Saint Anselm 51 Final
  So. Connecticut * 62 Pace 57 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 81 Adelphi 73 Final
  Georgian Court 60 Saint Rose 80 Final
Mon. 10 NYIT 60 So. Connecticut 68 Final
Tue. 11 American Int'l * ^ 59 New Haven 68 Final
  Merrimack * 65 Bentley 72 Final
  Pace 61 Nyack 55 Final
Sat. 15 So. Connecticut 63 Chestnut Hill 69 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 56 So. New Hampshire 79 Final
  Caldwell 47 Assumption 71 Final
  Bloomfield 45 American Int'l 76 Final
  AIC Holiday Tournament
  East Stroudsburg 81 Adelphi 74 Final
  Cheyney 42 Saint Rose 68 Final
  AIC Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 16 Vermont Tech 52 Saint Michael's 110 Final
  Molloy 51 Bentley 84 Final
  Caldwell 54 Stonehill 74 Final
  Cheyney 65 American Int'l 85 Final
  Bloomfield 52 Saint Rose 79 Final
  AIC Holiday Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.
Tue. 18 Assumption * 63 Franklin Pierce 59 Final
Wed. 19 Concordia (N.Y.) 48 So. Connecticut 96 Final
  Dist. Columbia 54 Saint Rose 61 Final
  Daemen 48 Le Moyne 70 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 70 Merrimack 82 Final
  American Int'l 68 Queens (N.Y.) 51 Final
  Bridgeport 51 Pace 48 Final
Fri. 28 USciences 76 Bentley 71 Final
Sat. 29 So. New Hampshire 82 Mercy 41 Final
  Nyack 41 New Haven 71 Final
  USciences 63 Assumption 54 Final
  Stonehill Holiday Classic @ Stonehill
  Molloy 60 Stonehill 73 Final
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
Sun. 30 So. New Hampshire 63 NYIT 69 Final
  Pace 61 St. Thomas Aquinas 63 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 55 Le Moyne 68 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 71 So. Connecticut 85 Final
  Molloy 51 Assumption 59 Final
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
  USciences 80 Stonehill 75 Final
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
  New Haven 62 Goldey-Beacom 52 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 East Stroudsburg 57 Le Moyne 78 Final
  Brown 75 Adelphi 62 Final
  Merrimack 86 Mercy 61 Final
  LIU Post 59 Saint Rose 63 Final
  Franklin Pierce 65 Post 77 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 67 New Haven 76 Final
Thu. 3 Bridgeport 49 American Int'l 69 Final
  Saint Anselm 64 Daemen 56 Final
Fri. 4 Molloy 49 Pace 58 Final
  Saint Michael's 70 Roberts Wesleyan 69 Final
Sat. 5 LIU Post 59 Bentley 74 Final
  So. Connecticut 59 St. Thomas Aquinas 67 Final
  Adelphi 74 Dist. Columbia 68 Final
  Saint Anselm 74 Roberts Wesleyan 62 Final
  American Int'l 65 Assumption 75 Final
  Saint Michael's 65 Daemen 56 Final
  Merrimack 91 Bridgeport 61 Final
Sun. 6 Queens (N.Y.) 76 So. New Hampshire 92 Final
Wed. 9 So. New Hampshire * 79 Pace 90 Final
  Saint Rose * 62 Saint Michael's 53 Final
  Le Moyne * 58 Bentley 40 Final
  Adelphi * 61 Assumption 56 Final
  New Haven * 63 Saint Anselm 59 Final
  Stonehill * 62 American Int'l 56 Final
  Merrimack * 69 So. Connecticut 70 Final
Sat. 12 Le Moyne * 63 Franklin Pierce 51 Final
  Pace * 49 Merrimack 62 Final
  Saint Michael's * 46 American Int'l 65 Final
  Bentley * 75 Saint Rose 66 Final
  So. Connecticut * 59 So. New Hampshire 79 Final
  Assumption * 47 New Haven 60 Final
  Saint Anselm * 75 Adelphi 72 Final
Tue. 15 So. New Hampshire * 52 Le Moyne 74 Final
  Saint Anselm * 80 So. Connecticut 69 Final
  Merrimack * 84 Adelphi 71 Final
Wed. 16 Saint Michael's * 57 New Haven 69 Final
  American Int'l * 58 Bentley 63 Final
  Pace * 72 Franklin Pierce 56 Final
  Saint Rose * 54 Stonehill 75 Final
Sat. 19 Le Moyne * 58 Merrimack 56 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 78 Saint Rose 74 Final
  American Int'l * 67 Saint Anselm 72 Final
  Adelphi * 81 Saint Michael's 83 Final
  Assumption * 45 Pace 59 Final
  So. Connecticut * 73 Stonehill 69 Final
  New Haven * 42 Bentley 50 Final
  change of time
Wed. 23 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   1:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   1:30 PM
Tue. 29 Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   5:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Assumption *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
Wed. 6 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   5:35 PM
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   Le Moyne   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
Tue. 12 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Pace   5:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 New Haven   Chestnut Hill   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   1:30 PM
Wed. 20 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   5:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Rose * ^   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Upstate Challenge
  Bentley *   Merrimack   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Senior Night
  New Haven * ^   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
Tue. 26 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Pace * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Sun. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Thu. 7 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season