2018-19 NE10 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Bishop's (Canada) # 37 Bentley 61 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 2 Bishop's Univ. # 47 Saint Anselm 78 Final
Sat. 3 Stonehill # 46 Maine 85 Final
  Franklin Pierce #   Siena   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's # 49 Vermont 76 Final
  Exhibition
  New Haven # 61 Rhode Island 66 Final
Fri. 9 Franklin Pierce 67 Goldey-Beacom 69 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
  Bloomfield 66 So. New Hampshire 89 Final
  NE-10/CACC Challenge
  Georgian Court 64 Merrimack 94 Final
  Saint Rose 69 Daemen 66 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center
  Dominican (N.Y.) 51 Saint Anselm 88 Final
  NE-10/CACC Challenge
  American Int'l 51 USciences 60 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Mercy 62 Saint Michael's 72 Final
  @ Sparkill, N.Y. - Aquinas Hall
  Stonehill 92 Wilmington (Del.) 39 Final
  Tip Off Classic
  Concordia (N.Y.) 56 Bentley 94 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Assumption 57 Roberts Wesleyan 51 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 10 NYIT 64 Adelphi 57 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
  Holy Family 44 Stonehill 63 Final
  @ Newark, Del. - WU Athletics Complex
  American Int'l 62 Goldey-Beacom 67 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
  Post 64 So. Connecticut 74 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Saint Rose 58 Roberts Wesleyan 57 Final
  Pace 45 LIU Post 53 Final
  @ Garden City, N.Y.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 62 So. New Hampshire 77 Final
  Franklin Pierce 48 USciences 56 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Daemen 73 Assumption 48 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan Tip-Off Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center
  New Haven 64 Bridgeport 31 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  Saint Michael's 53 St. Thomas Aquinas 64 Final
  Bloomfield 47 Saint Anselm 89 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 62 Merrimack 93 Final
  Merrimack College Tournament
  Georgian Court 63 Bentley 97 Final
  Conference Challenge
Sun. 11 Post 46 New Haven 67 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  LIU Post 85 Adelphi 73 Final
  So. Connecticut 73 Bridgeport 55 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  NYIT 72 Pace 56 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge @ Garden City, N.Y. (CRS)
Wed. 14 Bentley *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Pace *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Thu. 15 New Haven   Chestnut Hill   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Nyack   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Merrimack   Dominican (N.Y.)   5:30 PM
  6th Annual Regina Rivera Memorial Tournament
Sat. 17 Concordia (N.Y.)   Pace   1:30 PM
  Nyack   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Bentley   Queens (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
  Merrimack   Felician   3:00 PM
  @ Orangeburg, N.Y.
Tue. 20 Adelphi *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   Pace   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 New Haven   University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Upper Iowa   New Haven   5:00 PM
  @ Puerto Rico
Fri. 23 Florida Southern   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic @ St. Petersburg, FL
Sat. 24 Bentley   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Eckerd   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Adelphi   Caldwell   1:00 PM
  Chestnut Hill   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Georgian Court   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Stonehill   LIU Post   1:30 PM
  Post   Pace   1:30 PM
  Mercy   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Queens (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
Wed. 28 Dominican (N.Y.)   Adelphi   5:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Pace   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Upstate Challenge
 
December
Sat. 1 Pace *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
  Post   American Int'l   1:30 PM
Tue. 4 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Pace * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Wed. 5 Assumption *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne   Mansfield   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Franklin Pierce   Felician   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Le Moyne   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Pace   1:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Georgian Court   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 NYIT   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
Tue. 11 American Int'l * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   6:00 PM
  Pace   Nyack   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 So. Connecticut   Chestnut Hill   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Caldwell   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Bloomfield   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  AIC Holiday Tournament
  Saint Rose   Cheyney   3:30 PM
  AIC Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 16 Vermont Tech   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Molloy   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Caldwell   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Cheyney   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose   Bloomfield   3:30 PM
  AIC Holiday Tournament @ AIC
Tue. 18 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Concordia (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Dist. Columbia   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  Daemen   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Merrimack   5:00 PM
  American Int'l   Queens (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Pace   8:00 PM
Fri. 28 USciences   Bentley   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 So. New Hampshire   Mercy   1:30 PM
  Nyack   New Haven   1:30 PM
  USciences   Assumption   2:00 PM
  Stonehill Holliday Classic @ Stonehill
  Molloy   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
Sun. 30 Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   NYIT   1:00 PM
  Pace   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Assumption   Molloy   1:30 PM
  Stonehill Holiday Classic @ Easton, Mass.
  USciences   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
  New Haven   Goldey-Beacom   5:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 East Stroudsburg   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  LIU Post   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Post   5:30 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Merrimack   Mercy   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Bridgeport   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Daemen   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Molloy   Pace   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's   Roberts Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sat. 5 LIU Post   Bentley   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Dist. Columbia   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Roberts Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's   Daemen   2:00 PM
  Merrimack   Bridgeport   5:00 PM
Sun. 6 Queens (N.Y.)   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
Wed. 9 So. New Hampshire *   Pace   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   1:30 PM
Tue. 15 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
Wed. 16 Saint Michael's *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Le Moyne *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Assumption *   Pace   1:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  New Haven *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  change of time
Wed. 23 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   1:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   1:30 PM
Tue. 29 Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   5:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Assumption *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
Wed. 6 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   Le Moyne   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
Tue. 12 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Pace   5:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   1:30 PM
Wed. 20 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   5:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Saint Rose * ^   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Upstate Challenge
  Bentley *   Merrimack   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Senior Night
  New Haven * ^   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
Tue. 26 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Pace * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Sun. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Thu. 7 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season