Photo Gallery

 

 

NE10 Women's Basketball All-Time Championship Standings

Team Yrs. W - L Pct. Semis Finals Titles Runner Up
Bentley 37 86 - 17 .835 35 29 20 9
Adelphi 7 11 - 5 .688 3 3 2 1
Stonehill 38 48 - 33 .593 24 11 5 6
Southern Connecticut 16 16 - 14 .533 6 3 2 1
Saint Rose 11 12 - 11 .522 5 2 0 2
Franklin Pierce 14 13 - 12 .520 7 3 2 1
Saint Anselm 29 27 - 29 .482 15 6 1 5
American International 35 27 - 35 .435 14 5 1 4
Pace 16 11 - 16 .407 6 1 0 1
Le Moyne 16 13 - 15 .464 4 2 1 1
New Haven 7 5 - 7 .417 3 0 0 0
Assumption 35 17 - 35 .327 9 1 0 1
Merrimack 27 13 - 26 .333 4 3 1 2
Southern New Hampshire 8 3 - 8 .273 0 0 0 0
Saint Michael's 19 4 - 21 .160 2 0 0 0
               
Bryant *
25
21 - 23
.477
9
5
3
2
Springfield *
8
5 - 8
.385
4
1
0
1
UMass Lowell *
9
5 - 9
.357
1
1
0
1
Hartford *
5
0 - 5
.000
0
0
0
0
Quinnipiac *
5
0 - 5
.000
0
0
0
0
 
* - Former Conference Member
Updated through 2018 Championship

NE10 Women's Basketball Championship History

Year Champion Runner Up Score MVP
1982 Bentley  Springfield  80 - 65  Claire Holston, BEN 
1983 Stonehill Saint Anselm  58 - 54  Nancy Smith, STO 
1984 Bentley Bryant  75 - 63  Claire Holston, BEN 
1985  Bentley Stonehill  63 - 60  Claire Holston, BEN 
1986  Bryant Saint Anselm  65 - 59  Donetta Barros, BRY 
1987  Stonehill  Bentley  58 - 53  Mary Naughton, STO 
1988  Bryant  Bentley  71 - 63  Stephanie Ladd, BRY 
1989  Bryant   Bentley  71 -70  Laura Scinto, BRY 
1990 Bentley  Saint Anselm  80 - 72  Cheryl Boettger, BEN 
1991 Saint Anselm  Bentley  81 - 76  Kerri Lang, STA 
1992  Bentley  Stonehill  78 - 48  Tracie Seymour, BEN 
1993  Bentley  Stonehill  75 - 64  Patrice Misiano, BEN 
1994  Bentley  American International 75 - 61  Carlini Guest, BEN 
1995  Stonehill  Saint Anselm  82 - 69  Michelle Doonan, STO 
1996  Bentley  American International 79 - 52  Beth Biasotti, BEN 
1997  Stonehill  Bentley  57 - 48  Kim Trudel, STO 
1998  Bentley  Stonehill  70 - 54  Danielle Chaisson, BEN 
1999  Bentley  Saint Anselm  63 - 53  Lauren Fuller, BEN 
2000  Bentley  Merrimack  85 - 58  Lauren Fuller, BEN 
2001  Bentley  Saint Rose  60 - 58  Kelly Barker, BEN 
2002  American International Le Moyne  65 - 50  Kristen Patterson, AIC
2003  Bentley  UMass Lowell  64 - 49  Sara Wright, BEN 
2004  Merrimack  Bentley  73 - 57  Joelle Martin, MER 
2005  Bentley  Merrimack  61 - 53 (OT)  Shevon Gibbons, BEN 
2006 Southern Connecticut  Saint Rose  60 - 51  Shamika Jackson, SCS 
2007 Southern Connecticut  Pace  73 - 57  Kate Lynch, SCS 
2008 Stonehill  Bryant  90 - 79  Kelsey Simonds, STO 
2009 Franklin Pierce Bentley 93 - 81 Johannah Leedham, FPU
2010 Franklin Pierce Stonehill 70 - 59 Johannah Leedham, FPU
2011 Bentley Franklin Pierce 85 - 71 Lauren Battista, BEN
2012 Bentley Southern Connecticut 79 - 52 Lauren Battista, BEN
2013 Bentley Assumption 68 - 59 Lauren Battista, BEN
2014 Bentley Adelphi 99 - 76 Lauren Battista, BEN
2015 Adelphi American International 79 - 57 Anh-Dao Tran, AU
2016 Bentley American International 67 - 60 Jen Gemma, BEN
2017 Adelphi Bentley 67 - 59 Sierra Clark, AU
2018 Bentley Stonehill 73 - 72 Megan Lewis, BEN
2019 Le Moyne Bentley 67 - 45 McKayla Roberts, LEM