2019 NE10 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 17 Franklin Pierce   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 American Int'l   Bridgeport   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mercy   Merrimack   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Adelphi   Florida Tech   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   TBA
  Merrimack   LIU Post   11:00 AM
  Mercy   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
Sun. 24 Molloy   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Adelphi   Florida Southern   1:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
  Queens (N.Y.)   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 St. Thomas Aquinas   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Assumption   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 So. Connecticut   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  New Haven   Mercy   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 NYIT   So. Connecticut   TBA
  Indianapolis   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire   Mercy   11:00 AM
  American Int'l   Palm Beach Atl.   11:00 AM
  LIU Post   Bentley   12:00 PM
  East Stroudsburg   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Molloy   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Roberts Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Caldwell   Pace   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Barton   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Merrimack   UMass Lowell   4:00 PM
  New Haven   Molloy   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Le Moyne   West Chester   2:00 PM
  Pace   LIU Post   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Stonehill *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Caldwell   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Le Moyne   LIU Post   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Pace   East Stroudsburg   12:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Post   3:00 PM
  NYIT   Bentley   3:30 PM
Sun. 10 Assumption   Mercy   1:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 American Int'l *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut ^   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  @ ESPN Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.)
Wed. 13 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercyhurst   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dominican (N.Y.)   American Int'l   TBA
  New Haven   Bridgeport   10:00 AM
  @ ESPN Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.)
  Stonehill *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Bentley   Mercy   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Pace *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Pace   West Chester   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Franklin Pierce   Felician   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Le Moyne *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Caldwell   12:00 PM
Wed. 27 LIU Post   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  LIU Post   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
  New Haven ^   Pace   6:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Saint Michael's *   Pace   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   10:30 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  American Int'l ^   New Haven   1:00 PM
Wed. 10 So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Stonehill *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  LIU Post   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Wed. 17 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
Thu. 18 Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
Sat. 20 Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   2:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season