2019 NE10 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 17 Franklin Pierce 18 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Final
Mon. 18 American Int'l 6 Bridgeport 20 Final
Tue. 19 Mercy 13 Merrimack 12 Final
Thu. 21 Adelphi 15 Florida Tech 9 Final
Sat. 23 Merrimack 2 LIU Post 7 Final
  Mercy 19 Saint Anselm 9 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 20 American Int'l 10 Final
Sun. 24 Molloy 14 So. Connecticut 12 Final
  Adelphi 11 Florida Southern 9 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Queens (N.Y.) 2 Stonehill 21 Final
Tue. 26 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Stonehill 17 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Assumption 19 Final
Wed. 27 So. New Hampshire * 12 Franklin Pierce 18 Final
  Time change
  So. Connecticut 5 LIU Post 15 Final
  New Haven 8 Mercy 12 Final
  Bentley * 12 American Int'l 3 Final
  Start time changed
 
March
Fri. 1 Molloy 9 Stonehill 13 Final
Sat. 2 Indianapolis 5 Le Moyne 17 Final
  So. New Hampshire 12 Mercy 18 Final
  American Int'l 12 Palm Beach Atl. 14 Final
  LIU Post   Bentley   Postponed
  East Stroudsburg   Adelphi   Postponed
  Assumption 19 Roberts Wesleyan 8 Final
Sun. 3 East Stroudsburg 10 Adelphi 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/2
  Caldwell 2 Pace 20 Final
  NYIT 17 So. Connecticut 8 Final
Tue. 5 Barton 1 Saint Anselm 22 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
  Merrimack 8 UMass Lowell 15 Final
  New Haven 18 Molloy 6 Final
Wed. 6 Pace 9 LIU Post 11 Final
Thu. 7 Stonehill * 9 Assumption 18 Final
  Le Moyne 10 West Chester 9 Final - OT
  American Int'l 18 Post 3 Final
  Saint Anselm   Caldwell   Cancelled
Fri. 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 6 Saint Michael's 13 Final
  New Haven * 19 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Sat. 9 Le Moyne 16 LIU Post 7 Final
  So. Connecticut * 6 Merrimack 18 Final
  Pace 11 East Stroudsburg 10 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 11 So. New Hampshire 22 Final
  Larkin Field
  Saint Anselm 23 Post 4 Final
  NYIT 11 Bentley 12 Final - OT
Sun. 10 Assumption 13 Mercy 12 Final
Tue. 12 American Int'l * 9 Stonehill 14 Final
  So. Connecticut * ^ 6 New Haven 22 Final
  So. New Hampshire 20 Bridgeport 11 Final
  @ Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Wed. 13 Adelphi * 16 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  Le Moyne 16 Mercyhurst 8 Final
Fri. 15 Adelphi * 19 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
Sat. 16 Bridgeport 5 New Haven 16 Final
  @ Lake Buena Vista, Fl
  Stonehill * 2 Le Moyne 19 Final
  Saint Michael's * 8 Assumption 20 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 8 American Int'l 16 Final
  Pace * 6 Merrimack 10 Final
  Saint Anselm * 15 So. Connecticut 5 Final
  Bentley 9 Mercy 8 Final - OT
Mon. 18 Franklin Pierce * 3 Le Moyne 14 Final
Tue. 19 Pace *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 So. Connecticut   Post   3:00 PM
  Pace   West Chester   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Assumption *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Felician   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Le Moyne *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Caldwell   12:00 PM
Wed. 27 LIU Post   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   6:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  LIU Post   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
  New Haven ^   Pace   6:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   10:30 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  American Int'l ^   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Stonehill *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  LIU Post   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Wed. 17 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
Thu. 18 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   2:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season