2019 NE10 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 27 Eastern Conn. St. #   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Post #   American Int'l   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Saint Anselm   Goldey-Beacom   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Roberts Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Assumption   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 St. Thomas Aquinas   American Int'l   TBA
  @ University of Bridgeport - Bridgeport, CT
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  @ SNHU Classic Tournament-Manchester, NH
  Bentley   Dominican (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Molloy College Kickoff Classic @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Nyack   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Mercy   So. New Hampshire   5:00 PM
  New Haven   Post   5:00 PM
  @ at Pace University
  Stonehill *   Molloy   7:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Pace   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Saint Michael's   Bloomfield   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Holy Family   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Saint Michael's   Lincoln (Pa.)   TBA
  St. Thomas Aquinas   So. Connecticut   TBA
  @ University of Bridgeport - Bridgeport, CT
  Stonehill   Dominican (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  Molloy College Kickoff Classic @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Jefferson   Saint Rose   12:00 PM
  Bentley   Molloy   2:00 PM
  Molloy Kickoff Classic
  American Int'l   Mercy   2:00 PM
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Georgian Court   New Haven   4:00 PM
  @ at Pace University
  Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   5:00 PM
  Post   Pace   6:30 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Adelphi   Mercy   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Daemen   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Bloomfield   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Molloy   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Westminster (Utah)   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Pace   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 American Int'l *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Westminster (Utah)   Bentley   11:00 AM
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Le Moyne   Georgian Court   12:00 PM
Wed. 18 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   TBA
  New Haven *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Post   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Saint Michael's   Roberts Wesleyan   TBA
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   TBA
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   TBA
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Bentley *   Adelphi   TBA
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 American Int'l *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Pace   6:00 PM
Mon. 30 Bridgeport   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Assumption *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Pace *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   TBA
  So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 New Haven   Mercy   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Stonehill   Lynn   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Pace *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Mercy   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
Mon. 14 Stonehill   Barry   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 So. Connecticut   Post   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   TBA
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Daemen *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   6:00 PM
Tue. 22 Adelphi   Pace   TBA
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Me.-Fort Kent   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Adelphi *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Bentley   New York Tech   3:00 PM
  Mercy   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   5:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Pace   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Adelphi   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Thu. 14 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 17 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season