2019 NE10 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Saint Anselm 0 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final - 2OT
  Le Moyne 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Assumption 3 Final
Fri. 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Bridgeport 0 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  @ Manchester, NH
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Bentley 2 Final
  Molloy College Kickoff Classic @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Nyack 0 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Mercy 2 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  New Haven 1 Post 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Pleasantville, N.Y.
  Stonehill 0 Molloy 1 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Pace 6 Final
Sat. 7 Saint Michael's 1 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Holy Family 0 Final - OT
Sun. 8 So. Connecticut 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final
  @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Stonehill 5 Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Molloy College Kickoff Classic @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Saint Michael's 9 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final
  Jefferson 0 Saint Rose 6 Final
  Bentley 0 Molloy 0 Final - 2OT
  Molloy Kickoff Classic
  American Int'l 1 Mercy 2 Final
  @ Hooksett, NH
  New Haven 0 Georgian Court 3 Final
  @ Pleasantville, NY
  Bridgeport 3 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Post 0 Pace 4 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 Adelphi 2 Final
Tue. 10 Pace 3 New York Tech 0 Final
Wed. 11 Adelphi 0 Mercy 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  Stonehill 2 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Daemen 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Bloomfield 1 New Haven 5 Final
  Molloy 1 Saint Rose 2 Final
Thu. 12 Westminster (Utah) 1 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Pace 3 Final
Fri. 13 American Int'l * 0 Assumption 1 Final
Sat. 14 Westminster (Utah) 2 Bentley 0 Final
  Pace * 1 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Stonehill * 1 New Haven 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 1 Saint Rose 1 Final - 2OT
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Adelphi 4 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Sun. 15 Le Moyne 0 Georgian Court 2 Final
Wed. 18 New Haven *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Georgian Court   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Post   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Le Moyne *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's   Roberts Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   7:00 PM
Sun. 22 American Int'l   Nova Southeastern   11:00 AM
Tue. 24 Bentley *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 American Int'l *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Pace   6:00 PM
Mon. 30 Bridgeport   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Assumption *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Pace *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 New Haven   Mercy   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Pace *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Stonehill   Lynn   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Mercy   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
Mon. 14 Stonehill   Barry   6:00 PM
Tue. 15 Adelphi *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 So. Connecticut   Post   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Daemen *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Adelphi   Pace   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Me.-Fort Kent   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Adelphi *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Bentley   New York Tech   3:00 PM
  Mercy   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   5:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Adelphi   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
Sun. 10 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Thu. 14 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 17 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season