NE10 Women's Soccer All-Time Championship Standings

Team Yrs. W - L - T Pct. Semis Finals Titles Runner Up
Franklin Pierce 16 34 - 8 .810 14 12 8 4
Saint Rose 20 32 - 12 - 1 .722 17 9 8 1
Stonehill 16 14 - 14 .500 8 4 3 1
Adelphi 10 9 - 9 .500 5 3 1 2
Assumption 14 14 - 13 - 2 .517 10 6 0 6
Southern New Hampshire 11 8 - 9 - 1 .472 5 2 2 0
Bentley 10 6 - 10 .375 4 1 1 0
American International 15 6 - 13 - 2 .333 6 1 0 1
Southern Connecticut 13 7 - 14 .333 5 1 0 1
Saint Anselm 21 7 - 20 .259 13 2 1 1
Pace 8 2 - 8 .200 1 1 0 1
New Haven 6 1 - 5 - 1 .214 1 0 0 0
Le Moyne 4 0 - 3 - 1 .125 1 0 0 0
Saint Michael's 8 0 - 8 .000 1 0 0 0
               
Merrimack * 31 30 - 27 - 1 .526 25 14 6 8
Springfield *
9
13 - 3 - 1
.813
7
7
3
4
Quinnipiac *
7
9 - 4
.692
6
3
3
0
Bryant *
9
6 - 10
.375
7
3
0
3
UMass Lowell *
8
2 - 8
.200
2
0
0
0
Updated through 2017 Championship
* - Former conference member 
 

NE10 Women's Soccer Championship History

Year Champion Runner Up Score MVP
1985 Springfield Bryant 4 - 0 Jenn Wilson, SPR
1986 Merrimack Springfield 4 - 2 Michelle Muise, MER
1987 Merrimack Springfield 2 - 1 (4OT) Beth Licopoli, MER; Danell Trinceri, SPR
1988 Merrimack Springfield 1 - 0 Sue Plante, MER
1989 Merrimack/Springfield None ** 1 - 1 (4OT) Bethany O'Leary, MER; Judy Cook, SPR
1990 Merrimack Saint Anselm 2 - 1 Danielle Fay, MER
1991 Saint Anselm Springfield 1 - 0 (OT) Alicia Chella, STA
1992 Springfield Stonehill 1 - 0 Sue Nagy, SPR
1993 Stonehill Merrimack 2 - 0 Cindy Padden, STO
1994 Quinnipiac Merrimack 3 - 0 Kristen Schultz, QNP
1995 Stonehill Merrimack 2 - 0 Sue Neylon & Becky Bartlett, STO
1996 Quinnipiac Merrimack 4 - 3 (4OT) Lindsay Heyd, QNP
1997 Quinnipiac Assumption 1 - 0 Sharon Polastry, QNP
1998 Bentley American International 1 - 0 Sarah Mazeika, BEN
1999 Merrimack Assumption 1 - 0 Kathy Cote, MER
2000 Franklin Pierce Southern Connecticut 3 - 2 Tanja Pihlblad, FPU
2001 Franklin Pierce Merrimack 2 - 0 Meghan Welcome, FPU
2002 Franklin Pierce Merrimack 2 - 1 Nicole Cheadle, FPU
2003 Franklin Pierce Merrimack 4 - 3 Laura Hislop, FPU
2004 Franklin Pierce Assumpton 4 - 1  Alex Scavo, FPU
2005 Franklin Pierce Assumption 1 - 0 Sonya Hughes, FPU
2006 Franklin Pierce Bryant 3 - 1 Gabriela Demoner, FPU
2007 Saint Rose Bryant 2 - 1 Lauren Steinberg, STR
2008 Saint Rose Franklin Pierce 1 - 1 (5-3 PKs) Shannon Murphy, STR
2009 Saint Rose Franklin Pierce 2 - 1 Katie Whiting, STR
2010 Saint Rose Franklin Pierce 3 - 0 Deanna Esposito, STR
2011 Saint Rose Merrimack 5 - 1 Brittany Godin, STR
2012 Southern New Hampshire Adelphi 1 - 0 Daniela Abruzzese, SNHU
2013 Saint Rose Adelphi 2 - 0 Meeghan Arno, STR
2014 Saint Rose Assumption 3 - 0 Jourdan Thompson, STR
2015 Adelphi Saint Rose 1 - 0 Taylor Salmon, AU
2016 Stonehill Pace 2 - 1 Lauren Kapatoes, STO
2017 Southern New Hampshire Franklin Pierce 2 - 1 Trisha Luis, SNHU
2018 Franklin Pierce Assumption 3 - 0 Nathalia Maria da Silva, FPU
2019 Saint Rose So. Connecticut 3 - 2 Nina Predanic, STR

** Teams Declared Co-Champions