2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 NYIT 5 Merrimack 2 Final
  Nichols 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Bentley   Holy Cross Tournament   TBA
  Merrimack   Holy Cross Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Assumption   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
  NYIT 7 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
Tue. 4 Roger Williams 3 Bentley 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce 4 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  @ Holderness School
Wed. 5 So. New Hampshire 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Post 3 New Haven 4 Final
Thu. 6 Nichols   Assumption   Cancelled
Fri. 7 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Le Moyne 9 Cortland 0 Final
Sat. 8 So. New Hampshire * 3 Merrimack 4 Final
  Adelphi 4 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Assumption * 3 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
Sun. 9 Saint Anselm * 1 Le Moyne 6 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Mon. 10 Saint Anselm 8 Plymouth St. 1 Final
  @ Bank of New Hampshire Field House (ALLWell North)
Wed. 12 Le Moyne *   New Haven   Postponed
  Adelphi * 6 American Int'l 1 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 Saint Michael's 8 Final
Thu. 13 Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
Fri. 14 Stonehill   USTA/ITA East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
Sat. 15 Stonehill   USTA/ITA East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
Sun. 16 Stonehill   USTA/ITA East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Reigonal Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Assumption 5 Holy Cross 2 Final
Mon. 17 Holy Cross 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Tue. 18 Saint Michael's * 7 American Int'l 0 Final
  Ludlow (Mass.) Tennis Club
Wed. 19 Stonehill * 6 New Haven 1 Final
  Nichols 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Thu. 20 Bentley * 1 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
  PPD from 9/18
  Merrimack 0 Rhode Island 7 Final
  Post 7 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Fri. 21 Saint Anselm * 4 Saint Michael's 3 Final
Sat. 22 Adelphi * 6 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  New Haven * 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  American Int'l * 1 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  Le Moyne * 7 Bentley 0 Final
Sun. 23 Merrimack * 6 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 1 Stonehill 6 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Assumption 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 1 New Haven 6 Final
  American Int'l * 1 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
Mon. 24 Merrimack * 5 Bentley 2 Final
  Rescheduled from Sept. 12
Wed. 26 American Int'l * 1 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * 4 Bentley 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Thu. 27 Assumption * 2 Merrimack 5 Final
  postponed from 9/26
Fri. 28 Holy Cross   Stonehill   Postponed
  Postponed, No Makeup Date Announced
Sat. 29 Merrimack * 3 Adelphi 4 Final
  New Haven * 7 American Int'l 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 Assumption 5 Final
  Dist. Columbia 5 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 4 Bentley 3 Final
  at Babson College; Wellesley, Mass.
  Saint Michael's 3 St. Lawrence 6 Final
  Stonehill * 6 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Sun. 30 Daemen 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Bentley * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 4 Adelphi 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  American Int'l 1 Post 6 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Saint Michael's 9 Final
  American Int'l   Springfield   Postponed
  Rescheduled To September 18 at 4 pm
  Adelphi * 4 New Haven 3 Final
Wed. 3 Bentley * 1 Assumption 6 Final
  Postponed from 10/2
  Merrimack * 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Postponed from Oct. 2.
  Post 4 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Thu. 4 Post 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Assumption * 6 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Fri. 5 Stonehill 2 Bryant 5 Final
  Merrimack 2 Bates 5 Final
Sat. 6 Adelphi * 6 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 5 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  New Haven * 4 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Stonehill * 7 American Int'l 0 Final
  Assumption * 6 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Sun. 7 Le Moyne * 3 Merrimack 4 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Assumption 7 Final
  New Haven * 4 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Adelphi * 6 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Tue. 9 Bentley * 0 Adelphi 6 Final
Wed. 10 Merrimack * 1 Stonehill 6 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Saint Anselm * 6 American Int'l 1 Final
  Assumption * 2 New Haven 5 Final
Fri. 12 Franklin Pierce * 1 Assumption 6 Final
  Postponed from Sept. 12.
  Saint Anselm * 5 Bentley 2 Final
  Senior Day
Sat. 13 So. New Hampshire * 7 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  New Haven * 2 Merrimack 5 Final
  Le Moyne * 3 Adelphi 4 Final
Sun. 14 Le Moyne 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  Stonehill * 5 Adelphi 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Postponed from Sept. 25
Tue. 16 Bentley * 0 New Haven 7 Final
Wed. 17 Bentley * 6 American Int'l 1 Final
  Rescheduled from Oct. 13
  Roberts Wesleyan 2 Le Moyne 5 Final
  Merrimack * 4 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Thu. 18 American Int'l 1 Springfield 8 Final
Fri. 19 New Haven   St. Thomas Aquinas   Postponed
  Stonehill * 7 Assumption 0 Final
  postponed from 10/13
  Stonehill   Providence   Postponed
Sat. 20 Stonehill * 5 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Make-up of 10/2 PPD
  Le Moyne * 5 New Haven 2 Final
  Postponed from Sept. 12.
Sun. 21 UC Irvine 7 New Haven 0 Final
Wed. 24 New Haven % 1 Le Moyne 4 Final
  @ Skytop Tennis Courts (Syracuse, N.Y.)
  Assumption % 1 Adelphi 4 Final
  NE10 Quarterfinals
Fri. 26 Adelphi % 1 Merrimack 4 Final
  NE10 Semifinals
  Le Moyne 0 Stonehill 4 Final
Sun. 28 Merrimack 0 Stonehill 4 Final
 
March
Sun. 10 Franklin Pierce   Colby   12:00 PM
Tue. 12 Bloomsburg   Bentley   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Bentley   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 15 Roberts Wesleyan   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
  Bentley   Florida Tech   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Roberts Wesleyan   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Roberts Wesleyan   Saint Anselm   10:00 AM
Thu. 21 New Haven   Tampa   3:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 4 Bentley   Providence   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas   Assumption   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bentley   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
Thu. 11 Assumption   NYIT   TBA
Fri. 12 Bentley   Simmons   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Endicott   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven   USciences   3:00 PM
Thu. 18 Stonehill   Brandeis   TBA
Sat. 20 Simmons   New Haven   12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season