2019-20 NE10 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Tue. 3 Franklin Pierce   Nichols   3:30 PM
Wed. 4 Plymouth St.   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Adelphi   Hofstra   TBA
  Worcester St.   Bentley   TBA
Sat. 7 Le Moyne   USciences   TBA
  American Int'l   Dominican (NY)   11:00 AM
  Stonehill   Endicott   12:00 PM
Sun. 8 Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
Mon. 9 Plymouth St.   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
Wed. 11 Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
Fri. 13 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  Saint Anselm   Holy Cross   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  New Haven *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
Sun. 15 Saint Michael's *   New Haven   TBA
  Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   1:00 PM
Mon. 16 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
Tue. 17 Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   2:30 PM
  Saint Michael's   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Saint Michael's   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
Thu. 19 Concordia (N.Y.)   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Bentley   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
Sun. 22 Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Franklin Pierce   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  @ Boston (hosted by Emerson College)
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
Wed. 25 New Haven *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   TBA
  Bentley *   Adelphi   TBA
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
Sun. 29 Molloy   New Haven   TBA
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
Wed. 2 American Int'l   Springfield   4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Saint Anselm   Merrimack   TBA
  Assumption *   Adelphi   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
Sun. 6 Stonehill *   Bentley   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   TBA
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 American Int'l *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
Thu. 10 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   2:30 PM
Fri. 11 Dist. Columbia   Stonehill   1:00 PM
Sat. 12 Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   TBA
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Dist. Columbia   Bentley   1:00 PM
Sun. 13 Franklin Pierce   Bates   1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 29 Assumption   Springfield   TBA
 
April
Sat. 11 Dist. Columbia   Adelphi   2:00 PM
* Conference