2019-20 NE10 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Adelphi   Hofstra   TBA
  Worcester St.   Bentley   Postponed
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  New Haven * 0 Stonehill 7 Final
Fri. 6 New Haven   Post   Postponed
Sat. 7 American Int'l 3 Dominican (NY) 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Adelphi 7 Final
  Le Moyne 7 USciences 0 Final
Sun. 8 Franklin Pierce * 2 Adelphi 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 New Haven 7 Final
  Saint Anselm * 0 Assumption 7 Final
  Le Moyne 6 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
Mon. 9 Plymouth St. 3 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce 5 Nichols 4 Final
Tue. 10 Post 5 American Int'l 2 Final
Wed. 11 Franklin Pierce * 4 New Haven 3 Final
  Bentley * 5 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Fri. 13 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  New Haven   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   TBA
  at Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Flushing, N.Y.
  Saint Anselm 3 Holy Cross 4 Final
Sat. 14 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   TBA
  at Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Flushing, N.Y.
  American Int'l * 2 Bentley 5 Final
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  Saint Michael's * 5 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Sun. 15 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   TBA
  at Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Flushing, N.Y.
Mon. 16 Franklin Pierce   ITA East Region Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College)
  Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  hosted by St. Thomas Aquinas College @ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Flushing, N.Y.
Tue. 17 Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   2:30 PM
  New Haven *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Concordia (N.Y.)   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Bentley   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Assumption *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Le Moyne *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 New Haven *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Holy Cross   Assumption   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Plymouth St.   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Molloy   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Post   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Wed. 2 American Int'l   Springfield   4:00 PM
Thu. 3 Concordia (N.Y.)   New Haven   3:00 PM
Sat. 5 New Haven *   Le Moyne   TBA
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Smith   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Adelphi *   Le Moyne   TBA
  New Haven   Connecticut College Tournament   TBA
  Stonehill *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   TBA
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 American Int'l *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Bentley   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 10 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   2:30 PM
Fri. 11 Dist. Columbia   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
Sat. 12 Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Dist. Columbia   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sun. 13 Roberts Wesleyan   New Haven   10:00 AM
  Assumption *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
  Franklin Pierce   Bates   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Daemen   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
Wed. 16 Franklin Pierce   Post   1:00 PM
Thu. 17 Assumption   Merrimack   3:00 PM
Fri. 18 St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   12:00 PM
Sun. 20 Bryant   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Roberts Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Fri. 25 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 27 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
 
March
Tue. 10 St. Thomas Aquinas   Bentley   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 13 Ithaca   Bentley   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 29 Assumption   Springfield   TBA
 
April
Sun. 5 Assumption   Providence   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Holy Cross   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Thu. 9 Assumption   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Dist. Columbia   Adelphi   2:00 PM
Fri. 17 Bentley   Simmons   4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season