Photo Gallery

2014-15 Northeast-10 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 4 Assumption 4 Nichols 5 Final
Sat. 6 So. New Hampshire   Siena Tournament   TBA
  Sage 3 Saint Rose 4 Final
  Holy Family 2 Adelphi 7 Final
Sun. 7 So. New Hampshire   Siena Tournament   TBA
  Saint Rose * 1 Merrimack 8 Final
Tue. 9 Stonehill * 7 Assumption 2 Final
  at Wachusett Regional High School
  Le Moyne 5 Roberts Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 10 Merrimack * 9 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Saint Rose 2 Final
Thu. 11 Assumption 3 Holy Cross 4 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 8 Le Moyne 1 Final
Fri. 12 Adelphi * 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Sat. 13 Adelphi * 7 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 2 Stonehill 7 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 Bentley 8 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Merrimack 9 Final
  New Haven * 3 Saint Michael's 6 Final
Sun. 14 So. New Hampshire * 6 Merrimack 3 Final
  Adelphi * 7 Assumption 2 Final
  at Wachusett Regional High School
  Saint Rose * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  Le Moyne * 6 Bentley 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 7 American Int'l 2 Final
  Saint Anselm * 6 New Haven 3 Final
Tue. 16 Merrimack * 5 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Le Moyne * 1 Adelphi 5 Final
  New Haven * 8 Saint Rose 1 Final
Wed. 17 Bentley * 2 Assumption 7 Final
  at Wachusett Regional High School
Fri. 19 Goldey-Beacom 7 Adelphi 2 Final
  Philadelphia U. 7 Le Moyne 2 Final
Sat. 20 So. New Hampshire * 4 Adelphi 5 Final
  Assumption * 8 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 7 American Int'l 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 9 Bentley 0 Final
  Stonehill * 9 New Haven 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 4 Saint Rose 5 Final
Sun. 21 Merrimack * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Assumption * 9 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  New Haven * 8 American Int'l 1 Final
  Post   So. New Hampshire   Postponed
Tue. 23 Adelphi 6 LIU Post 3 Final
Wed. 24 Saint Anselm * 1 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Assumption 3 Final
  at Wachusett Regional High School
  New Haven * 9 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  American Int'l * 1 Le Moyne 8 Final
  Saint Rose * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
Thu. 25 So. New Hampshire * 9 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Sat. 27 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  Stonehill   Wilson ITA East Regional Championship   TBA
  hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Bentley 9 Final
  Assumption * 6 New Haven 3 Final
  at Amity High School
Sun. 28 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  Stonehill   Wilson ITA East Regional Championship   TBA
  hosted by Queens (N.Y.) College
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  American Int'l * 3 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  Bentley * 5 New Haven 4 Final
Mon. 29 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
Tue. 30 Bentley * 7 American Int'l 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
  Upstate Challenge
  Adelphi * 7 New Haven 2 Final
 
October
Thu. 2 Adelphi 1 NYIT 6 Final
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Assumption * 3 Merrimack 6 Final
Fri. 3 New Haven * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  Moved From 10/4
Sat. 4 Stonehill * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * 5 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Gold's Gym (Liverpool, N.Y.)
  Saint Anselm * 7 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Merrimack * 6 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Sun. 5 Bentley * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Saint Anselm * 2 Le Moyne 7 Final
  New Haven * 3 Merrimack 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * 8 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Tri-City Club (Latham, N.Y.)
  American Int'l * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Assumption 9 Final
  at Wachusett Regional High School
Mon. 6 Saint Rose 0 Roberts Wesleyan 9 Final
Tue. 7 Colby-Sawyer 0 Merrimack 9 Final
Wed. 8 Merrimack * 4 Bentley 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 8 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Assumption * 2 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  Stonehill * 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 5 New Haven 4 Final
  American Int'l * 4 Saint Rose 5 Final
Fri. 10 Adelphi * 7 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Saint Anselm * 2 Bentley 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/21
  Saint Rose * 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
Sat. 11 Adelphi * 9 American Int'l 0 Final
  Le Moyne * 0 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Assumption * 8 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Merrimack * 3 Stonehill 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * 9 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Sun. 12 Le Moyne * 4 Merrimack 5 Final
  Adelphi 2 Fordham 5 Final
  Bentley * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
Tue. 14 American Int'l * 0 Assumption 9 Final
  at Wachusett Regional High School
  Stonehill * 4 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
Wed. 15 Stonehill * 8 American Int'l 1 Final
Fri. 17 ASA   Adelphi   Cancelled
  Bentley * 1 Stonehill 8 Final
Sun. 19 Franklin Pierce 0 Hartford 7 Final
Tue. 21 Saint Michael's % 0 Merrimack 5 Final
  Assumption 2 Stonehill 5 Final
Fri. 24 Merrimack % 5 Adelphi 4 Final
  Stonehill 5 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal (Allard Center - Goffstown, N.H.)
Sun. 26 Merrimack % 3 Stonehill 5 Final
 
February
Fri. 27 NYIT 9 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Allard Center - Goffstown, N.H.
Sat. 28 Salve Regina 0 Bentley 9 Final
  Cedardale Athletic Club
  NYIT 9 Merrimack 0 Final
  Edinboro 6 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Gold's Gym-Liverpool, N.Y.
 
March
Mon. 2 Assumption 6 Brevard 3 Final
  @ Chaplin Park TC
Tue. 3 Assumption 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Wed. 4 Davis and Elkins 1 Assumption 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 6 Assumption 3 Ashland 6 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Rochester Inst. 4 Le Moyne 5 Final
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
Sun. 8 Merrimack 0 Saint Leo 9 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Colgate 8 Final
  Stonehill 0 Saint Leo 9 Final
  Bentley 2 Aquinas 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 10 Merrimack 5 Eckerd 4 Final
  Aquinas 9 Stonehill 0 Final
  @ Spring Break
Wed. 11 Bentley 2 Seton Hill 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Stonehill 1 Tampa 8 Final
Thu. 12 Bentley 0 Southern Ind. 9 Final
  @ Cocoa, Fla.
Fri. 13 Merrimack 4 Southern Ind. 5 Final
  Bentley 1 Marian (Ind.) 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 14 Bentley 0 Eckerd 9 Final
  Dist. Columbia 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Allard Center - Goffstown, N.H.
Sun. 15 Dist. Columbia 3 Merrimack 6 Final
Sat. 21 Merrimack 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final
Sun. 22 Siena 2 Merrimack 7 Final
Fri. 27 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Gold's Gym-Liverpool, N.Y.
Sat. 28 Stonehill 1 Holy Cross 6 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Brandeis 9 Bentley 0 Final
Fri. 3 Adelphi   Queens (N.Y.)   Cancelled
  Chestnut Hill 8 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  NEW TIME
  Merrimack 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final
Sat. 4 New Haven 0 Queens (N.Y.) 9 Final
Fri. 10 NYIT   Le Moyne   Cancelled
  Skytop Tennis Courts
  Saint Anselm 2 Gordon 7 Final
Sat. 11 So. New Hampshire 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8 Final
  NYIT 9 New Haven 0 Final
Sun. 12 Endicott 5 Bentley 4 Final
  New Haven 0 Hartford 9 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Queens (N.Y.) 8 Final
Tue. 14 Dist. Columbia   Adelphi   Cancelled
Thu. 16 LIU Post 1 Adelphi 8 Final
  Bentley 1 Holy Cross 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/8
Sat. 18 Simmons 6 Bentley 3 Final
  Holy Cross 9 New Haven 0 Final
  Stonehill 3 Wellesley 6 Final
Mon. 27 Stonehill   Endicott   Cancelled
 
May
Sat. 2 Stonehill 0 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Final
* Conference
% Post season



NE10 Women's Tennis All-Time Championship Standings

Team Yrs. W - L Pct. Semis Finals Titles Runner Up
Adelphi 9 12 - 6 .667 6 4 3 1
Pace 5 5 - 3 .625 3 2 4 0
Stonehill 19 26 - 16 .619 16 12 6 9
Southern New Hampshire 13 14 - 10 .583 8 4 3 1
Saint Michael's 15 15 - 15 .500 14 2 0 2
Bentley 15 12 - 15 .444 7 3 0 3
Merrimack 16 10 - 13 .435 7 5 3 3
Le Moyne 10 4 - 10 .286 2 0 0 0
Saint Anselm 10 2 - 10 .176 1 1 0 1
Assumption 10 0 - 10 .000 0 0 0 0
New Haven 2 0 - 2 .000 0 0 0 0
Saint Rose 1 0 - 1 .000 0 0 0 0
               
Bryant *
9
14 - 4
.778
5
5
5
0
UMass Lowell * 1 0 - 1 .000 0 0 0 0

* - Former Conferece Member
Updated through 2018 Championship 
Team vs. Team Format Est. 1999 


NE10 Women's Tennis Championship History

Year Champion Runner Up Score
1984  Springfield 
1985  Springfield 
1986  Springfield  -
1987 Springfield 
 1988 Springfield 
1989  Springfield 
1990  Springfield 
1991  Stonehill 
1992  Stonehill 
1993  Quinnipiac 
1994  Springfield 
1995  Quinnipiac 
1996  Quinnipiac 
1997  Pace 
1998  Pace 
1999  Pace  Bentley  5 - 2 
2000  Pace  Merrimack  5 - 3 
2001  Merrimack  Bentley  5 - 4 
2002  Merrimack  Stonehill  5 - 4 
2003-04 * Bryant  Saint Anselm  5 - 3 
2005  Bryant  Stonehill  5 - 0 
2006  Bryant  Stonehill  5 - 4 
2007  Bryant  Saint Michael's  5 - 3 
2008  Bryant  Saint Michael's  5 - 3 
2009 Stonehill Bentley 5 - 1
2010 Southern New Hampshire Stonehill 5 - 2
2011 Southern New Hampshire Stonehill 5 - 2
2012 Southern New Hampshire Stonehill 5 - 1
2013 Stonehill Southern New Hampshire 5 - 2
2014 Merrimack Adelphi 5 - 3
2014 (Fall) # Stonehill Merrimack 5 - 3
2015 Adelphi Stonehill 5 - 2
2016 Adelphi Stonehill 5 - 4
2017 Adelphi Stonehill 5 - 4
2018 Stonehill Merrimack 4 - 0

# Season moved to fall in the 2014-15 academic year
* Season moved to spring in the 2003-2004 academic year
Team vs. Team Tournament Format Began in 1999